^ Back to Top

1990 to 1999

Working Certificates (WD)
Working Certificates Excellent (WDX)

—- 1990 to 1999 —-

Test Hosting Clubs: Bluegrass ESSA, Chattahoochee ESSC of Greater Atlanta, Cocker Spaniel Hunting Enthusiasts, English Cocker Spaniel Club of San Diego, ESSC of Greater Des Moines, ESSC of Long Island, ESSC of Michigan, Golden Gate ESSA, Maryland Sporting Dog Assoc., Mason-Dixon English Cocker Spaniel Club, Mid-Atlantic Hunting Spaniel Club, Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Assoc., Minnesota Spaniel Fanciers, Mt. Rainier Sporting Spaniel Assoc., Puget Sound ESSA, Santa Clara Valley ESSA, Susquehanna Valley ESSC, Twin Cities Voyager ESSA, Voyager ESSA, Welsh Springer Spaniel Club of America, Wisconsin ESSA.

Note: Please e-mail the ESSFTA Webmaster or Karen Lee with any corrections.

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

ACHATES BLUSHING BRAWN – male 9-30-1988 by Klassics Image Of Thane CD SH WDX ex. Achates Dark Crystal. Mike Zachow. WDX at VESSA 1990, WD at MHSA 1991.

ACHATES FORTUNE FINDER JH – male 3-13-1986 by Klassics Aint Misbehaven ex. Kenyons Scarlet O Tochi Kele. Deborah Livingston. WDX at VESSA 1990.

ADDIE-BAR-ATLAS – female 2-5-1992 by Westwood’s Lord Benjamin ex. Jae’s Westwood Starfire. David D. Adams. WDX at ESSCGD 1994.

AFTERBEN CHEYENNE – female 5-18-1989 by Klassic’s Ain’t Misbehavin CD SH ex. AfterBen Ablaze. Bob and Sharon Sergeant. WDX at MAHSC 1991.

AFTERBEN ESPRIT OF AHEKA – female 9-17-1991 by Rush Lake Mike SH ex. Cedrus’ Silver Girl. Mary Jo Meyers and Robert Sergeant. WDX at MDECSC 1995, WD at MDECSC 1996, 1997, WDX at SVESSC 1997.

AFTERBEN GOODNESS GRACIOUS – female 11-29-1997 by FC AFC CFC Pride ‘N Joy’s Sunrise Zoomer ex. AfterBen Cheyenne JH. Joe and Linda Valentino and Bob Sergeant. WD at ECSCSD 1999.

AFTERBEN JUST ONE GLANCE – male 11-29-1997 by FC AFC CFC Pride ‘N Joy’s Sunrise Zoomer ex. AfterBen Cheyenne JH. Joe and Linda Valentino. WD at ECSCSD 1999.

CH. ALYNN’S AMBASSADOR TD – male 9-27-1993 by Ch. Serenade’s Family Tradition ex. Alynn’s Jessica of Wedgewood. Marilyn Winchester. WD at MRSSA 1993, WDX at MRSSA 1996.

ALYNN’S TIME TRAVELLER TD – female 12-30-1995 by Ch. Geiger’s Chief Geronimo CD ex. Ch. Alynn’s Alaska Maid TD. Marilyn Winchester. WD at PSESSA 1997, WDX at MRSSA 1999.

ANXIOUSLY WAITING ALEXANDRA – female 4-29-1988 by Won-Ago’s Mighty Max ex. Won-Ago’s Happiness. Ronald M. Bellfuss. WD at WESSA 1990.

ASHWYNS MISTER MURPHY – male 6-12-1991 by Ch. Cymbeline’s I Am Special ex. Dean’s Lady of the Valley. Tim and Lynn Tauer. WDX at TCVESSA 1994.

ASHWYNS REMINGTON – male Sept. 12, 1993 by Eldamar’s Ashwyns Endeavor ex. Cymbeline’s Ashwyn Gabrielle. Keith V. and Marcia A. Burfiend. WD at TCVESSA 1994.

AUGIE ORRIN JH – male 10-20-1985 by Steves Brown Eyed Bandit ex. Steves Swift Cinnamon. Richard and Margaret Hardy. WD at PSESSA 1990, WD at PSESSA 1991, WDX at PSESSA 1992.

AURORA’S RAMBLIN MAN – male 2-28-1997 by Ramblewood The Joker ex. Aurora’s Misty Morning. Wesley Will. WD at MHSA 1999.

AVALON OF THE HEART FIREFALL – female 3-3-1991 by Firewinds Lots O Luck ex. Hillcrest Firefall Flicker CDX SH WDX. Roger Wilson. WDX at WESSA 1992.

back to top


BAR-DAN’S LADY ELIZABETH – female 4-17-1996 by FC AFC Bar-Dan’s Drift ex. Cliffside’s August Entry. Karen L. Koopman. WDX at ESSCLI 1998.

BAR-DAN’S SID – male 5-10-1990 by FC CFC Grouse Wing Swap ex. CFC Grouse Wing Brooks. Karen L. Koopman. WDX at ESSCLI 1998.

BEAUREGARD – male 4-1989 by Sir Cedrick of Robbins Paint ex. Foxy Lady. Craig Lynch. WD at ESSCLI 1993, 1994.

BEVRONS ASHWOOD KIEL RAIDER JH – male 5-1-1996 by AFC Rum River Reggie ex. Bevrons Scarlet of Shoreline CD MH. Ron and Bev Haag. WDX at WESSA 1998.

BEVRON’S CASSANDRA WILLOW – female 11-23-1985 by Willow Run Skipper ex. Willow Run Twister. Ron and Bev Haag. WDX at WESSA 1991, 1992.

BEVRON’S SCARLET OF SHORELINE SH – female 4-2-1990 by AFC Denalisunflo’s Boots ex. Shoreline’s Dynasty. Ron and Bev Haag. WD at WESSA 1991, 1992, 1993, WDX at WESSA 1994, 1997.

BEVRONS TOBY LOVE OF ASHWOOD JH – male 5-1-1996 by AFC Rum River Reggie ex. Bevrons Scarlet of Shoreline CD MH. Ron and Bev Haag. WDX at WESSA 1998.

BEVRON’S TYLER OF ASHWOOD JH – male 4-12-1993 by Sommer’s Sport MH ex. Bevron’s Scarlet of Shoreline SH. Ron and Bev Haag. WDX at WESSA 1994.

BIRCHWOOD SPORTIN’ KODYAK – male 6-23-1991 by Hillcrest Just Because CD ex. Birchwood’s Black Gem CD. Richard and Karen Gromowski. WDX at WESSA 1993.

BISHOP CREEK DARK CONTESSA – female 12-16-1989 by FC AFC Joysam’s Simon ex. Kwi Wy Chas of Bishop Creek. Gregg Stock. WD at PSESSA 1994, 1997.

BLAZES WINCHESTER FIREFALL CDX SH – male 8-28-1983 by Firefall Blaze Of Hillcrest ex. Rhapsody’s Southern Lady. Roger Wilson. WDX at WESSA 1991.

BLUEFEATHER BLAZE SH – female 1-16-1995 by Wild Wings Savoiraire JH ex. Wild Wings Tee-Too Tilly. Troy Iverson. WDX at MHSA 1999.

CH. BRIARTON JOIE’S ELEGANCE CDX – female 2-16-1985 by Ch. Joie’s Mystic Sundancer ex. Ch. Briarton’s Consolation CD. Cathy VanKempen. WD at TCVESSA 1992.

BRIARTON’S TRAILWIND RECALL CDX SH NA NAJ – female 5-24-1994 by Ch. Serenade’s Storm Front ex. Briarton’s Blame Me On Cupid CD. Randy Capsel and Cheryl Clark. WD at ESSCGD 1996, 1997, WDX at ESSCGDM 1999.

BROOKSIDE’S OREGON TRAIL – female 7-17-1998 by Tridon’s Kansas Pride ‘N Joy ex. Brookside’s Wild West Virginia. George Kaufman. WDX at MDECSC 1999.

BROOKSIDE’S WILD WEST VIRGINIA – female 12-7-1994 by FC AFC CFC Pride ‘N Joy’s Sunrise Zoomer ex. Sunrise GW’s Amantha SH. Cherie Kaufman. WDX at MDECSC 1995, 1997.

BUBBA’S CODY OF SAIGHTON – male 5-15-1995 by Scud’s Bubba of Saighton ex. Meadowcroft Miz Liz. Charleen and Donald O’Connell. WDX at MRSSA 1996.

BUCKSHOT OF BRAMBLE CREEK – male 12-19-1996 by Bramble Creek Tankard ex. Hatter Creek’s Just-N-Case. Michael Gunzel. WD at MRSSA 1998.

BUDDY ME BUD – male 10-15-1994 by Buddy Buddy’s Joe ex. Sweet Music Pochohontis. Mark Mensen. WDX at MHSA 1996.

BURTREE BILLIE – female 12-20-1993. Sir: AFC Hiawatha Shooter ex. AFC Courtmans Alice. Catherine L. Lewis. WDX at BESSA 1996.

back to top


CALVIN’S FANCY AMY – female 6-15-1993 by O.W’s Fancy Calvin MH ex. November Morning Treasure SH. David L. Griffith. WD at ECSCSD 1997, WDX at ECSCSD 1999.

CALVIN’S FAVORITE SON – male 6-15-1993 by O.W.’s Fancy Calvin MH ex. November Morning Treasure SH. David L. Griffith. WDX at ECSCSD 1999.

CALVIN’S RACHEL TREASURE – female 6-15-1993 by O.W’s Fancy Calvin MH ex. November Morning Treasure SH. David L. Griffith. WDX at ECSCSD 1997.

CANAMER GRAND SYMPHONY – male 3-8-1990 by Ch. Amanda’s Original ex. Ch. Canamer High Fashion TD. Carol Hathaway and Irene Eadie. WD at MSF 1991.

CANAMER PLAY IT AGAIN SAM – male 4-25-1989 by Ch. Canamer Top Priority ex. Ch. Canamer Me Myself & I. Rick and Carol Hathaway. WD at VESSA 1990.

CANAMER WINNING MOMENT – female 10-18-1988 by Ch. Canamer Prime Rate TD ex. Ch. Canamer High Fashion TD. Carol Hathaway and Irene Eadie. WD at VESSA 1990.

CANTERBURY’S IVANHOE – male 9-13-1991 by Kay N Dee Road Warrior ex. English Muffin. Alda and Mike Fiorito. WD at MDECSC 1992.

CAPPI’S NICHOLE DOMINO FLUSH – female 11-11-1993 by HRH Chauncey of Orange ex. Cappacino Au Lait Flush. Tom and Lois Hooker. WDX at ECSCSD 1999.

CASCADIAN’S CRYSTAL CONEXION – female 6-27-1989 by Ch. Salilyn’s Candidate ex. Ch. Phylwayne’s Lucky Be Mine. Carol A. Jansen and David W. Steinke. WD at PSESSA 1992.

CASCADIAN’S IRISH AIRMAN CD – male 5-6-1994. Laura Burns-Lewis and Richard Lewis. WD at MRSSA 1999.

CH. CASCADIAN’S ZACKLY RIGHT CD – male 7-23-1993 by Ch. Donahan’s Documentary CDX ex. Ch. Cascadian’s Crystal Conexion CD. Kevin and Judy Griffith. WD at PSESSA 1993.

CASH OUT THE WINDOW – male 1-16-1995 by Wild Wings Saviofaire ex. Wild Wings Tee-Too Tilly. Dale Ehrenberg Jr. WD at MHSA 1999.

CHANDAR’S ABBY NORMAL – female 7-1-1989 by Slipka’s Blaze Buckwheat CD JH WDX ex. Birchwoods Black Jem CD WDX. Russ Graskamp. WD at WESSA 1991, WD at WESSA 1992.

CH. CHESNEY’S SCORE FOR CHIRIDION JH CDX CGC TDI – male 7-21-1987 by Ch. Coventree’s Jam Session ex. Chesney’s Agatha Chloe CD. Sandy Stinson and Karene Woods. WDX at MRSSA 1995.

CLASSIC’S TRUFFLES CD TD – female 9-8-1985 by Ch. Stepney’s Syndicate CD ex. Ch. Islander’s Corriander CDX TD. Dale Nakashima. WD at SCVESSA 1990.

CLINT PINE SHADOWS – male 10-18-1991. Sire / Dam: not listed. Jack Bachman. WD at MHSA 1992.

COLUMBIAS REMINGTON FLUSH – male 2-5-1998 by Count Calloway of Columbia ex. Parkbreck Lolly. Gary Metropoulos. WD at ESSCM 1999.

COOPER VII – male 6-27-1991 by Windy Acres Outlaw ex. Hedgerow’s Glencora. Buzz Hartshorn. WDX at ESSCLI 1994.

CRICKET’S CAJUN SHADOW CDX TD – female 4-18-1982 by Major Alexander ex. Commodore Cricket. Marilyn Burke. WD at CESSCGA 1994.

CULLEN’S TINA TURNER – female 4-1-1991. Sir: Sandcreek’s Tyson ex. Diamond of Great Plains. John A. Cullen. WD at MHSA 1994.

CYMBELINES AUTUMN PRINCESS – female 9-20-1988 by Ch. Cymbelines I Am Special CD ex. Ch. Vanity Fair’s Cymbeline Elite TD. Mark Halverson and Barb Ceresi. WD at VESSA 1990.

CH. CYMBELINE’S CELEBRATION CD TD – female 9-22-1986 by Ch. Telltale Royal Stuart ex. C.Ch. Cymbeline’s Midnight Megan CD TD WD. Barb Ceresi. WDX at VESSA 1994.

CH. CYMBELINE’S COMMANDER CD – male 10-18-1978 by Ch. Bordalyn’s Behold ex. Ch. Cymbeline’s Marie Lea. Barb Ceresi. WD at VESSA 1990.

C/CH. CYMBELINE’S MIDNIGHT MEGAN CD TD – female 12-20-1981 by Ch. Cymbeline’s Commander CD WD ex. Cymbeline’s Margaret Manning. Barb Ceresi. WD at VESSA 1990.

CYNAMYN JESTER OF RE UD – male 2-20-1984 by Rainbow’s End Choc’late Ripple ex. Aspengrove-RE Angel Dust. Linda S. Andrews. WD at MSDA 1994.

CYNORM’S A HUNTIN’ TIMBER – male 4-15-1995 by Lakeville Twink SH WDX ex. Cynorm’s Klassic Spitfire. Duane Maki. WD at MHSA 1996.

CYNORM’S BLAZING COMET – male 4-18-1996 by Jasper of Golden Pond ex. Cynorm’s Dancin Danielle SH WDX. Jon Sagers. WD at MHSA 1997.

CYNORM’S DANCIN DANIELLE SH – female 6-5-1993 by Cynorm’s Oliver Twist CD SH WDX ex. Oliver’s Branlish Kezig. Phillip P. and Norman A. Lundblad. WD at MHSA 1995, 1996, WDX at MHSA 1997, 1998, 1999.

CYNORM’S TWINKS SASSY MIST JH – female 4-18-1995 by Lakeville Twink TD SH ex. Cynorm’s Klassic Spitfire. Randy Huffey. WD at ESSCGDM 1996, WDX at ESSCGDM 1997.

CYNORM’S OLIVER TWIST – male 12-6-1988 by Klassic’s Image Of Thane CD SH ex. Cynorm’s Matilda Ling Ling. Norman A. Lundblad. WD at VESSA 1990, WD at MHSA 1992, WDX at TCVESSA 1992.

CYNORM’S STE GABRIELLE – female 4-7-1990 by Klassic’s Ain’t Misbehavin SH WDX ex. Cynorm’s Klassic Spitfire. Jim Maples. WD at MHSA 1991.

back to top


D. BROOK’S GRANGER – male 4-1-1991 by Ruff Ridge Cooter ex. D. Brooks Gem-N-Eye. Wayne Van Tassel. WDX at WESSA 1993.

DAKOTA SUNRISE – male 7-1997 sire / dam not listed. Larry Booth. WD at ESSCGDM 1999.

DANDY MANDELINE MAE – female 5-27-1992 by Broad Mountain Joe ex. Lady Madeline II. George Kaufman. WDX at MDECSC 1993.

DEALERS MAGIC MUD PUPPY CD – male 3-27-1984 by Ch. Donahan’s Wheeler Dealer WD ex. Theresa’s Masked Marvel. Kevin Griffith. WD at PSESSA 1991, WDX at PSESSA 1992.

DEAN’S LADY OF THE VALLEY – female 6-23-1987 by Ronlaine’s Peter Of Cynorm CD WDX ex. Holly Noel III. Jacquie and Troy Dean. WD at VESSA 1990, WD at TCVESSA 1991.

DECKHAND’S WHITE SHADOW – female 8-2-1988 by Rainher’s Lyric RCA Victor ex. Ch. Deckhand’s Andrea Doria. Michael P. Bambino. WDX at GGESSA 1991.

DERRINGERS CASEY KANDOO – male 3-12-1993 by Sommers Sport MH ex. Bevrons Scarlet of Shoreline MH CD. Roger and Kathleen Derringer. WD at WESSA 1996.

DERRINGERS PONCHO PRINCE – male 2-18-1982 by Joysams Solo Sam ex. Dutchess of the Oaks. Roger Derringer. WDX at WESSA 1993.

DESTINY’S TYLER – male 10-30-1990 by Ch. Kawin’s Family Ties ex. Ch. Telltale Spirit ‘N Style. Tom Ford. WDX at SVESSC 1998.

DOOR CREEK HUNTING GRACEFUL JH – female 1-7-1997 by Dansmirth Gunstock ex. Door Creek’s Sneaker. David Atkins. WDX at WSSCA 1999.

back to top


EL BANDIDO OF WHITE OAKS – male 8-6-1993 by B-ville Grouser ex. Lady of White Oaks. Sonia E. Heiny. WDX at MSDA 1995.

ELDAMAR’S RYAN ASHLEY UD – female 4-6-1986 by Ch. Telltale Author ex. Ch. Neogabow’s Indian Summer. Deb McCormack. WD at VESSA 1990.

EMPEROR TIBERIUS SH – male 6-16-1992 by NFC FC Ru-Chars Country Boy ex. Patti Ed’s Freckles. Stephen M. Bobrowich. WD at ESSCLI 1993, 1994, WDX at ESSCLI 1995.

ENGLISH MUFFIN XXXVII – female 5-5-1989 by Ron Mat Scooter ex. Cody Jo. Ernest Kuronya. WDX at MSDA 1994.

ENGLISH’S SATIN BROCADE – female 12-1-1995 by Ch. Donahan’s Morse Code CD ex. Cascadian’s Dee Dee English CDX. Elaine Resner and Cathy English. WD at MRSSA 1997.

ESCAPADE’S EMMA LEA – female 1-6-1996 by Ch. Escapade’s Esspecial Touch ex. Ch. Venetian Jaclyn’s Escapade. Thomas C. Ford. WD at ESSCGDM 1997, WD at MDECSC 1997, WDX at SVESSC 1998, WDX at MDECSC 1998.

CH. ESSPECIAL STORMY ESCAPADE – male 12-15-1996 by Ch. Serenades Storm Warning ex. Ch. Esspecial Moonlite Escapade. Dave and Andrea Charlton. WD at ESSCGDM 1998, WD at MDECSC 1998, 1999.

back to top


FIREFALL HLCRST BLAZING ECHO – male 3-3-1991 by Firewind’s Lots O’ Luck ex. Hillcrest Firefall Flicker CDX SH. Randy Capsel. WDX at TCVESSA 1992.

FIREFALL HILLCREST HI CALIBER – female 3-3-1991 by Firewind’s Lots O’ Luck ex. Hillcrest Firefall Flicker CDX SH. Vicki Bijold and Henriette Schmidt. WD at TCVESSA 1992, WDX at WESSA 1992.

FLASH – male sire / dam unknown. Craig Lynch. WD at ESSCLI.

FLEETWOOD’S HIGHLANDS LASSIE – female 7-17-1991 by Firewind Falcon ex. Fleetwood’s Irish Cream. Gary Hanvey. WDX at MRSSA 1995.

FLEETWOOD’S NORTHERN LITE – female 4-2-1993 by Fleetwood’s Fly’n Scotchman SH ex. Fairweather Chena Fleetwood. Gary Hanvey. WDX at MRSSA 1995.

FLICKERTAIL’S PATCHES – female by Island T Cody ex. Flickertails Made In USA. Steve Flanagan. WDX at MHSA 1996.

FLINT MOUNTAIN SUNNY – male 11-20-1989 by EFC Gorsty Guss of Flint Mountain ex. Bellsmill Bramble. Joan F. and Donald N. Mitchell. WD at ESSCGDM 1997.

back to top


GEORGIAN BEST FOOT FORWARD CD TD JH – female 3-26-1987 by Ch. Sunnysides Traveler ex. Ch. Welcome Somar’s Best Evidence CDX TD. Marilyn Burke. WDX at CESSGA 1994.

GEORGIAN CRAFTSMAN – male 6-14-1994 by Ch. Briarton’s Prince Charles CD ex. Ch. Georgian Handcrafted CDX. Karen L. Foster. WD at WSSCA 1999.

GEORGIAN PERSONAL BEST – male 12-9-1996 by Georgian Craftsman ex. Georgian Best Recipe. Marilyn Burke and Karen L. Foster. WD at WSSCA 1999.

GEORGIAN TRADE SECRET – female 12-9-1996 by Georgian Craftsman ex. Georgian Best Recipe. Michelle Givens. WDX at GLACSHE 1998.

GINNYS SHERWOOD CODY – male 3-3-1995 by Raintree’s Drake Sea Pirate ex. Orion’s Melchris Mindy. Clifford Draeger. WD at WESSA 1996.

GLENHURSTS BELLE ANNETTE – female 7-12-1992 by Achates Dress Code ex. Cynorms Matilda Ling Ling. William Dunaski. WD at MHSA 1995, WDX at MHSA 1996.

GLENHURST’S CHIEN-TILLIE-LACE – female 8-23-1995 by Glenhursts Matilda’s Waltz ex. Addis’ Abraca. William R. Dunaski. WD at MHSA 1997.

GLENHURST’S MATILDA’S WALTZ JH – male 7-14-1989 by Klassic’s Image Of Thane CD SH WDX ex. Cynorm’s Matilda Ling Ling. Gerald and Joan Lauby. WD at VESSA 1990, WD at TCVESSA 1992, WDX at MHSA 1992, WD at MHSA 1994, WDX at MHSA 1997

GOLDEN VALLEY’S DOGGER – female 3-4-1992 by Alex-Clifford ex. Johnson’s Maggie May. Lonny Olson. WD at MHSA 1995, WDX at MHSA 1996.

GREVO’S CHUBBINGTON OF FAIR OAKS JH – male 4-23-1988 by Ch. Lilley’s Magnum Shotgun JH ex. Rosanna I Am CDX. Steven and Norm Oakes. WDX at PSESSA 1990.

GREVO’S MAGNESIUM FIREBALL CD JH – female 4-23-1986 by Ch. Donahan’s Mark Twain ex. Rosanna I Am CDX JH WDX. Kevin M. Griffith. WDX at PSESSA 1992.

GUNNER JOE WINSTON JR – male 1-31-1988 by Sir Winston of Waukesha ex. Peanuts Of The Sunridge. Jerome E. Roscizewski. WDX at WESSA 1990.

back to top


HALWENDAN RENEGADE – male 11-2-1993 by Firewind Falcon ex. Quail Lane’s Fortune Teller JH WDX. Jim Miller. WD at PSESSA 1995.

HAWTHORNE AA LOW BRASS – male 2-23-1993 by Courtman Cress ex. Cardonwook Abigail Cricket CDX JH. Charles Urland and Cindy Sites. WDX at MDECSC 1993.

HEALY’S DAKOTA SAGE JH – male 12-27-1990 by R.P.D. of Northwood ex. Shoreline Silver Esprit. Terry Healy. WD at MHSA 1994.

HEIDI’S SIR BUDD WISER – male 3-7-1987 by Ronlainer Mission Probable ex. Princess Heidi of the North. Duane Maki. WD at VESSA 1990, WDX at MHSA 1993, WD at MHSA 1994.

HERSHEY’S LOYAL TOBY – male 4-13-1993 by FC Windbourne’s Loyal ex. FC Turtle Creek Misty Morning. Ed Hershey. WDX at MSDA 1995.

HIGHLAND WEE WHO – female 5-13-1996 by Rusty East Norwich ex. Briarfield’s Lucky Penny. Jennifer Burrell. WDX at ESSCLI 1998.

HILLCREST’S EDWARD OF WEXFORD – male 3-17-1996 by Rocket’s Flame of Firewind ex. Hillcrest KoCreek Freedom SH. Maurice Lount. WD at WESSA 1998.

HILLCREST EXACTLY AS ORDERED JH – male 6-13-1994 by Rough Riders Hillcrest Ruffy ex. Hillcrest Why Sure. Tim and Jan Thomas and Henriette Schmidt. WDX at WESSA 1997.

HILLCREST FIREFALL DYNAMYTE CD CGC – female 3-17-1990 by Hillcrest Namten Wingbuster ex. Hillcrest Firefall Flicker. Jeff and Mary Molter. WD at WESSA 1998.

HILLCREST HARD ACT TO FOLLOW – male 3-17-1993 by Hillcrest Happy New Year ex. Hillcrest KoCreek Freedom SH. Allen and Lisa Strauss. WDX at MDECSC 1995.

HILLCREST JUST BECAUSE CD JH – male 6-20-1988 by Ch. Gentry’s Remington Steele ex. Hillcrest Why Not CD. Henriette Schmidt. WDX at TCVESSA 1991.

HILLCREST JUST HALE N HARDY NA – male 8-4-1995 by Ch. Hillcrest Namtn KoCr Colours MH ex. Hillcrest Woodale Uh Huh. Farr Hinton. WDX at WESSA 1998.

HILLCREST KOCREEK FREEDOM SH – female 7-4-1990 by Hillcrest Just Because CD JH WDX ex. Hillcrest Young At Heart. Henriette A. Schmidt and Daisy Mayer. WD at MSF 1991, WDX at WESSA 1992.

HILLCREST KOCREEK’S PENNY – female 8-1-1996 by Mompesson Show Stopper ex. Hillcrest Why Sure. Ken Ferderer. WD at MHSA 1999.

HILLCREST KOCR SILVA BELLES – female 6-15-1997 by Navale Evening Shade ex. Hillcrest KoCreek I’m Sweet. J. Michael and Barbara M. Lauer. WD at WESSA 1999.

HILLCREST LADY JESSICA PECK – female 3-17-1993 by Hillcrest Happy New Year ex. Hillcrest KoCreek Freedom SH WDX. Jay and Joanne Peck. WD at WESSA 1996, 1997.

CH. HILLCREST NAMTN KOCR COLOURS MH CDX – male 3-12-1994 by Hillcrest Just Because CD JH WDX ex. Calvdale Capriati. Henriette Schmidt, Daisymae Mayer and Marah Bolden. WD at ESSCGDM 1997, WDX at MDECSC 1997.

HILLCREST NEVAGARD LUCKY WON – female 3-17-1993 by Hillcrest Happy New Year ex. Hillcrest KoCreek Freedom SH WDX. Tim Damgaard and Julie Nevala-Damgaard. WD at WESSA 1995, 1996.

HILLCREST SCALAWAG CD SH – male 2-27-1992 by Hillcrest Just Because CD JH WDX ex. Calvdale Cotillion Belle. Karen Lee. WDX at MRSSA 1994, WDX at PSESSA 1997.

HILLCREST SPONTANEITY JH – female 6-4-1986 by Ch. Hillcrest Exuberance CD WD ex. Hillcrest Honorarium CD JH WDX. Bob and Janet Iler and Henriette Schmidt. WD at TCVESSA 1990.

HILLCREST WINSTON OF WUERL – male 3-17-1996 by Rocket’s Flame of Firewind ex. Hillcrest KoCreek Freedon CD SH. Mark and Dawn M. Wuerl. WD at WESSA 1998.

HILLCREST WHY SURE – female 6-20-1988 by Ch. Gentry’s Remington Steele ex. Hillcrest Why Not. Janet and Bob Iler and Henriette Schmidt. WD at TCVESSA 1990.

HILLCREST X COUNTRY BRIDGET – female 2-24-1986 by Ch. Gentry’s Remington Steele ex. Hillcrest Trice As Nice WD. Evelyn Lant and Henriette Schmidt. WDX at WESSA 1991, WD at WESSA 1993, WD at CSHE 1993, WDX at WESSA 1996.

HILLCREST X COUNTRY HEATHER CD SH CGC – female 7-21-1995 by Ch. Hillcrest Namtn KoCr Colours MH CDX WDX. Evelyn M. Lant and Henriette Schmidt. WD at WESSA 1998, WDX at WESSA 1999.

HOGAN’S QWEEN CHOCOLATE – female 8-30-1992 by Quarter Master Payton ex. Hogan’s Hero Queen Sheba. Frank Hogan Jr. WD at MDECSC 1994.

CH. HUNTERS LEGANDARY MARKSMAN CD – male 11-15-1988 by Legandary’s Beau Tie ex. Shirwood N Hunters Dream. Rod and Sandy McKinney. WD at GGESSA 1991.

back to top


CH. ISLANDER’S CORRIANDER CDX TD – female 8-28-1982 by Ch. Wescots Wall Street ex. Ch. Tri-R’s Gingerbread. Dale Nakashima, Mark Madden, Judy Vanderlip. WD at SCVESSA 1990.

back to top


J & K’S FLASH OF GRANDEUR – female 6-22-1987 by AFC Freckles Flash of Scud ex. Paradise Flash. Jerry and Kathy Przybyla. WD at WESSA 1991.

J & K’S LITTLE BIT OF LUCKY JH – male 2-6-1989 by Saighton’s Lucky Smudge CD SH WDX ex. J & K’s Lucky Stardust CD. Jerry and Kathy Przybyla. WD at WESSA 1996.

JASPER’S ROYAL COUNTESS – female 1-13-1996 by Jasper Fred Bear ex. Misty Sunset. Mary Ellen Barna. WDX at MDECSC 1998.

JASSOYS FLO OF WAUKESHA – female 6-23-1991 by Hillcrest Just Because CD ex. Birchwoods Black Gem. Peter Jassoy. WD at WESSA 1992.

JIM’S DREAM CHASER – male 7-26-1997 by Northern Sky’s Midnight Star ex. Northern Dutchmans Hailer. James and Lynnetta Lynch. WDX at MHSA 1999.

JIM’S ROYAL FLUSH CDX – male 2-20-1983 by Beau’s Fantasy ex. Daisy’s Summer Memories. Diane Tebault. WDX at SCVESSA 1990.

JUMPIN JAKE FLASH – male 6-16-1992 by Ru-Chars Country Boy ex. Patty Annes Freckles. Arthur Fogal. WD at ESSCLE 1994.

back to top


KAWIN DANIELLE SPANIEL – female 7-18-1989 by Telltale Scruples ex. Ch. Whitestar’s Rare Essence CD. Diane Tebault and Kathy Snyder. WDX at GGESSA 1991.

KAY N DEE ALLIE-OOP – female 12-20-1994 by Ch. Willowinds Royal Heir ex. Ch. Ramblewood TM Wild Thing. Kathy and Keith Shoff. WD at SVESSC 1995, WDX at SVESSC 1996.

KAY N DEE CRESCENDO RINGSIDE CHATTER – female 5-30-1993 by Ch. Kay N Dee Skywatchman ex. Ch. Crescendo’s Campaign Promise. Dr. M.B. Gibbs and Donna Dedonis. WD at SVESSC 1995.

KAY N DEE I’M CRAZY OVER YOU TOO – female 6-7-1994 by Ch. Kay N Dee Skywatchman ex. Kay N Dee I’m Crazy Over You. Dr. Mary B. Gibbs and Donna Dedonis. WDX at SVESSC 1995.

KAY N DEE INHERIT THE WIND – male 11-24-1994 by Ch. Maidenheads Advocate ex. Kay N Dee Crescendo Ringside Chatter WD. Dr. Mary B. Gibbs and Donna Dedonis. WDX at SVESSC 1996, WD at SVESSC 1997.

CH. KAY N DEE KOZZ FOR KOMOTION – male 1-10-1992 by Ch. Kay N Dee Tintinnabulation ex. McScott’s September Morn. Rictor Harris and Patrick Kirk. WD at SVESSC 1998.

KAY N DEE MY SPECIAL ANGEL – female 12-20-1994 by Ch. Kay N Dee Willowind Royal Heir CD ex. Ch. Ramblewood TM Wild Thing. Dorothy Koth. WD at SVESSC 1996.

KAY N DEE PETE OF SKY CORNWALL – male 8-30-1995 by Ch. Kay N Dee Skywatchman ex. Kay N Dee Cornwalls Your Mine Too. Edward C. Hubbert. WD at MDECSC 1996, WD at SVESSC 1996, 1997, 1998.

KAY N DEE PRINCE OF REMEMBRANCE – male 1-30-1994 by Ch. Cornwall’s Rhapsody In Blue ex. Kay N Dee Rumor Has It. Charmaine M. Gehly. WD at SVESSC 1995.

KAY N DEE RICTOR’S JESSICA – female 8-1-1993 by Ch. Kay N Dee Skywatchman ex. Ch. Kay N Dee Chattahoochee Emily. Joe and Cheryl DeMarkis and Dr. Mary B. Gibbs. WD at SVESSC 1995.

KAY N DEE ROAD WARRIOR – male 9-2-1984 by Ch. Kay ‘N Dee King Of The Road ex. Ch. Brookside’s Desiree. Barry and Theresa Schroeder. WDX at MDECSC 1991.

KAY N DEE SHOGUN ISAAC – male 5-17-1996 by Ch. Kay N Dee Dream Come True WD ex. Kay N Dee Rictors Jessica WD. James Reitnauer. WD at SVESSC 1996, 1997.

KAY N DEE SHOGUN XENA – female 5-17-1996. Sire: Ch. Kay N Dee Dream Come True WD ex. Kay N Dee Rictors Jessica WD. Cheryl and Joe DeMarkis. WD at SVESSC 1996.

KAY N DEE THE VINDICATOR – male 8-1-1993 by Ch. Kay N Dee Skywatchman ex. Ch. Kay N Dee Chattahoochee Emily. Dr. James Dedonis. WDX at SVESSC 1995.

CH. KAY N DEE TINTINNABULATION CD – male 10-10-1984 by Ch. Jester’s Jack In The Box ex. Ch. Kay N Dee Gorgeous Hussy. P. Kirk, R.M. Achey, J. McCallum, Dr. Mary B. Gibbs, and Charlie and Billie Kerfoot. WD at MAHSC 1992, WD at MSDA 1995, WDX at SVESSC 1995.

KAY N DEE WILSPRING SHOGUN – male 5-17-1995 by Ch. Kay N Dee Dream Come True WD ex. Kay N Dee Rictors Jessica WD. Theresa Schroeder. WDX at SVESSC 1996, WD at SVESSC 1997.

KELSEY OF ESSINGTON – female 6-7-1989 by J & K’s Luck Of Brigadoon CD ex. J-K’s Duchess Pays The Freight. Jerry and Kathy Przybyla. WD at WESSA 1991.

KELSY – female 5-27-1993 by Kathys Precious Shawn ex. Sly Samantha Jo. Dale Rismeyer. WD at WESSA 1995.

KENYON’S FLYING HIGH – male 9-15-1992 by Ch. Eldamar’s Fly Boy CD ex. Gentry’s Hunt’s Up. Bryan and Barbara Kroke. WD at TCVESSA 1994.

KENYONS MAGGIE MAE – female 7-27-1989 by Kenyons Sir Maximillian ex. Tintalle Lady Of The Stars. Glenn and Greg Livingston. WD at VESSA 1990.

CH. KESWICKE GADABOUT GRANDEE – male 5-27-1989 by Ch. Salilyn’s Dynasty ex. Ch. Keswicke Promise The Wind. Laurin Howard. WD at BESSA 1996.

CH. KESWICKE LAKOTA LEGACY – female 4-23-1992 by Ch. Felecity’s Just Reward ex. Ch. Keswicke Promise The Wind. Laurin Howard and Suzanne Mathis. WD at BESSA 1996.

CH. KESWICKE LEGEND IN THE WIND – female 4-23-1992 by Ch. Felicity’s Just Reward ex. Ch. Keswicke Promise The Wind. Laurin Howard and Judy English. WD at BESSA 1996, 1998.

CH. KINGSROW FLORENTINE – female 2-26-1989 by Ch. Salilyn’s Dynasty ex. Ch. Kingsrow Crown Jewel. Judy K. Davis. WD at TCVESSA 1992.

KND RAMBLEWOOD AHEKA’S FANCY – female 8-24-1996 by Ch. Ramblewood The Joker ex. Ch. Kay N Dee’s I’m Crazy Over You Too WD. Mary Jo Meyers. WD at SVESSC 1997.

KOCREEK NAMTEN HILLCREST BEN – male 6-3-1993 by Hillcrest Just Because CD JH ex. Calvdale Capriati. Gretchen A. DeGroot. WD at WESSA 1997.

KODIE’S SHINE OF GUADAIRA – male 7-8-1994. Sire / Dam: not listed. Kris Pederson. WDX at MDECSC 1996.

KREATZ’S CHELSEA – female 11-25-1990 by Eric’s Prince Alex ex. Abby of Crystal. Lloyd Kreatz. WD at TCVESSA 1992, WD at MHSA 1993.

back to top


LADY ABIGAIL OF DOMINO – female 2-25-1987 by Lora Domino ex. Lady Guenevere VIII. Phil Claypool. WD at ECSCSD 1997.

LADY BABE RUTH – female 8-1991 by Digger My Boy ex. Lady Elizabeth Lucky. Jerry and Elizabeth Buckman. WD at MDECSC 1995.

LADY ELIZABETH CRICKET – female 8-3-1991 by Digger My Boy ex. Lady Elizabeth Lucky. Elizabeth and Jerry Buckman. WD at ESSCLI 1995, WDX at MDECSCA 1995.

LADY OF WHITE OAK – female 5-7-1991 by White Oak Hi Tor ex. Bimidan’s Heidi. Dennis Heiney. WDX at MSDA 1995.

LAKEVILLE SHELBY GONE RACING – female 5-31-1993 by Jasper of Golden Pond ex. Lakeville Twinks Jesica Wind. Richard L. Eckman. WD at MHSA 1995, WDX at MHSA 1995.

LAKEVILLE TWINK – male 7-11-1984 by Pine Forest Tim ex. Park Acre Kim. Richard Eckman. WD at MHSA 1991, WDX at MHSA 1993.

LORD TOBIAS BATA – male 6-16-1997 by Northern Sky’s Midnight Star ex. Hot Tamolly Matheson. Nancy and Joey Bata. WD at MHSA 1999.

LYNMAR’S THE LIFE OF RILEY CDX – male 10-6-1987 by Ch. Stepney’s Viscount ex. Ch. Loujon Password. Mary P. Osbun. WD at TCVESSA 1992.

back to top


MAGIC’S CHUBBY DELIGHT – male 4-23-1990 by Magic Mac SH ex. Brittany’s Brownie Delight. Floyd and Susan Logan. WDX at WESSA 1992.

MAGIC MAC SH – male 3-31-1989 by Nick III ex. Sly Samantha Jo. Floyd and Susan Logan. WDX at WESSA 1992.

MAJESTIC VIEWS KELLY – female 7-1989 by FC Bishop’s Creek Star Shot ex. Gleanngillen’s Glaze. Kevin and Carol Dolan. WD at ESSCLI 1994, 1998.

CH. MALEYS GIBRALTAR – male 1-17-1989 by Ch. Wil-Orions Sentimental Journey ex. Ch. Maleys Dixie Melody. Lou Maley. WD at VESSA 1992, WD at TCVESSA 1992.

MARSH’S NICOLE – female 7-15-1982 by Jack Daniel’s Hof ex. Pinetree’s Maxine. Ralph Marsh. WDX at ESSCLI 1994.

MARTHA’S LUCKY MISCHIEF – male 11-15-1990 sire / dam not listed. Martha Mullis. WD at MRSSA 1998.

MASON DIXON’S LEFT WING – male 5-7-1996 by FC Brookwood Carry On Jake ex. The White Wings of Guadaira MH. Kris Pederson. WDX at MDECSC 1999.

MASON DIXON’S SPARKLES – female 5-7-1996 by FC Brookwood Carry On Jake ex. The White Wings of Guadaira MH. Kris and Doreen Pederson. WDX at MDECSC 1999.

MAXIMUS OF BIG LAKE – male 12-28-1988 by Duke of Maple Grove ex. Duchess of Maple Grove. Victor D. Olson Jr. WD at MHSA 1993, 1994.

MEGAMANIA – female 1-7-1985 by Lord Bentley of Dakota ex. Kal-Son Beth. Scott Sleader. WDX at CSHE 1993.

MESA’S QUEST FOR THUNDER – male 5-15-1997 by Canspan’s Swift Ajax ex. Classic Gem. Phillip A. and Melissa Claypool. WDX at ECSCSD 1999.

MINAMOTO YORITOMO SHOGUN JH – male 11-10-1991 by Hunter’s A Real Sport ex. Miss Molly May II. Tom and Berlinda Wolf. WD at MSDA 1995.

MISCHIEVOUS JENEE MAE – female 10-1-1985 by AFC Saighton’s Storm ex. Lady DJ of Sherwood. Clay and Bianca Malmstrom. WDX at PSESSA 1990.

MISCHIEVOUS MATTIE JH – female 8-5-1989 by Mullen’s Basil ex. Chelsey V. Jeff Budde. WDX at WESSA 1998.

MISTY TARA VON BOURN – female 4-2-1980 by Cocoa Of Feraldson’s Clan ex. Misty Madness of Milwaukee. Kurt Bourn. WD at WESSA 1991.

MOLLY’S LITTLE LADIE – female 11-24-1993 by Pete Poncho Peterson ex. Molly Ann Peterson. Tony Roettger. WDX at MHSA 1996, 1997, 1998.

MR. CHIPS LITTLE CRITTER CJ – male 10-20-1993 by Memory Lane Our Own Mr. Chip ex. Critter Palace’s Second Chance. Emil and Deborah Salmons. WD at WESSA 1995.

MUTIGA MAGGIE – female 4-29-1993 by Sand Creek’s King ex. Cullen’s Tina Turner. Jack P. Maloney. WDX at MHSA 1996, WD at MHSA 1997.

back to top


NEEDHAM’S LADY ABBIGALE CD – female 11-25-1995 by Ch. Serenade’s Storm Warning ex. Needham’s Rosenta Rouge. Karen Kolusky. WD at ESSCM 1999.

NELSON’S OCHUMGACHE – female 4-11-1994 by Brownells Uncle Jake ex. Brownells Aunt Nicki. Jeffrey A. Nelson. WDX at SVESSC 1995.

NIKKY’S HOT STUFF – female 4-13-1989 by Maxwell of Coralthorn ex. Jaime’s Kid Stuff. John M. Altmeyer. WD at MSDA 1994.

NORTHERN THUNDER’S K-K-K-KATI – female 7-15-1988 by FC AFC Sunrise Zinger ex. AFC Mali Anna of Valhalla. Ben and Beth Rademacher. WD at MHSA 1991, 1994, WDX at MHSA 1992, 1993.

back to top


OLANA-RAINHEIR BLACK’N DEXTER – male 8-30-1987 by Lordillea’s Dexter Dean ex. Rainheir’s Good Cheer. Steve Bender. WDX at GGESSA 1991.

OLE OF WOODBRIDGE – male 7-22-1994 by Pine Shadows Dane ex. Pine Shadows Hawkeye. Mike and Bethann Swenson. WD at MHSA 1997.

back to top


PARKBRECK BEGONIA – female 4-23-1996 by Badgercourt Moss ex. Renweth Breeze. Len Augello. WD at ESSCLI 1998.

PATLO’S HIDDEN ASSET JH – male 12-27-1988 by Ch. Kirwin McLee Weekend Lover ex. Kay N Dee Delightful Diana CD. Theresa Schroeder and Patty Hursh. WD at MDECSC 1993, WDX at SVESSC 1995.

PECK’S BEST HUNTER – male 6-27-1989 by Whiskey’s First Ace ex. Lightening Spice Molly Jo. Jay and Joanne Peck. WD at WESSA 1997.

PENN CANE TAGG – male 7-25-1988 by FC AFC Kane’s Rocky Road ex. FC Kane’s Ebony & Ivory. Graham V.C. Sharp and Jacqueline Savelli. WDX at ESSCLI 1994.

PENOYER’S SIR DEWEY – male 5-22-1992 by Clint of Crafthole ex. Bimidans Heidi. Bradley Penoyer. WD at MSDA 1995.

PINE ACRES SIR LEO BY TWINK – male 12-24-1991 by Lakeville Twink SH WDX ex. Tango of the Flambeau. Theresa and Doug Scurr. WD at MHSA 1994, WDX at MHSA 1997, 1998.

PINE SHADOWS YANTA – male 7-7-1995 by Pine Shadows King ex. Pine Shadows Blade. David Jabas. WD at MHSA 1999.

PRIDE ‘N JOY BRIGHT SUNRISE SH – female 1-24-1996 by FC Pride ‘N Joy’s Sunrise Zoomer ex. Sunrise GW’s Amantha SH WDX. Karen Lee. WD at MRSSA 1996, WDX at MRSSA 1998.

PRIDE ‘N JOY CHIRIDION THUNDER – male 1-24-1996 by FC Pride ‘N Joy’s Sunrise Zoomer ex. Sunrise GW’s Amantha SH WDX. Phil Claypool and Sandy Stinson. WD at MRSSA 1996.

PRIDE N JOYS MACEY OF BROOKSIDE – female 9-5-1996 by FC Sunrise Brutus ex. FC AFC CFC Ru-Char’s Country Spice. Julie Hogan. WDX at MDECSC 1997.

PRIDE ‘N JOY’S ODDS ON FAVOR CDX JH – by Ch. Chuzzlewit’s Courier CD ex. Ginger’s Pride and Joy. Julie Hogan. WDX at MDECSC 1990.

PRIDE ‘N JOY’S ON MY HONOR TD CDX JH – 9-5-1984 by Pride ‘N Joy’s Flaming Rocket ex. Pride ‘N Joy’s Promise To Be Good. Janet Kolakoski. WDX at MDECSC 1993.

PRIDE ‘N JOY’S SUNRISE BELLE SH – female 12-15-1991 by FC AFC Pondviews Windy Acres Yankee ex. FC CFC Sunrise Ringer CD MH. Julie Hogan. WD at MDECSC 1992, WDX at MDECSC 1993, 1994, 1996.

PRIDE ‘N JOYS WILLIN’ ‘N ABLE CD TD – male 8-28-1987 by Ch. Dinahsti’s Venetian Lawman UDTX ex. Pride ‘N Joys Promise To Be Good CD TDX WDX. Susan Scott. WD at MDECSC 1991.

PRINCE SEBASTIAN BRUGGEMAN – male 11-5-1991 by Bicks Prince Sparky Maryland ex. Bushong Prince Pride Ashley. Melanie and Michelle Bushong. WDX at MSDA 1994.

PRIZE’S AFTER HOURS CD CGC – female 1-23-1993 by Ch. Winfields Easy Living ex. Ch. Prize’s Party Til Dawn CDX WDX TT CGC. Linda Andrews. WD at MDECSC 1995.

PRIZE’S PARTY TIL DAWN CDX – female 8-14-1989 by Ch. Prize’s Sportin’ Chance CDX ex. Northgate’s Sur-prize Party CD TD. Linda Andrews and Deborah Cannon. WD at MDECSC 1993, WDX at MDECSC 1995.

back to top


CH. QUAIL LANE’S COUNTRY ROSE JH – female 9-20-1986 by Ch. Ramblewood Rhinestone Cowboy ex. Regency’s Bewitched WD. Steve and Kathy Stermolle. WDX at PSESSA 1992.

QUAIL LANE’S FORTUNE TELLER JH – female 3-18-1990 by Calvdale Jest-A-While at Carskip ex. Regency’s Bewitched WD. Steve and Kathy Stermolle. WDX at PSESSA 1992.

QUAIL LANE’S REMINISCENCE SH – female 12-20-1992 by Alynn’s ex. Quail Lane’s DA Deja Vu. Kathy and Steve Stermolle. WD at MRSSA 1994, WDX at PSESSA 1997.

QUAIL LANE’S RL ENGLISH LEATHER CD JH – male 3-20-1990 by Calvdale Jest-A-While at Carskip ex. Regency’s Bewitched WD. Gunther and Barbara Boettcher. WDX at PSESSA 1993.

CH. QUAIL LANE’S SECRET GARDEN CGC – female 4-18-1994 by Ch. Tasmara’s Spotlights On Me ex. Ch. Quail Lane’s Country Rose JH WDX. Steve and Kathy Stermolle. WD at PSESSA 1997.

QUAKER FARMS TAKEN BY STORM – male 5-1-1996 by FC CFC Salmy’s Zorro ex. AFC Nicole’s Beguiling Bradley. Kevin Czarzasty. WDX at MDECSC 1998.

back to top


RAINTREE’S BUCKRAM OAK – male 5-7-1993 by NFC AFC Sir Coach ex. Strong’s Fair Lady. Russ Davis. WD at BESSA 1996, 1998.

REGEN-CEE CAILIN RO BREAGH JH – female 2-19-1991 by Quail Lanes Black Watch ex. Regency’s Tout De Suite. Karen Lee. WD at PSESSA 1994.

RESNERS LORD CHESTERFIELD – male 12-19-1984 by Sir Royal Cutty Rempfer ex. Lady Margaret Of Buckingham. Robert and Elaine Resner. WD at SCVESSA 1990.

REUBEN MCGEE – male 4-6-1991 by Sir Charles Brisdane ex. Lady Brandilyn of Lexington. Jon Pidde. WD at MHSA 1999.

REWARD’S PANDORA SH – female 5-27-1986 by NFC AFC Sunrise Zinger ex. AFC Ru-Char’s Genuine Risk. Ralph Marsh. WDX at ESSCGD 1994.

ROBINS POINT DOZER DOATS – male 6-16-1992 by FC Ru-Chars Country Boy ex. Patti Ed’s Freckles. Thomas H. Longnecker. WDX at ESSCLI 1995.

ROK ‘N REBS ANNIE OF THUNDER – female 5-27-1998 by Cascade Rocketeer ex. Reiter’s Rebekah. Philip A. and Melissa Claypool. WD at ECSCSD 1999, WDX at MRSSA 1999.

ROYAL FLUSHES LITTLE TEASER – male 3-17-1991 by Windy Acres Royal Flush ex. Royal Flushes Flashy Freckles. Ronald M. Beilfuss. WDX at WESSA 1993.

RUCKUS WINCHESTER – male 10-23-1989 by Ferdinand Freckles ex. Connie’s Jessie. Chris Chlebek. WD at WESSA 1991.

back to top


SADIE FETCHUM TOO – female 3-11-1992 by Jakes Just A Hunter ex. Flush N Fetch Sadie. Daniel G. Becker. WD at MHSA 1994.

SAIGHTON’S CITORI – female 6-25-1993 by Saighton’s Skymaster ex. Bald Eagle Generator. Connie C. Wharton. WDX at MSDA 1994.

SANDELWOOD’S ACHATES ACCORD JH – male 5-15-1988 by Ch. Whitestar’s Magic Mirror ex. Sandelwood’s Legacy UD. Gary and Julie Sorensen. WD at MHSA 1991.

SASSY’S SIR QUINCY BY TUCKER – male 7-12-1993 by Sir Tucker of Cynorms Reis ex. Simply Sassy Salilyn’s. Jon and Beth Sagers. WD at MHSA 1997.

SCHMALTZ’ N.S. DAKOTA – male 9-29-1994 by Surkamps Springer Spunky ex. Surkamps Razz Matazz. Michelle Schmaltz. WD at MHSA 1997, WDX at MHSA 1997, 1999.

SCUD’S BUBBA OF SAIGHTON – male 9-20-1989 by Scud’s Ben Hur ex. Jennifer’s Nikki Girl. Donald O’Connell. WD at MRSSA 1995.

SCOOBY BAILEY – male 10-21-1996 by Fudge Valentine ex. Brinn’s BJ Barbarino. Scott Moen. WD at WESSA 1998.

SCOOTER MONTGOMERY NEUDAUER JH – male 7-2-1995 by Northern Sky’s Patches ex. Northern Sky’s Summer Whirlwind. Raymond and Rosalind Neudauer. WD at MHSA 1999.

SHINES BULLET OF FREELAND – male 3-14-1995 by Saradyn Park Shine ex. Guadairas Katie of Freeland SH. Ron Ellingson. WDX at MDECSC 1996.

SHOGUN KND ENTER THE DRAGON – male 5-3-1996 by Kay N Dee Inherit The Wind JH WDX ex. Kay N Dee Rictors Jessica JH WD. Cheryl and Joe DeMarkis. WD at SVESSC 1997.

SHORELINE’S SILVER ESPRIT – female 5-12-1986 by Saighton’s Stanley ex. Whisperpine’s Silver Dust. Brian Moriarity. WD at MHSA 1991, 1994.

SHROPSHIRE GYPSY – female 4-8-1990 by Shropshire Seaking ex. Shropshire Moriah. Naomi Kibler. WDX at MDECSC 1990.

SHROPSHIRE SALLY SUNSHINE UDT SH – female 11-26-1977 by FC Saighton’s Superspeed ex. Shazy Seabreeze WDX CD. Naomi Kibler. WDX at MDECSC 1990.

SKYE’S SPECIAL TOPPER – female 11-24-1989 by Ch. Twin Oaks Charlie Brown ex. Skye’s Hi Resolution. George Aldredge. WDX at MDECSC 1990.

SMITH’S LITTLE JOE – male 8-6-1992 by Sir Robin of Locksley ex. Lady Chelsea Locksley. Richard Smith. WDX at ESSCLI 1994.

SNOW-DRIFT MURPHY – male 2-16-1995 by AFC Badgercourt Shot ex. Rock River’s Lightening Molly. Paul M. Andersen. WD at WESSA 1999.

SONIER’S ANIMATED ANATOMY – female 7-16-1990 by Forest Wind Sam’s Song ex. Sunshine’s Calamity Jane. Brian and Kathy Sonier. WDX at WESSA 1991.

SPANKY’S LADY ELIZABETH – female 5-21-1991 by Sanquest Sharp Shooter ex. Sanquest Cajun Girl. Jay Schwanke. WDX at CSHE 1993.

SPIKE MCCULLOCH – male 8-19-1986 by Denalisunflos ex. Quick Miss. Ronald McCulloch. WDX at MHSA 1998.

SPORTSMAN’S PRIDE TO THE MAX – male 6-9-1995 by FC Grouse Wing Swaps ex. Grouse Wing Copper. Scott Moen. WD at WESSA 1998.

STONEBROKE’S WARRIOR PRINCESS – female 10-30-1997 by FC AFC Pondviews Windy Acres Yankee ex. Stonebroke’s Wings. Tom and Lois Hooker. WDX at ECSCSD 1999.

SUNRISE BESS BUDDY – male 4-23-1993 by FC AFC Pondviews Windy Acres Yankee ex. Sunrise Bess. Gary Wilson. WD at MDECSC 1994.

SUNRISE BUBBA – male 8-22-1992 by FC AFC Pondviews Windy Acres Yankee. Dam: Sunrise Li’l Misfit. Julie Hogan. WDX at MDECSC 1994.

SUNRISE GW’S AMANTHA SH – female 11-8-1991 by Cortman’s Garry ex. Grouse Wings Brooks. Julie Hogan and Gary Wilson. WDX at MSDA 1994.

SUNRISE KC’S MEGHAN – female 7-3-1996 by FC Sunrise Brutus ex. FC AFC CFC RuChar’s Country Spice. Kevin Dolan. WD at ESSCLI 1999.

SUNRISE MIC MAC JH – male 1-21-1992 by FC Sunrise Rebel Cause ex. Sunrise Abby’s Magic. Barbara and Sarah Anderson. WDX at ECSCSD 1999.

SUNRISE MOUNTAIN MIKE – male 9-9-1994 by FC AFC Pondviews Windy Acres Yankee ex. Sunrise Take Aim. Terence Quinlan. WDX at MDECSC 1995.

SUNRISE SAM II – male 3-30-1989 by FC AFC Tan-dderwen Lad ex. Sunrise Pam. Terry Quinlan. WDX at MDECSC 1993, 1994.

SUNRISE SPARKLING LIGHT – male 9-3-1996 by FC Sunrise Brutus ex. FC AFC RuChar’s Country Spice. John Lamendola. WDX at ESSCLI 1998.

SUNRISE TEXAS RANGER – male 1-20-1990 by FC Housty Samson ex. Sunrise Dusti Rose. Sharon Parks. WDX at MDECSC 1990.

SUNRISE TRUBBLE MAKER MH – male 10-2-1994 by FC AFC K’s Surefire Zack ex. Sunrise Rockin Robin. William P. Logie. WDX at MRSSA 1998.

SUNRISE TRUE AIM – female 6-14-1995 by FC Sunrise Hey Dude ex. Raptors Roost Rosie. Karen L. Koopman. WDX at ESSCLI 1998.

SUNRISE ZIPPIN’S – male 3-18-1990 by FC Sunrise Rebel Cause ex. Sunrise Bess. Gary A. Wilson and Julie Hogan. WDX at MSDA 1994.

SUNSHINE OF GUADAIRA – male 5-17-1995 sire / dam not listed. Kris Pederson. WDX at MDECSC 1996.

back to top


THE TALKING EYES AM I ALL GAY TOO – male 12-23-1995 by Ch. Salilyn’s Saturn ex. Siegers Charlotte Hounets. Ada Beyrodt. WD at MDECSC 1996.

THE TALKING EYES COURAGOUS COWBOY – male 12-23-1995 by Ch. Salilyn’s Saturn ex. Siegers Charlotte Hounets. Ada Beyrodt. WD at SVESSC 1996.

THE WHITE WINGS OF GUADAIRA – female 12-18-1992 by White Oak HiTor ex. Guadairas Tina. Kristian Pederson. WDX at MSDA 1994.

THOMAS’ JUST A DUST OF SNOW JH CD – female 7-4-1991 by Hillcrest Just Because CD JH ex. Thomas’ Snowshoe Pepper CDX SH. Jan and Tim Thomas. WD at WESSA 1994, WDX at WESSA 1995.

THOMAS’ SNOW’S LAST THUNDER JH CD – male 5-1-1996 by Hillcrest Exactly As Ordered SH CD ex. Thomas Just A Dust of Snow CDX SH. Jan and Tim Thomas. WD at WESSA 1998, WDX at WESSA 1999.

THOMAS’ SNOW STORM – female 7-24-1988 by Stomper Rebel Winchester ex. Achates Ruby’s Royal Flush. Tim and Jan Thomas. WD at WESSA 1990, WDX at WESSA 1993.

TOPGUNS ABSOLUTLY SWEET CD – female 3-11-1992 by Achates Dress Code ex. Achates Cricket Royal CDX SH WDX. Tracy and Patty Salzwedel. WDX at MHSA 1998.

TOPGUNS SUMMER STORM – female 4-15-1994 sire / dam not listed. Doug Mosman. WD at MHSA 1997.

TOPGUN’S SWEET REWARD JH – female 3-19-1997 by Ch. Ramblewood Kryptonite ex. Topguns Absolutly Sweet. Tracy and Patty Salzwedel. WDX at MHSA 1999.

TOUPY O’ HOLIDAY CDX – female 8-27-1988 by Toby ex. Teses O’ Holiday. Cathy and Debbie English. WD at PSESSA 1997.

TRIDON’S KANSAS PRIDE ‘N JOY – male 9-28-1995 by AFC RuChars Citations Reward ex. Tridon’s Thumbelina. Julie Hogan. WD at MDECSC 1996.

TRIPLE RIDGE’S SMOKING GUN – male 3-7-1997 by Valleyview’s Buddy of Ru-Char ex. FC AFC Salmy’s Millie of Ru-Char. John Lamendola. WDX at ESSCLI 1998.

TWINK’S BOY PARKER – male 12-24-1991 by Lakeville Twink TD SH ex. Tango of the Flambeau. John C. Lewis. WD at MHSA 1993, 1994, WDX at MHSA 1995.

TWINKS HARPER BOY – male 5-31-1993 by Jasper of Golden Pond ex. Lakeville Twinks Jesica Wind. Terry E. Lewis. WD at MHSA 1995.

CH. TWIN OAKS CASHMERE CD – female 11-3-1985 by Ch. Willowside Tally Up The Score ex. Ch. Twin Oaks Taffeta CD WD. S. Kempton Popow. WD at MDECSC 1992.

CH. TWIN OAKS TAFFETA CD – female 5-28-1983 by Ch. Twin Oaks Pathfinder ex. Canarch Turnabout. S. Kempton Popow and Marilyn J. Faust. WDX at MDECSC 1992.

back to top


UNLIMITED CLASS – female 10-26-1997 by Ch. Hirdler Hills Victory ex. Sophee Cardigan Unlimited. Barbara Kroke. WD at MHSA 1999.

back to top


VALENTINO’S JUST ONE LOOK CD SH CGC – female 10-11-1993 by Chesney’s Midnight Special ex. Lady Chaucer Flood. Joe and Linda Valentino. WD at ECSCSD 1997.

VALIMAR’S BLACK MAGIC CD CGC – male 10-29-1987 by Ch. Telltale Royal Stuart ex. Ch. Valimar’s Dream Come True CD. Evelyn Morgan. WD at ESSCGDM 1994.

VALIMARS FOLLOW THAT DREAM TD NA NAJ – female 3-23-1996 by Ch. Valimars Classic Replay CD ex. OTCh. Valimars Black Velvet Dream UDX TDX MX OAJ. Sandy Kucaba. WD at ESSCGDM 1998.

VALIMARS KEEPER OF THE STARS CDX – male 10-11-1995 by Ch. Springerlane’s Ridgewyn ex. Ch. Chelsea’s Steel Magnolia. Cheryl L. Clark. WD at ESSCGD 1997, WDX at ESSCGDM 1999.

VENETIAN TOUCH OF COPPER JH – female 3-13-1990 by Ch. Venetian Joie’s Windwalker TD ex. Venetian Protocol. Marjorie F. Rollins. WD at ESSCM 1999.

back to top


WHERE IT GO AUSTINE – male 5-16-1990 by My Lucky Scooter ex. Honey Gee Greentrees. John C. Lewis. WD at TCVESSA 1991, WD at MHSA 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995.

WHISTLIN DIXIE II UD – female 4-30-1988 by Whistle Britches ex. Chacos Miss Tamarlane. Nancy Lou Sayers. WDX at VESSA 1990.

WILD ROSE OF CROUX KNOB – female 4-21-1995 by Rocket Man ex. Patches. Steve Flanagan. WD at MHSA 1996.

WILD WING’S BEE KEEPER – male 7-1-1997 by Pride ‘N Joy Chiridion Thunder ex. Wild Wings Winneebegosh. Horace F. Henriques. WD at ESSCGDM 1998.

WILD WINGS FLY-BY-NIGHT JH – male 6-1-1995 by Wild Wings Sambo SH ex. Guadaira’s Sunshine SH. Lee Erickson. WD at ESSCGDM 1998.

WILD WING’S LADY KATRINA CD SH – female 5-13-1994 by Wild Wing’s Sambo SH ex. Valentine Velvet of Skaar. J.P. Martin. WDX at ESSCGDM 1998.

WILD WINGS LIL’ BEALZEBUB – male 7-1-1997 by Pride ‘N Joy Chiridion Thunder ex. Wild Wings Winneebegosh. Troy Iverson. WD at MHSA 1999.

WILD WINGS MOTOWN’S EDD – male 4-21-1996 by Zack of Westphal ex. Flying Sadie of Westphal. Greg Livingston and Horace F. Henriques. WDX at ESSCGDM 1997.

WILSPRING BERETTA – male by Patlo’s Hidden Asset JH WDX CGC ex. English Muffin XXXVII WDX CGC. Barry and Theresa Schroeder. WD at SVESSC 1996.

WILSPRING CHOCOLATE DROP SH CGC – female 3-9-1992 by Patlo’s Hidden Asset JH WDX ex. Kay N’ Dee Engles English Pride. Barry and Theresa Schroeder. WD at MSDA 1994, WDX at MDECSC 1995, WDX at SVESSC 1997, WDX at MDECSC 1997.

WILSPRING WESTMINSTER ABBEY – female 10-29-1993 by Kay N Dee Road Warrior JH WDX ex. English Muffin XXXVII WDX. Barry and Theresa Schroeder. WD at MSDA 1995, WDX at MDECSCA 1995, WD at SVESSC 1997.

WINDMILLWOOD ROBB ROY – male 3-9-1992 by Badgercourt Moss ex. Wernfrank Shona of Windmillwood. Peter Thoresen. WD at MHSA 1994.

WIND RIDING PATCHES – male 4-13-1999 by FC Pondviews Windy Acres Yankee ex. Springer Haven Freckles. Rich Soule. WDX at ESSCLI 1999.

WINDY ACRES MADDIE – female by Shoreline McMillon ex. Upwind Wonder. Steve Wahl. WD at TCVESSA 1991.

WINDY ROCKS RUNNING REBEL – male 1-1-1991 by Lightning Fire Flint MH ex. Rock River Scampe MH. Ralph Marsh. WDX at ESSCGDM 1994.

CH. WINFIELD’S EASY LIVIN – male 5-17-1989 by Ch. Ocoge’s Living Proof ex. Ch. Northminsters Sweet N Sassy. Vicky Gustine. WD at MDECSC 1995.

WRIGGLEY – male 3-17-1994 by Quercus of Buffalo Ridge ex. Salmon’s Carya Canadensis. Thomas Hogan. WDX at ESSCGDM 1995.

back to top


ZINGERS HIGHWAY TO HEAVEN CD – female 8-24-1989 by Ch. Stepney’s Syndicate CDX ex. Nokola Ziggy Zinger. Carolyn Sewell. WDX at GGESSA 1991.

back to top