^ Back to Top

1980 to 1989

Working Certificates (WD)
Working Certificates Excellent (WDX)

—- 1980 to 1989 —-

Test Hosting Clubs: American Spaniel Club, Arrowhead ESSC, CS Club of America, ECS Club of America, ECS Fanciers of Dallas, ESSC of Long Island, Finger Lakes ESSC, Greater Denver Area CSC, Maryland Bird Dog Club, Maryland Sporting Dog Assoc., Mason-Dixon ECSC, New Jersey FTC, North Texas ESSA, Northeast ECSC, Pacific NW Spaniel Club, Puget Sound ESSA, Sacramento ESSC, Southern Nevada ESSC, Tamarin Spaniel FTC, Twin Cities Voyageur ESSA, Voyageur ESSA, Washington State CSC, WSS Club of America, Wisconsin ESSA.

Note: Please e-mail the ESSFTA Webmaster or Karen Lee with any corrections.

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

ABBACROMBE – female 2-23-1985 by El Bravo Diablo ex. Patala. James W. Barnhart. WD at WESSA 1986. WDX at WESSA 1987.

ABBEY MADAME EN NOIR – by Sir Domino of Cumberland ex. Wiggles. Rodney and Karyn Bottila. WD at WESSA 1982.

ACE’S UP OF FIREFALL – by Firefall Blaze of Hillcrest ex. Mesica’s Misty Lady. Ed and Julie Noll. WD at VESSA and WESSA 1981.

ACHATE’S ABBEY OF FORDAHL – by Jo-Mar’s Sportin’ Chance ex. Kenyon’s Scarlet O’Tochi Kele CD WDX. Ken Fordahl. WD at TCVESSA 1982.

ACHATES BRIGITTE HARTS PRIDE – female 3-14-1986 by Ch. Canarch Dark Passage ex. Jo-Mar’s China Doll WDX. Jerry Hart. WD at TCVESSA 1987.

ACHATES CRICKET’S ROYAL CD – female 11-10-1984 by Ch. Achates Sportin’ Life ex. Kenyon’s Scarlet O’Tochi Kele CD WDX. Tracy and Patty Salzwedel. WD at TCVESSA 1985. WDX at TCVESSA 1989.

ACHATES FORTUNE FINDER – male 3-13-1986 by Ch. Klassic’s Ain’t Misbehavin CD WDX ex. Kenyon’s Scarlet O’Tochi Kele CD WDX. Deborah Livingston. WD at TCVESSA 1988.

ACHATES HEIR APPARENT – male 1-10-1983 by Ch. Kenyon’s Kingly Achates CD WDX ex. Jo-Mar’s Rosan-Rosanna Danna. Gary and Julie Sorensen. WD at TCVESSA 1984.

ACHATES LORD OF HALIFAX – male 1-10-1985 by Ch. Achates Fife & Drum ex. Jo-Mar’s Goddess. Joel Forseth. WD at TCVESSA 1985.

ACHATES SAUCY WENCH – female by Ch. Kenyon’s Kingly Achates ex. Achates Shining Spirit. Gary and Julie Sorensen. WD at VESSA 1981, WDX at TCVESSA 1982.

ACHATES SWEET SPORTIN’ LIFE CD – female 11-27-1985 by Ch. Achates Sportin’ Life ex. Boehlke’s Ain’t She Sweet. Craig Albrecht. WD at TCVESSA 1987, 1988.

AFTERBEN ACCLAIM – male 11-1-1987 by Firewinds Lots O’ Luck ex. Willowbanks Weatherly. Bob and Sharon Sergeant. WDX at AESSC 1988.

AFTERGLOW’S SWEET JASSMIN – female 9-21-1986 by Ch. Valimar’s Double OT Buckshot CD ex. Achates Cricket’s Royal CD WD. Wesley Will. WD at TCVESSA 1988.

ALCOTT’S BLAZE – by Wrightway’s Drummer Boy ex. Rhodes Tammy of England. P. Harris and A. Moseley. WD at SJESSA 1982, WDX at MSDA 1982.

AMY CD – female 1-1-1978 sire / dam not listed. Jerry and Kathy Przybyla. WD at WESSA 1983.

APRIL – female 4-1983 sire / dam not listed. Tracy Salzwedel. WD at TCVESSA 1985.

ARENAR AMANDA LEE HI – female 4-2-1975 by Ch. Hillcrest Pokohaven Pirate ex. Waiterock’s Gay Bowser. Rita R. Howard and Ruth M. Arvesen. WD at WESSA 1983.

ARGUS OF DUKES – by Garrette Duke ex. Duke’s Naughty Lady. Kellen Moen. WDX at WESSA 1980.

ARGUS’ ROYAL ZEPHYR OF EXPORT – female 5-1982 by Firefall’s Blaze of Hillcrest WDX ex. Jo-Mars Garnet. Bob Leonardelli and Greta J. Besch. WD at WESSA 1982, 1983.

ASHE’S K.C. – male 8-31-1980 by Meadow Lea’s Sir Lancelot ex. Lady Buttons Ashe WDX. Robert Ashe. WD at FLESSC 1985.

ASHWYN’S MIDNIGHT BANDIT – male 8-24-1986 by Cran’s Bandit Boy ex. Angel of Etter. Troy and Jacquie Dean. WD at TCVESSA 1988.

AUGUST SUNRISE – female by FC AFC Ru-Chars Roger Jr. ex. Sunrise Aggie Aggie. Louis J. Pastore. WDX at ESSCLI 1986.

back to top


B & D’S LADY SS – female 11-13-1982 by Maxwell Silver ex. Majestic Ninety-nine. Bill and Diane McIntyre. WDX at SNESSC 1983.

BARON’S CHOCOLATE TOOTSIE – female 8-12-1982 by Cottonwoods Black Baron ex. Peppers Chocolate Scamp. Kurt and Cheryl Hoschouer. WD at SNESSC 1985.

BARON’S MARCO POLO – male 6-6-1982 by Cottonwoods Black Baron ex. Sweet Sue Waggie. Larry and Patsy Diamanti. WDX at SNESSC 1985.

BART’S FRECKLED FANTASY – by Red’s Ruffian ex. Red’s Apple Dumpling. Bart Tanner. WDX at SNESSC 1981.

BEAU BOTTI – male 4-15-1983 by FC AFC Ru-Char Roger Jr. ex. J.J. Woofer. Ralph Botti. WDX at ESSCLI 1985.

BEAU DIGGER – male 3-3-1983 by Beau of Next ex. Dunlavin’s Golddigger. Merlin D. Adams. WDX at SNESSC 1985.

BEAU OF NEST – male 12-2-1981 by NFC NAFC Saighton’s Scud ex. Whisperpine’s Silverdust. J. Terry Pippin. WDX at SNESSC 1985.

BEAU’S PROTESHAY – female 6-19-1984 by Beau of Nest ex. Brownscots Casarea. J. Terry Pippin. WDX at SNESSC 1985.

BELLE OF ROBIN’S POINT – female 4-29-1987 by Robin’s Poin Sir Cedrick ex. Holly Princess. Thomas H. Longnecker. WD at ESSCLI 1987.

BENNY HAVEN GENERAL BLACKJACK – by Hunter’s You Come To Me ex. Hunter’s Sweet Corn. John H. Woods IV. WD at ECSCA 1982, WDX at MSDA 1982.

BIRCHWOOD’S BLACK GEM – female 4-9-1986 by Ch. Hillcrest Firewind Woodsman ex. Donna’s Jesse CD WDX. Karen and Richard Gromowski. WDX at WESSA 1987.

BISHOP CREEK’S BLUE SATIN STORM – female 9-29-1981 by Bishop Creeks Blue Ribbon ex. Bishop Creeks Ashley Flash. Cheryl M. Dondino. WDX at PSESSA 1983.

BJONNES BJERNICE OF CASTLE CD – by Sir Blackavaar of Shieress ex. Castle Brenna D’Shieress. Rainee Johnson. WD at TSFTC 1982.

BLACKJACK OF FIREFALL BLAZE – male 8-28-1983 by Firefall Blaze of Hillcrest WDX ex. Rhapsody’s Southern Lady. Jim Sloan. WD at WESSA 1985. WDX at WESSA 1985.

BLAZE’S WINCHESTER FIREFALL – male 1-1983 by Hillcrest Firefall Blaze WDX ex. Rhapsody Southern Lady. Roger Wilson. WDX at WESSA 1985.

BLAZING TRIUMPH – by Ch. Chuzzlewits Courier ex. Pride ‘N Joy Special Autumn CD TDX. John H. Woods IV, J. and P. Dobbins. WD at ECSCA 1982. WDX at MSDA 1982.

BLAZING TRIUMPH OF JOYSMASK – female 11-9-1981 by Ch. Chuzzlewit’s Courier CD ex. Pride ‘N Joy’s Special Autumn CD TDX WD. Peggy and Jim Dobbins. WDX at MDSA 1985.

BO – by Pippin Hobbit of the Hill ex. Miss T. Treat. Ron Fees. WD at VESSA 1981.

BORDALYN’S STORM TROOPER – by Ch. Venetian Liberty Leader ex. Bordalyn’s Lover-Lei. Roger Birckhead. WD at MSDA 1980.

BRANDIE WINE II – by Breck’s Chocolate Chipper ex. Molly KoKo Kennedy. Clifford and Belinda Porch. WD at NTESSA 1980, WDX at NTESSA 1981.

BRANDY K CD – female 3-20-1978 by Beau Brandy of Annandale ex. Misty Belle of Annandale. Harry E. Kirkpatrick Jr. WD at PSESSA 1984.

BRANDY PRINCESS OF WINGS – by Ch. Whitneys Don Quixoto ex. Sunup Pazdan Wing & Wing. Vincent and Diane Babb. WD at TSFTC 1982.

BRIDJON’S HEATHER ALYSSA – by Ch. Hillcrest Pokohaven Pirate ex. Hillcrest Happy As Ever. Steven Johnson. WD at VESSA 1981.

BRITANIA OF THE FREE STATE – female 7-13-1980 by Carey’s Squire of Windy Ridge ex. Lady Bonnie of the Valley. Ed Stamper. WDX at MSDA 1985.

BROOKWOOD’S MOLLY MALLOY – by Ch. Phylwayne’s Bred Gunfighter ex. Bhan Brie of Maple Leaf. Guy Purdy. WD at PSESSA 1980.

BROWNCLIFF ROYAL FLUSH – by NFC NAFC Saighton’s Scud ex. Jigger of Cutty Sark CD. C.L. and Marge Brown. WDX at TSFTC 1982.

BROWNSCOTTS LUCKY PENNY – female 6-19-1984 by Beau of Nest ex. Brownscotts Casarea. Merlin D. Adams. WDX at SNESSC 1985.

BRYSON’S SPECKLED LUCK – by Captain Jacke ex. Snickers VII. Gary Bryson. WDX at NTESSA 1980.

BUCKLEY’S LADY PEPPER CDX – female 5-19-1981 by Cymbeline’s Maximilian WDX ex. Cymbeline’s Tralayne Charity. Steve and Denise Seeman. WD at TCVESSA 1985. WDX at TCVESSA 1986.

BUFFY – by Ranger Goldsmith ex. Duchess Goldsmith. Karen Roehl. WD at WESSA 1982.

BURCLIFF’S BRAZAS – by Cimarron’s Breezy Sam ex. Sylagar Chivas Chiconas. Rick Lonardo. WDX at SJESSA 1982.

BURCLIFF’S BUTTERFLY – by Burcliff’s Brush Buster ex. Burcliff’s Pound Sterling. Paul VanHouten. WDX at SJESSA 1982.

back to top


CALEDONIAS KILLIAN RED – male 4-27-1987 by FC Saighton’s Storm ex. Campbell’s Meg of Caledonia. Patrick Bloom. WDX at CSCA 1989.

CANAMER CLASS ACT – female 2-12-1987 by Ch. Canamer Prime Time CD ex. Canamer News In Review. Carol Hathaway and Irene Eadie. WD at TCVESSA 1987.

CANARCH GEIGER’S PROPHECY – by Ch. Canarch Yankee Patriot ex. Ch. Canarch Snowbird CD WD. Tillie Geiger. WDX at PSESSA 1981.

CAN-KAN’S ROWDY REGGIE – by FC Meadowbrook Rowdy Reggie ex. Can-Kan’s Little Bridget. Ken Nesky. WD at ESSCLI 1981.

CARLE BRIGHT SPYKE – by NAFC Coginchaug Shine ex. Gwibernant Flash. Robert and Marian Kesner. WD at ESSCLI 1983.

CARMEN’S KERRY – by FC Tillan Ticket ex. FC Sherry Toreador. John and Sophia Mannion. WDX at TSFTC 1982.

CEDRUS’ BORN TO RUN – female 1-4-1987 by Cedrus’ Yosemite Sam CD WDX ex. Willowbank’s Weatherly. Bob and Sharon Sergeant. WD at AESSC 1988.

CEDRUS’ YOSEMITE SAM – male 5-18-1982 by Van Houtens Shooting Star ex. Cedrus’ Tic Tac WDX. Bob Sergeant. WDX at SESSC 1984.

CHANDAR’S SHADOW – male 7-16-1984 by Jar-Mar’s Shadow Boy ex. Peritz’s Popeyed Poopsie. Peter Grasskamp. WDX at WESSA 1987.

CH. CHARLYLE’S TELLTALE DAISY – female by Ch. Telltale Author ex. Ch. Charlyle Sprite O’ Kung-O-Vik. Judith and Gerald Main. WD at PSESSA 1980, 1983.

CHOLLA HILLS PATIENCE – female 10-15-1984 by Cholla Hills Sir Stripper ex. Cholla Hills Ponelappe. Carl Owens. WDX at SNESSC 1985.

CHOLLA HILLS PONELAPPE – female 2-11-1983 by Ryan’s First Hope ex. Roggy’s Heidi. Edward Moss. WDX at SNESSC 1985.

CH. CHRISAND’S GOPHER BROKE – by Ch. Salilyn’s Eldorado ex. Chrisands Daisy Dew. Daryl Lebahn. WD at VESSA 1981.

CHUNK CHOOKA MODEP ACHATES – male 2-5-1988 by Achates Smooth Operator ex. Achates English Holly. Mark Robins. WD at TCVESSA 1988.

C.J. – sire / dam not listed. Jerry Sligar. WDX at SNESSC 1981.

CLAYBERRY’S ALLEN – male 5-5-1988 by Sergeant Jack’s Skipper WDX ex. Heads Fall Ptarmigan. Renee Johnson. WD at TCVESSA 1988.

CLAYBERRY’S COLLEEN – female 3-19-1988 by FC Sherwood’s Ace-N-The Hole ex. Lady Hiltabrand. Steven and Renee Johnson. WD at TCVESSA 1988. WDX at TCVESSA 1989.

CODIAK’S KLASSIC AFTERIMAGE – male 5-24-1984 by Ch. Klassic’s Image of Thane WDX ex. Export’s Superior Charm WD. WDX at TCVESSA 1985.

CODY XVII – male 8-29-1987 by Ronlaine’s Peter of Cynorm CD WDX ex. Lady Bridgett IV. Gregory Potthoff. WD at TCVESSA 1987.

CRITTER MAYNE – by Sir George Ferdinand ex. My Lady Luck. Randall Mayne. WDX at NTESSA 1980.

CYMBELINE’S LADY MARGARET – female 3-27-1986 by Ch. Cymbeline’s Commander ex. Misty’s Lady Brigette. John Marshek. WD at TCVESSA 1987.

CYMBELINE’S MIDNIGHT MEGAN – female 12-20-1981 by Ch. Cymbeline’s Commander CD ex. Cymbeline’s Margaret Manning. Barb Ciresi. WD at WESSA 1982.

CYNORM’S SWEET GINGERSNAP – female 6-23-1982 by Ch. Smoothstone’s Black Cullin ex. Ronlaine’s Susie Q of Cynorm. Richard E. Bau. WD at TCVESSA 1984.

back to top


D & J SUSSEX PRIDE – by Waterford’s Lighting ex. Peri’s Lil Jenni. James and Daniel Buck. WD at SJESSA 1982.

DAKRI’S DRESSED IN SABLE – female 2-24-1986 by Achates Obi Wan Kenobi UD ex. Ch. Dakri’s Anticipation. Gary and Julie Sorensen. WD at TCVESSA 1986, 1987. WDX at TCVESSA 1988.

DAMON OF NORFIELD – by Cardenwood Bracken ex. Nellie VI. A. Moseley and P. Harris. WDX at NECSC 1982.

DAN – by Ch. Hillcrest’s Exuberance CD WD ex. Queenie Peaches WD. Bob Leonardelli. WD at WESSA 1982.

DAN-EL’S DECEMBER STORM – male 12-8-1977 by Dungarvan’s Bonny Tim ex. Dungarvan Shannon. Daniel and Elsa Badger. WD at CSCA 1987.

DANGEROUS DAN – male 3-15-1983 by NFC NAFC Saighton’s Scud ex. Bonnie Lass of Suthron Glen. David D. Brown. WDX at WESSA 1987.

DANSMIRTH’S SCOOTIN SCOOTER – male 4-7-1984 by Gamefire’s Blaze ex. Dansmirth’s Mystique. Scott Arko. WDX at TCVESSA 1985.

DEALER’S MAGGIC MUD PUPPY CD – male 3-27-1984 by Ch. Donahan’s Wheeler Dealer CD WD ex. Theresa’s Masked Marvel. Kevin M. Griffith. WD at PSESSA 1987.

DECKHAND’S AYE AYE SIR – by Ch. Wescot’s Wall Street ex. Ch. Donahan’s Agatha Christie. Diane March. WD at TSFTC 1982.

DECKHARD’S BUTCHER KNIFE – male 7-30-1983 by Deckhand’s Aye Aye Sir ex. Joymore Easter Lily CD. Larry Smith. WD at SESSC 1984.

DECKHAND’S MARINER – male 4-30-1982 by Ch. Wescot’s Wall Street ex. Ch. Donahan’s Agatha Christie. Dan Sanders. WD at SESSC 1984.

DECKHAND’S NAVIGATOR – male 4-30-1982 by Ch. Wescot’s Wall Street ex. Ch. Donahan’s Agatha Christie. Nancy Sanders. WD at SESSC 1983.

DOLLY – female 2-10-1988 by Warhawk Flush ex. Fancy Hunters Moon. Gary Thomas. WDX at AESSC 1988.

CH. DONAHAN’S MYSTERY OF EXCELSIOR CD – female 4-10-1984 by Ch. Telltale Royal Stuart ex. Ch. Donahan’s Agatha Christie. Gayle Pierce. WD at PSESA 1987.

CH. DONAHAN’S WHEELER DEALER – male 7-20-1981 by Ch. Felicita’s Sir Tyson ex. Ch. Donahan’s Agatha Christie. WD at PSESSA 1983.

DONNA’S JESSE – by Emporer of West Park ex. Pepper Marie Barney. Karen Gromowski. WDX at WESSA 1982.

DUCHESS ALEXANDRIA CD – female 8-27-1982 by Bandits Bojo of Molly ex. Tasha Lady Caesar. John Weyrauch. WD at TCVESSA 1985.

DUCHESS OF FAR RIDGE REQUEST – female 8-31-1982 by Far Ridge Request ex. Ring of Fortune. Steve and Heather Smelley. WDX at ASC 1983.

DUKE – male 9-10-1982 by Black Russian ex. Sassy. J.T. Bell. WDX at SNESSC 1983.

DUNGARVAN BONNIE TIM – male 10-7-1976 by FC Wivenwood Tramp ex. Dungarvan Shady Lady. Daniel and Elsa Badger. WD at CSCA 1987.

FC AFC DUNGARVANS WHITE CLOUD – by FC AFC Hardthill’s Trio ex. Dungarvan’s Shady Lady. Ed Whitaker. WDX at SJESSA 1982

DUTCH CHOCOLATE – by Bryson’s Speckled Luck ex. Brandie Wine II. Clifford Porch. WDX at NTESSA 1981.

back to top


EARTHOME’S LUCKY STRIKE – by Cheurier’s Earthome’s Ulysses ex. Clair De Loon. John Piersiak. WDX at VESSA 1980.

EBLE’S ENGLISH MUFFIN – female 11-12-1980 by Goldberg’s Gunner Boy ex. Eodice’s Feather. H.W. Eble Jr. WD at NJFTC 1984.

ELDAMAR’S MOLLIANNA – female 4-6-1986 by Ch. Telltale Author ex. Ch. Neogahbow’s Indian Summer. Terry Brandt. WD at TCVESSA 1987.

ELDAMAR’S SPARKLING BROOKE – female 1-19-1986 by Ch. Eldamar’s Enchanter ex. Neogahbows Eldamar Fame. Tekla and Darwin Viker. WD at TCVESSA 1987.

ELSA MAY OF TISCH N SLIP – female 4-19-1982 by Ch. Cymbeline’s Commander CD ex. Chablis Capulet. David and Robyn Slipka. WD at TCVESSA 1983, 1984, 1987 / WESSA 1987.

ENBET’S SPRINGWOOD FLAIR – female 8-3-1983 sire / dam not listed. Charles LaManta. WDX at NJFTC 1984.

EVAN’S BANDIT DUKE – male 4-23-1984 by Tamrod’s Gunnin’ Bandit ex. Princess Pocohantas II. Jill and Jim Miller. WD at PSESSA 1986. WDX at PSESSA 1987.

EXPORT’S SUPERIOR CHARM – female 5-5-1982 by Firefall Blaze of Hillcrest ex. Jo-Mar’s Garnet. Larry and Shaleen Roth. WD at TCVESSA 1984.

back to top


FAIRFIELD GOLDEN GIRL – female 3-20-1982 by Maxwells Happy Harlequen ex. Lyn-B-Bays Red Rum. Dorine Odebralski. WDX at FLESSC 1984.

FANFARE BRIGHT SALUTE CD TD – male 1-10-1980 by Ch. Canarch’s Cardinal Lancer ex. Canarch’s Contemplation. Julie Hogan and Donna Thompson. WD at ECSCA 1982 / ECSCA, MBDC, MSDA 1983 / ESSCLI 1985 / MSDA, ESSCLI 1986. WDX at MSDA 1982, 1984, 1987.

FANFARE FLOURISH – by Ch. Canarch’s Cardinal Lancer ex. Canarch Contemplation. B. and J. Kelly and F. Nelson. WD at TSFTC 1982.

CH. FELDANSER GRANDSTAND – male 11-8-1982 by Ch. Salilyn’s Private Stock ex. Bordalyn’s Anything You Want. Loreen P. Peterson. WDX at MSDA 1986, 1987, 1988.

CH. FELDANSER HAILSTORM – male 9-26-1981 by Ch. Bordalyn’s Beethoven ex. Bordalyn’s Anything You Want. Loreen P. Peterson. WD at WSSCA, MSDA 1988.

FEORLIG ROYAL ROLLS ROYCE – male 7-15-1981 by Feorlig Golden Griffin ex. Merriveen Gold at Feorlig. Kip Gardner and Bev Gardner. WDX at NECSC 1983.

FINELINES RIGHT ANGLE – male 5-12-1983 by Homestead’s Rythm & Blues ex. Half Acre’s Sunshine Wine. Joette Jaikes. WDX at MSDA 1985.

FIREFALL’S APRIL OF HILLCREST CD – female 4-30-1980 by Jay-Lin’s Bandit of Hillcrest CDX ex. Ch. Hillcrest Ecstasy. Henriette A. Schmidt. WD at WESSA 1984, 1985.

FIREFALL BLAZE OF HILLCREST – by Tyrol’s Rob Roy ex. Ch. Hillcrest Ecstasy. Vicki Bijold. WDX at WESSA 1981.

FIREFALL BLAZING WINCHESTER – male by Firefall’s Blaze of Hillcrest WDX ex. Rhapsody’s Southern Lady. Mr. and Mrs. Roger Wilson. WD at WESSA 1984.

FIREFALL HILLCREST GOBLIN – by Ch. Cymbeline’s Commander ex. Ch. Hillcrest Ecstasy. Vicki Bijold. WD at TCVESSA 1982.

FIREFALL JESSIE OF HILLCREST – by Hungaard’s Spring Bud ex. Ch. Hillcrest Ecstasy. Daniel and Francie Duffee. WD at TCVESSA 1982, 1984, 1985.

FRECKLES ANGEL KISSES UDT – by Jacques of Lakeland ex. Ginger Lee Louise. Pamela Morris. WD at VESSA 1980, 1981.

FULLER’S LICKETY SPLIT CDX TDX – female 10-31-1979 by Emmit CD ex. Bridget Babe. Jean Baumann. WD at WESSA 1985.

back to top


GAMACHE’S SPRING BISKET – male 9-2-1983 by Beck’s Somme Buster ex. Lady Patches of Oakwood. David P. Gamache. WD at WESSA 1985.

CH. GENTRY’S CAPRICE CD – female 10-25-1977 by Ch. Durwood’s N’ Ramsgate Enterprise ex. Ch. Winward’s Gentry of Ramsgate CD. LeeAnn Gutzwiler. WD at WESSA 1986.

GINA’S MAHOGANY DANCER – female 2-11-1983 by Jo-Mar’s Sportin’ Chance ex. Velvet’s Lady Regina. Wayne Evenson. WDX at TCVESSA 1986.

GOCHNOUR’S PRECIOUS ANGEL – by Salilyn’s Ebony Argonaut ex. Clark’s Hurricane Mindy. Dan Gochnour. WD at PSESSA 1981.

GOCHNOUR’S TANYA MORNING STAR – female 4-9-1981 by Salilyn’s Ebony Argonaut ex. Clark’s Hurricane Mindie. Don and Inge Gochnour. WD at PSESSA 1983.

GOCHNOUR’S TRUE GRIT – male 5-17-1984 by Ch. Donahan’s Wheeler Dealer CD WD ex. Gochnour’s Tanya Morning Star WD. Inge Gochnour. WD at PSESSA 1986.

GOLDBERG’S GUNNER BOY – by Wrightway’s Drummer Boy ex. Jan’s Daisy. Joseph Goldberg. WDX at SJESSA 1982.

GOLD RUSH’S SANDY – female 5-5-1984 by Pine Shadows Gunnar ex. Bluff Creeks Gold Rush. Dan Shannon. WDX at FLESSC 1986.

GOVERNOR BLUE – by Coginchaug Shine ex. Gwibernant Slash. Joseph Iasenza. WD at ESSCLI 1981.

GREVO’S MAGNESIUM FIREBALL – female 4-29-1986 by Ch. Donahan’s Mark Twain ex. Rosanna I Am CDX WDX. Kevin M. and Judith A. Griffith. WD at PSESSA 1987.

GROMOWSKI’S BARNEY BURGER – male 9-12-1980 by Emperor of West Park ex. Groh’s Cookie Cheese. Richard Gromowski. WDX at WESSA 1983.

GUNNER GUS – male 12-28-1982 by Jim-Bo’s El Grande Bandito ex. Blu Girl. Glenn Swanson. WD at TCVESSA 1983.

GUNNER JOE WINSTON JR. – male 1-31-1988 by Sir Winston of Waukesha ex. Peanuts of the Sunridge. Jerry Roscizewski. WD at WESSA 1988.

GUNTHER ALOYSIUS SABASTIAN – by Todd’s Portney Pauper ex. Constance Belle. JoAnne Bretzer. WD at PSESSA 1980.

back to top


HAPPY SIR FREDERICK POMEROY – by Happy Lord Paladin CD ex. Happy Lady Muffett CD. Eleanor and John Buckley. WD at TSFTC 1982.

HEDGEROW’S HEADLINER – by Hedger’s Gunflash ex. Hedger’s Redi. John Cavanee Jr. WDX at SNESSC 1980.

HEDGER’S TIGER – male 12-23-1979 by Hedger’s Gunflash ex. White Pepper. Jack Hedger. WDX at SNESSC 1983.

HELD’S PRIDE – male 4-13-1984 by Ch. Donahan’s Diplomat ex. Songstress of Hilray. Robert and Mary Heid. WD at PNWSC 1985 / WSCSC 1986. WDX at PNWSC 1986.

HILLCREST AUTUMN SURPRISE – female 5-30-1983 by Ch. Hillcrest Most Happy Fella CDX WD ex. Hillcrest Soubrette WD. Jon F. Reiss and J. Steven Schultz. WD at WESSA 1984, 1986.

HILLCREST COOKIES ‘N CREAM – female 1-1-1986 by Ch. Hillcrest Most Happy Fella CDX WD ex. Shyster’s Proud Pepper. Barbara J. Irwin. WD at WESSA 1986.

HILLCREST DARK PROMISE – female 3-5-1983 by Firewinds Captain Ahimsa ex. Hillcrest Trice As Nice WD. Richard and Joyce Polster. WD at WESSA 1983, 1985, 1986.

HILLCREST FIREFALL FLICKER – female 3-6-1985 by Ch. Hillcrest Most Happy Fella WD ex. Hillcrest Honorarium CD WDX. Vicki Bijold and Henriette Schmidt. WDX at WESSA 1985.

HILLCREST HAPPY AS EVER – by Ch. Travis of Hillcrest ex. Ch. Hillcrest Happy-Go-Lucky. Bridget Petzel. WD at VESSA 1980.

HILLCREST HONORARIUM – by Ch. Cymbeline’s Commander ex. Bridjon Jessica of Hillcrest. Peter and Gayle Jassoy, Henriette Schmidt and Carol Nook. WD at WESSA 1982, 1983, WDX at WESSA 1983.

CH. HILLCREST MOST HAPPY FELLA CDX – by Ch. Travis of Hillcrest ex. Ch. Hillcrest Happy-Go-Lucky. Henriette Schmidt. WD at WESSA 1980, 1981.

HILLCREST NAMTEN UNCOLA CD – by Ch. Namten Falcon ex. Ken’s Kandy of KoCreek. Marah Bolden and Henriette Schmidt. WDX at WESSA 1980.

HILLCREST PRINCE VALIANT – male 7-12-1979 by Ch. Hillcrest Highwayman ex. Ch. Hillcrest Ecstasy. Wayne and Evelyn Lant. WD at WESSA 1983.

HILLCREST SPONTANEITY – female 6-4-1986 by Ch. Hillcrest Exuberance CD WD ex Hillcrest Honorarium CD WDX. Janet and Bob Iler and Henriette Schmidt. WDX at WESSA 1987.

HILLCREST TRICE AS NICE – female 10-10-1979 by Ch. Hillcrest Exuberance CD ex. Ch. Hillcrest Ljayfour Ruth. Henriette A. Schmidt. WD at WESSA 1983.

HILLCREST X COUNTRY BRIDGET – female 2-24-1986 by Ch. Gentry’s Remington Steele ex. Hillcrest Trice As Nice. Evie Lant and Henriette Schmidt. WD at WESSA 1988.

HOCHSTEINS FIRST EDITION – male 7-12-1982 by Lee’s Gentle George ex. Shere Magic’s Angel. Kim W. Hochstein. WD at TCVESSA 1984, 1985.

HOGAN’S QUEEN SHEBA – by Nicholas of Rehtwal Wood ex. Pre Mar Ran Black. Frank Hogan. WD at MSDA 1980, WDX at MDECSC 1980.

HOLLY PRINCESS – female 4-12-1981 by Saighton’s Stayed ex. Gabby. Bill Toelstedt. WD at ESSCLI 1986.

HUNDGAARD’S SPRING BUD – male 3-21-1975 by Ch. Hillcrest Pokohaven Pirate ex. Ch. Namten Foam Flower WDX. Eric Bolden and Jim Seibel. WD at WESSA 1981, 1983.

HUNTER CREEK WILD FLUSH – male 10-21-1987 by FC AFC Tan-dderwen Lad ex. Muffins Badgercourt Maggie. Randy Barke. CSCA 1988.

back to top


IMOGEN’S FIRST LADY CD – female 7-23-1984 by Ch. Cymbeline’s Commander ex. Buckley’s Lady Pepper CDX WD. Steve and Denise Seeman. WD at TCVESSA 1985. WDX at TCVESSA 1986.

INDY BUD – male 9-14-1986 by Pride ‘N Joy’s Segrum’s VO ex. Pride ‘N Joy’s Promise To Be Good CD TDX WDX. Bill Hardesty. WD at MSDA 1988.

back to top


J & K’S LUCKY SHENANIGANS – male 8-25-1983 by Saightons Lucky Smudge CDX WDX ex. Proses Christmas Star. Jerry and Kathly Przybyla. WD at WESSA 1986.

JALIN’S BELLE STARR CD – female 11-2-1981 by Shinnecock’s Jalin the Jedi ex. Woodlyn’s Love It. Kathy and Joe Christman. WDX at ECSFD 1984.

CH. JASALYN’S TYCOON – male 10-30-1985 by Ch. Salilyn’s Dynasty ex. Jasalyn’s Capitol Class. James T. and Madeleine Baymer-Borek. WDX at WESSA 1987.

JASSOY’S JACKS OR BETTER CD – male 8-26-1980 by Ch. Hundgaard’s Ace High ex. Jassoys Kelly of Macefield. Peter and Gayle Jassoy. WD at VESSA 1981. WDX at WESSA 1983.

J.C.’S CRAZY JAKE – male 1-30-1981 by Aim High’s Short Fuse ex. War Hawk’s Bradi OW’s. Rick Hanson. WDX at SNESSC 1983.

CH. J.D.’S SHORT-N-SWEET UD – by Ch. Schwedekrest Moondust CD ex. JD’s Black Oak Agate. Jean Lucas. WD at PSESSA, WSCSC 1982.

JEFF’S CHIP DIP – female 3-24-1987 by Lightning Fire Flint ex. Abbacrombe. Paul Dietrich. WDX at WESSA 1987.

JESSICA OF NORFIELD – female 2-25-1983 by Alcott’s Blaze ex. Alexis Wilson. Paul Harris and Alexandra Moseley. WDX at NJFTC 1984.

JESSICA’S GINGERSNAP – female 2-13-1985 by Dondea’s Bandit ex. Christopher’s Janny Belle. Dennis Schneider. WD at WESSA 1986.

JIGGER OF CUTTY SARK – female 7-10-1974 by Browncliff Cutty Sark CD ex. Misty of Markfall. C.L. and Marge Brown. WD at TSFTC 1982, 1984.

JIGGER OF SUNSHINE – female 4-28-1981 by NFC NAFC Saighton’s Scud ex. Jigger of Cutty Sark. D. and P. Mortenson. WD at TSFTC 1982, WDX at TSFTC 1984.

JO-MAR’S CHINA DOLL – female 1-31-1981 by Ch. Achates Fife & Drum ex. Jo-Mar’s Goddess. Dan and Nancy Ganske. WD at VESSA 1981 / WESSA 1982 / TCVESSA 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985. WDX at TCVESSA 1986.

JOSHUA OF HILLCREST – by Ch. Hundgaard’s Ace High ex. Lady Grace of Hillcrest. Jeff Todd. WDX at WESSA 1982.

JUDD – male 4-27-1984 by Nilo Heir of Sizzler ex. Jazz. Donna and Felix Gauci. WD at ESSCLI 1986.

back to top


KATHLEEN’S LUCKY CHARM – by Red’s Ruffian ex. Red’s Apple Dumpling. Jack Clifton. WDX at SNESSC 1981.

KATELIN’S CAN’T RESIST HER – by Ch. Bordalyn’s Behold ex. Poco’s Lady. Linda Decker. WD at ECSCA 1982.

CH. KAY N DEE GEOFFREY CD – by Ch. Salilyn’s Classic ex. Ch. Judge’s Pride Jennifer CD. Dr. M.B. Gibbs and D. Kirk. WD at MSDA 1982.

KAY N DEE’S KING OF THE ROAD – by Ch. Kay N Dee Geoffrey ex. Ch. Kay N Dee Maginn’s Gibson Girl. Deborah Kirk. WD at MSDA 1982.

KAY N DEE ROAD WARRIOR – male 9-29-1984 by Ch. Kay N Dee King of the Road ex. Ch. Brooksides Desiree. Theresa Kramer. WD at MSDA 1988.

KAY N DEE SPARTACUS – male 5-10-1986 by Ch. Jester’s Jack In The Box ex. Ch. Kay N Dee Gorgeous Hussy. Theresa Kramer and Craig Grillo. WD at MSDA 1988.

KENDRICKS MISTY APRIL MORN – female 4-25-1984 by Ch. Donahan’s Wheeler Dealer WD ex. Gochnour’s Precious Angel WD. Lee Kendrick. WD at PSESSA 1985, 1986, 1987. WDX at PSESSA 1987.

KENDRICKS TEMPESTUOUS STORM – female 10-1-1985 by Saighton’s Storm ex. Lady DJ of Sherwood. Lee Kendrick. WD at PNWSC 1986 / PSESSA 1987.

KENYON’S FAMOUS SCOUT – by Kenyons Famous ex. Rebecca’s Kristin Darby. Leif Klang. WD at VESSA 1981.

KENYON’S SCARLET O’ TOCHI KELE – by Ch. Achates Fife & Drum ex. Ch. Kenyon’s Ginger Exceptionale. Gary Sorenson and B. Kenyon. WDX at VESSA 1980.

KENYON’S VELVET BELLE – female 7-31-1977 by Panda Bear of Kenyon ex. Panda Right As Rain. John Piersiak. WD at VESSA 1980 / WESSA 1983 / TCVESSA 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986. WDX at TCVESSA 1986.

KENYON’S VELVET BLAZE – by Panda Bear of Kenyon ex. Panda Right As Rain. John Piersiak. WD at WESSA 1981.

KEVIN’S MY LADY – by Devan’s Rock & Rye ex. Cha Cha Charro. Richard and Kevin Kurtz. WDX at NTESSA 1981.

KEVRIETT’S AFTERNOON DELIGHT – female 2-4-1980 by Ch. Somerset-Saga’s Sirius ex. Bordalyn’s Kevriett Charisma WDX. Jeane and Bruce Harkins. WD at MBDC 1983.

KEVRIETT’S FIRST DAY COVER – female 9-10-1982 by Ch. Salilyn’s Private Stock ex. Kevriett’s Surprise Package. Jeane and Bruce Harkins. WD at MBDC 1983.

KEVRIETT’S HELLZAPOPPIN – by Ch. Kevriett’s Kay N Dee Damnation ex. Bordalyn’s Kevriett Charisma WDX. Jeane and Bruce Harkins. WDX at MSDA 1982.

CH. KEVRIETT’S KAY N DEE DAMNATION CD – male 4-20-1978 by Ch. Salilyn’s Encore ex. Ch. Judge’s Pride Jennifer CD. Jeane and Bruce Harkins. WD at MSDA 1982, WDX at MBDC 1983.

KIMBERLY’S LUCKY LAD – male 7-27-1983 by Wierpride’s Chocolate Chip ex. Molly Bea VII. Robert Dispenza. WD at FLESSC 1985.

KING RILEY’S GROUSER – male 9-1-1985 by Rileys Milshire D’s Pride ex. Cindy B Princess. Harry K. Ondell. WD at FLESSC 1986.

KLASSIC’S AIN’T MISBEHAVIN’ – male 9-7-1981 by Ch. Hillcrest Exuberance CD WD ex. Kenyon’s Velvet Belle WD. John and Jan Piersiak. WD at TCVESSA 1983, 1984.

KLASSIC’S FANTASY – female 5-22-1979 by Ch. Achate’s Fife & Drum ex. Kenyon’s Velvet Belle WD. John Piersiak. WD at VESSA 1980, 1981, WD at WESSA 1981, WD at TCVESSA 1982, WDX at TCVESSA 1983.

KLASSIC’S IMAGE OF THANE – male 8-1-1982 by Ch. Kenyons Kingly Achates CDX WDX ex. Klassic’s Fantasy WDX. John and Jan Piersiak. WD at WESSA 1983, 1989. WDX at WESSA 1985.

KLASSIC’S NIGHTSHADE – male 5-22-1979 by Ch. Achate’s Fife & Drum ex. Kenyon’s Velvet Belle. John Piersiak. WD at VESSA 1980 / WESSA 1981 / TCVESSA 1986.

KLASSIC’S TAHOE BLACKJACK – male 11-3-1982 by Klassic’s Nightshade WD ex. Lady Clover Cytherea. Howard A. Hellekson. WDX at TCVESSA 1986.

KNOCKOUT NEWS OF KENYON – by Ch. Kenyon’s Kingly Achates ex. Panda’s Right As Rain. Carolyn Anderson. WD at TCVESSA 1982.

back to top


LADY BELLE PEPPER II – female 9-27-1981 by Ch. Marjons Tumbleweed ex. Sweet Blossom of Magnolia. WD at WESSA 1984.

LADY BRANDY OF ITHACA – by Pete of Meri-Gale ex. Meri-Gale’s Penny II. John Walsh. WD at ASC 1982.

LADY BRIDGET OF HIGHLAND UD – female 2-18-1978 by Ch. Achates Blacque Sabbath CD ex. Misty Lady IX. Tom Boerner. WD at TCVESSA 1983.

LADY CASSANDRA OF WOODFIELD – female 7-1-1982 by Sir Riley of Hillcrest ex. Copper Field Delight. Marilyn A. Buffone. WDX at WESSA 1984. WD at WESSA 1985, 1986.

LADY KACEY – female 9-18-1980 by Windbournes Jim-Bob ex. Clayton’s Candy. Clayton Perry. WD at NJFTC 1984.

LADY KC’S ALPINES PRINCESS – female 4-8-1984 by Right-On Flash of Stinger ex. Lady Kacey WD. R. Hess. WD at ESSCLI 1985.

LADY KC’S BRUISER – by Nilo Heir of Sizzler ex. Lady KaCey Ann. Kathleen and Clayton Perry. WD at ESSCLI 1983.

LADY KC’S KARABELLE – female 4-8-1984 by Right-On Flash of Stinger ex. Lady Kacey. Duane Marcy. WD at ESSCLI 1985.

LADY KC’S MONTAGUE – male 4-8-1984 by Right-On Flash of Stinger ex. Lady Kacey. Norman K. Rafsol. WD at ESSCLI 1985.

LADY MADELINE OF THE FOREST – female 2-2-1988 by Sir Buddy V ex. Madam Abbigale of Dundantown. Kevin Pedersen. WD at TCVESSA 1988.

LADY MOLLY PITCHER – female 6-22-1981 by Benjamin Buddy Spunk ex. Grand Lady Chips. Roger and Sharon Wilson. WD at WESSA 1982, 1983, 1984.

LADY REBECCA D’LA SWANSON – female 12-18-1980 by Ch. Cottonwood’s Cornerstone ex. Lorenzany’s Tawnie D’Ala Creme. Allen T. and Patricia F. Swanson. WD at PSESSA 1984.

LAST CHANCE CHELSEA – female 1-18-1983 by Hundgaards Spring Bud WD ex. Shyster’s Proud Pepper. Jim and Mary Kohl. WD at WESSA 1983.

CH. LILLEY’S MAGNUM SHOTGUN – male 5-10-1985 by Ch. Donahan’s Mark Twain CD ex. Ch. Regency’s Coquette to Lilley’s CD WD. Neil Grevious. WD at PSESSA, WSCSC 1987. WDX at PSESSA 1987.

CH. LILLEY’S STORMY WEATHER – female 12-3-1983 by Ch. Donahan’s Mark Twain CD ex. Ch. Regency’s Coquette to Lilley’s CD WD. Gregg and Roberta Stock. WD at PSESSA 1986.

LILLEY’S THROB OF AGONY – male 6-25-1974 by Ch. Magill’s Patrick CD WD ex. Lilley’s Magnificent Bee. Joe Lilley. WD at PSESSA 1983.

LITTLE ABNER – by Mr. Bozo II ex. Princess Marie of Tiger Mt. Stephen and Kathy Stermolle. WDX at PSESSA 1981.

LORD BUCKINGHAM VII – by Sir Arthur Fonzarelli ex. C Bar J’s Sally L. Joseph Stegner. WD at PSESSA 1980.

LORD CHESTER OF WINDSOR CD – male 10-7-1981 by Lord Nelson of Windsor ex. Lady Telson. Kurt and Cheryl Hoschouer. WDX at SNESSC 1985.

LUCKY ARDUINA – female 10-1-1984 by Jerimiah II ex. Petersons Mitzy. Kurt Carloni. WD at WESSA 1987.

LUCKY’S CINDER BELLE CD – female 12-27-1983 by Saighton’s Lucky Smudge CDX WDX ex. Missy’s Lucki Freckle. Jerry and Kathleen Przybyla. WDX at WESSA 1986.

LUCKY’S GABBY GUY CD – male 5-27-1983 by Saightons Lucky Smudge CDX WDX ex. Lucky’s Bonnie Lass CD. Jerry and Kathleen Przybyla. WD at WESSA 1984. WDX at WESSA 1986.

LUCKY’S KING HENRY – male 1-10-1984 by Saightons Lucky Smudge CDX WDX ex. Lucky’s Bonnie Lass CD. Don Nebel. WD at WESSA 1985.

back to top


MAGGIE MCGEE – female by Meyer McGee ex. not listed. Jon C. Pidde. WD at TCVESSA 1986.

CH. MALEY’S DIXIE MELODY – female 9-17-1982 by Ch. Neogahbow’s Tyrol Trump Card ex. Charshe’s Charm. Joe and Lou Maley. WD at TCVESSA 1986.

CH. MALEY’S PATRIOT – male 7-3-1980 by Ch. Salilyn’s Hallmark ex. Charshe’s Charm. Joe and Lou Maley. WD at TCVESSA 1986.

MANDY FRECKLES – female 12-15-1986 by Casey Freckle’s Peterson ex. Gee Tina Nash. Kevin Scot Fink. WD at TCVESSA 1987, 1988.

MARLBOROUGH’S CEDAR – by Van Houten’s Shooting Star ex. Cedrus Tic Tac. Harry Ackerman. WDX at SJESSA 1982.

MAXWELL OF CORALTHORN – by Templeton of Crowhaven ex. Charlotte of Crowhaven. John Altemeyer. WDX at ECSCA 1982.

M’COCO SHAMROD – male 4-15-1982 by Rose Hills Shamrod ex. Rose’s Twilight. Garry Schneider. WD at ESSCLI 1985.

MELANIE CRICKET OF NORFIELD CD – by Mt. Gretnas Duke Rockford ex. Sporting Hill Flip. A. Moseley and P. Harris. WDX at NECSC 1982.

MENASCO’S GENTLE JOSHUA – male 1-29-1988 by Slipka’s Blaze of Buckwheat ex. Lady Jasmine of Hillcrest. Greg and Lucille Potthoff. WDX at TCVESSA 1988.

MEYER MCGEE – male 3-6-1982 by Bartholomew Star Gillespie ex. Pixie of Washburn. Jon C. Pidde. WD at TSVESSA 1984, 1985, 1986.

CH. MICHAEL KONIG OF HILLCREST UD – male 2-23-1972 by Ch. Gingerbread Boy of Hillcrest CD ex. Ch. Cookie Crisp of Hillcrest. Bernice and Harold Klatt. WD at WESSA 1983.

MIKE’S FABULOUS FOLLY MOLLY UD – female 6-11-1978 by Ch. Michael Konig of Hillcrest UD WD ex. Sweet Gypsy Rose VI. Bernice and Harold Klatt. WD at WESSA 1983, WDX at WESSA 1983.

MIKE’S PRINCE OF PEACE – male 4-28-1986 by AFC Ranger of Valhalla ex. Valhalla Lil Punkin. Mike Wallace. WDX at ECSCA 1987.

MISCHIEVOUS JENEE MAE – female 10-1-1985 by FC AFC Saighton Storm ex. Lady DJ of Sherwood. Clay and Bianca Malmstrom. WD at PSESSA, WSCSC 1986 / PSESSA 1987.

MISS KATIE OF PINE RIDGE – female 8-1-1983 by HiLo’s Duke of MacCal ex. Won-Ago Hunting Annie. F. Robert Raymond. WD at WESSA 1985.

MISS PREPPY OF BURNSGET – female 2-23-1981 by AFC Burnsget By Jove ex. Happy Oust-Her. Kent R. Powell. WD at SNESSC 1985.

MISS KATIE OF PINE RIDGE – female 8-1-1983 by Hi-Lo’s Duke of MacCal ex. Won-Ago Hunting Annie. Judi and F. Robert Raymond. WD at WESSA 1986.

MISTY’S GINGER SNAP – female 2-24-1982 by Ch. Cymbeline’s Dam Special ex. Super’s Minutemans Mist. Bill Palmer. WD at TCVESSA 1985.

MOCHA’S HUNTING BUDDY – male 8-19-1982 by Ch. Browncliff Triple Crown ex. Vickey’s Mocha Mix. Andrew and Laura Towner. WD at TSFTC 1984.

MONTANA SUNDANCER – by El Macho Sundance ex. Krista’s Wendi Girl. Michael McMeane. WDX at NTESSA 1982.

MORNINGSTAR’S KING LOUIE – male 11-26-1986 by Ch. El Rey’s Precision ex. El Rey’s Canadian Sunset. Howard Cheat. WD at PSESSA 1989.

M’S BELLE STAR – female 5-12-1981 by O.W.’s Cool Hand Luke ex. M’s Queen. Eugene A. McKusky. WDX at SNESSC 1983.

MY MITSY – female 6-14-1981 by Riky’s Tailwind ex. Jason’s Cuddles. Gary and Jacqueline Barth. WD at WESSA 1982, 1984.

back to top


NAMTEN HILLCREST CARAWAY – female 3-26-1984 by Ch. Hillcrest Most Happy Fella CDX WD ex. Shyster’s Proud Pepper. Marah Bolden and Henriette Schmidt. WD at WESSA 1985.

NAMTEN HILLCREST CASEY – female 3-11-1982 by Hungaard’s Spring Bud WD ex. Hillcrest Namten Uncola CD WDX. Scott and Nancy Werth. WD at WESSA 1983.

NAMTEN HILLCREST U BET – female 3-11-1982 by Hundgaard’s Spring Bud WD ex. Hillcrest Namten Uncola CD WDX. M. Bolden, H. Schmidt and Dennis Gerhartz. WD at WESSA 1982, 1984, 1985.

NAMTEN SNOW BEAU – male 1-18-1983 by Hundgaard’s Spring Bud WD ex. Shysters Proud Pepper. Janis M. Shefchik. WD at WESSA 1983.

NATURALLY DALLAS OF JOYSMARK CD TD – by Ch. Carey’s Pride & Joy UDT ex. Pride ‘N Joy’s Special Autumn CT TD. James and Peggy Dobbins. WD at ECSCA, MSDA 1982 / MBDC, ECSCA 1983 / MSDA 1985. WDX at MDECSC 1980 / ECSCA 1982 / MSDA 1984.

CH. NEOGAHBOWS TYROL TRUMP CARD – by Ch. Winackos Classic Replay ex. Ch. Salilyns Sincerely Yours. Daryl and Janice Lebahn and Nancy Newell. WD at VESSA 1981.

NICKI’S JUMPIN GERONIMO – female 3-13-1983 by Ch. Regency’s Free Spirit ex. Alynn’s Liberated Lady. Mike D. Trask. WD at PSESSA 1983.

NIXDORF’S BRANDY – by Scribner’s Blazer ex. Scribner’s Dixie. Willfried Nixdorf. WD at ESSCLI 1983.

NORTH BAY CORKY – female 1-16-1983 by Won-Ago’s Mighty Max ex. Won-Ago’s Happiness. Paul Dietrich. WD at WESSA 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986. WDX at WESSA 1986.

back to top


O’BRIEN’S BAXTER OF ALLMANHAUS – male 3-17-1987 by Tagg Your It ex. She’s A Pleasure Seeker. George J. O’Brien. WDX at AESSC 1988.

ODE’S STORMY MIST – female 4-7-1982 by FC Saighton’s Stat ex. Guadaira’s Judie. Robert Odebralski. WDX at FLESSC 1984.

ORION’S TUG SPACE OF WAR – male 3-10-1987 by Orion Kilo of Gunchest ex. Orion Meg A’ Seeker. Bill Sprague. WDX at GDACSC 1989.

OUR LADY PAGE – by Henry Dobbs ex. Lucy Marie Dobbs. Gentry Steele. WDX at NTESSA 1982.

FC OW’S JERRY DAELEY – male 4-21-1983 by NFC NAFC Saighton’s Scud ex. FC Amy of Torr. Dave Anderson. WDX at AESSC 1988.

back to top


PANDA’S BIG BRUISER – by Donaho’s Nightfall CD ex. Piney Hill’s Petula. Daniel Stillman. WD at MSDA 1980.

PATRICK O’DODDS MAHANEY – male 3-17-1984 by Ch. Hillcrest Firewind Woodsman ex. Fordacres Good Fortune. Donald P. Derrenbacher. WD at FLESSC 1986.

PAXTON PLUMTHICKET – male 5-2-1986 by Cimarron’s Delight ex. Sheena of Glencael. Dan Giles. WDX at GDACSC 1989.

PHYLWAYNE’S PEG OF MY HEART – female 5-12-1981 by Ch. Perri’s Timothy Von Zuda CD ex. Phylwayne’s Ebony Eyes. John Fellon. WD at WSCSC 1982 / PSESSA 1984.

PINERIDGE’S PEGGY LICORICE – female 3-3-1986 by Ch. Cymbeline’s Commander CD ex. Hillcrest Dark Promise. Gary and Jacqueline Barth. WD at WESSA 1987.

PRECOCIOUS KATE – female 3-10-1987 by Orions Kilo of Gunchest ex. Orions Meg A’ Seeker. Dwight A. Such. WDX at GDACSC 1989.

PRIDE ‘N JOY’S CUDDLIN’ CASSIE – female 3-3-1979 by Ch. Sylvan Sylverado ex. Ch. Carey On Pride’s April Luv CDX TD. Paul Martin, Donna Thompson and Julie Hogan. WD at MSDA 1982 / ECSCA 1983.

PRIDE ‘N JOY’S DUPLICATE CD TD – female 8-27-1976 by Ch. Filicia’s Etching ex. Carey On Pride’s Joy CD TD. Julie Hogan and Donna Thompson. WD at MBDC 1983, WDX at MDECSC 1980 / ECSCA, MSDA 1982.

PRIDE ‘N JOY’S FLAMING PENNANT – male 12-9-1977 by Ch. El Taro’s Scotch Flag ex. Carey On Pride’s Joy CD TD. Julie Hogan and Donna Thompson. WD at MSDA 1980 / MBDC 1983. WDX at MDECSC 1980 / ECSCA, MSDA 1982 / ECSCA, MSDA 1983.

PRIDE ‘N JOY’S GEE THANKS FOLKS – female 3-8-1985 by Pride ‘N Joy’s Flaming Pennant CDX TDX WDX ex. Shelby of Zammas. Debra L. Mickey. WDX at MSDA 1985.

PRIDE ‘N JOY’S ODDS ON FAVOR CDX – female 6-8-1983 by Ch. Chuzzlewit’s Courier CD ex. Ginger’s Pride and Joy. Julie Hogan and Donna Thompson. WD at ESSCLI 1985 / WESSA 1987. WDX at MSDA 1984, 1986, 1987, 1988.

PRIDE ‘N JOY’S PROMISE TO BE GOOD – female 6-23-1982 by Ch. Chuzzlewit’s Courier CD ex. Pride ‘N Joy’s Maple Sugar. Susan Palesch Scott, Julie Hogan and Donna Thompson. WD at MBDC 1983 / MSDA 1986. WDX at MSDA 1985, 1987.

PRIDE ‘N JOY’S SPECIAL AUTUMN CD TDX – female 8-27-1976 by Ch. Filicia’s Etching ex. Carey On Pride’s Joy CD TD. Peggy and Jim Dobbins. WD at MSDA 1982 / ECSCA 1983 / MSDA 1984.

PRIDE ‘N JOY’S SUGAR ‘N SPICE CD – female 5-6-1979 by Ch. Carey’s Pride & Joy UDT ex. Carey’s Lady Tiffany. Ann and David Williams. WDX at MSDA 1982, WD at MSDA 1983.

PRIDE ‘N JOY’S TO BE GOOD CD TDX – female 6-21-1982 by Ch. Chuzzlewit’s Courier ex. Pride ‘N Joys Maple Sugar. Susan Palesch Scott. WD at MSDA 1984.

PRIDE ‘N JOY WINNING WISH CDX TD – female 10-16-1981 by Ch. Chuzzlewit’s Courier CD ex. Pride ‘N Joy’s Duplicate CD TD WDX. Julie Hogan and Donna Thompson. WD at MSDA 1984, 1986. WDX at ECSCA, MSDA 1982 / ECSCA, MBDC, MSDA 1983 / MSDA 1987, 1988.

PRIZE’S FIRST PAIGE CD TD – female 8-9-1981 by Ch. Chuzzlewit’s Courier CD ex. Wyndover’s Lady Serena. Deborah Ayers Cannon. WDX at MBDC 1983.

back to top


QUAIL LANE’S COUNTRY CLASSIC – male 9-20-1986 by Ch. Ramblewood Rhinestone Cowboy ex. Regency’s Bewitched WD. Steve and Kathy Stermolle. WD at PSESSA 1987.

back to top


RADAR – male 3-1985 by Right-On’s Flash of Stinger ex. Holly Princess. John Fleishman. WD at ESSCLI 1986.

RADNORS LONGACRE MARTY – by Farway Toro ex. Yeadon Crystal Brandy. Charles Hyser. WDX at ESSCLI 1983.

RADNOR’S SNOOPER – male 4-17-1981 by Rush of Harwes ex. Windbourne’s Thumbprint. K.R. Anger. WD at NJFTC 1984.

CH. RANDALANE’S HIDDEN ASSET CD – by Ch. Felicia’s Bequest ex. Ch. Randalane’s Infanta. Pamela Morris. WDX at WESSA 1982.

RANDY’S TRAILBLAZER – male 10-10-1981 by Cisco of Sonora ex. Slaughter Bittersweet Naomi. Randy Capsel. WDX at WESSA 1984.

RED – by Nilo Heir of Sizzler ex. Dungarvan’s Right On. Vince LaScalza. WD at ESSCLI 1981.

REGENCY’S BEWITCHED – female 1-26-1983 by Ch. Whitestar’s Magic Moment ex. Ch. Regency’s Renaissance CD. Steve and Kathy Stermolle and Karen Pfander. WD at PSESSA 1985.

CH. REGENCY’S COQUETTE TO LILLEY’S CD – female 11-25-1980 by Ch. Whitestar’s Magic Moment ex. Ch. Regency’s Renaissance CD. Daisy Lilley. WD at PSESSA 1983.

REGINALD OF ROSSDOWNEY – by Duchesne’s Socks ex. Carmoney Gypsy. Frank Cornett. WDX at PSESSA 1980.

RICHELU SKIPPING STONE CD TDX – male 4-27-1986 by Ch. Ocoee Au Contraire ex. Ch. Richelu-Lear Gotta Have Hope. Susan and Fred Effinger. WDX at GDACSC 1989.

RICKY ROBINPOINT SIR CEDRIK – male 12-30-1983 by Saighton’s Stayed ex. Robinpoint Molly Rite. Tom Longnecker. WDX at ESSCLI 1986.

RIDGEWYN’S ARLINGTON CD – male 1–21-1980 by Ch. Chuzzlewit’s Courier CD ex. Ch. Dawnwind’s Midnight Breeze. Rainee Johnson and Joene Kelly. WD at TSFTC 1982 / SESSC 1983, 1984.

RIGHT-ON’S FLASH OF STINGER – by Nilo Heir of Sizzler ex. Dungarvan’s Right On. Franke and Jeane Kirkman. WDX at ESSCLI 1983.

RIGHT’S HAPPY OF ROANOKE POINT – by Nilo Heir of Sizzler ex. Dungarvan’s Right On. Vince Paladino. WD at ESSCLI 1981.

RING-A-DING REXVIK MAESTRO CDX – by Ch. Wheeler Ridge One Man Band ex. Ring-A-Ding’s Rexvik Way Marie. Sassie Wust. WD at NECSC 1982.

ROBERT RAYMOND’S SPRINGER – by Cornwall’s Hamlet ex. Brandywine’s Samantha. Robert Raymond Darwin. WDX at NTESSA 1982.

ROBINS POINT MOLLY RITE – by Nilo Heir of Sizzler ex. Dungarvan’s Right-On. Tom Longnecker. WD at ESSCLI 1983.

RONLAINE’S JESSICA’S DREAM – female 2-21-1976 by Ch. Bordalyn’s Love Affair ex. Cymbeline’s Angel of Ronlaine. Norman and Cindy Lundblad. WD at VESSA 1980, 1981 / TCVESSA 1982, 1984. WDX at TCVESSA 1984.

RONLAINE’S PETER OF CYNORM – male 6-3-1981 by Ch. Eldamar’s Slapshot ex. Neogahbow’s Joy of Ronlaine. Norman Lundlblad. WD at TCVESSA 1982, 1986, 1987. WDX at TCVESSA 1987.

RONLAINE’S QUEEN LACE OF ALOR CD – female 1-8-1985 by Citadel’s Nexus of Ronlaine ex. Ronlaine’s Amanita. Al and Lori Willits. WD at TCVESSA 1987, 1988.

RONLAINE’S SUSIE Q OF CYNORM – female 8-1-1979 by Neogahbows Bushman ex. Ronlaine’s Sprite of Tamridge. N. Lundblad and E. Bergquist. WD at VESSA 1980 / TCVESSA 1982, 1984. WDX at TCVESSA 1984.

ROSSANNA I AM – female 12-9-1982 by Ch. No-Ble’s Rowdy I Am ex. Grand Trinon Brandy. Neil Grevious. WD at PSESSA 1983. WDX at PSESSA 1984.

ROY’L JAMES – by Ch. Kenyons Kingly Achates ex. Kenyons Roy’l Princess. Arnold W. Knight. WD at VESSA 1981.

RU-CHARS ROCKY CREEK – by FC AFC Sulphur Creek Jeff ex. Ru-Chars Rag-A-Muffin. Ruth Greening. WDX at ESSCLI 1983.

RU-CHARS SHANON – sire / dam not listed. Albert Tankate. WD at ESSCLI 1986.

RU-CHAR’S SHINE ON JOHN – male 5-3-1987 by Ru-Char’s Rise and Shine ex. August Sunrise. John Lamendola. WDX at ESSCLI 1988.

RUETZ’S SUNDANCE ONE – male 11-3-1986 by River Road Ruff ex. Diana’s Brandy. Tom Ruetz. WD at WESSA 1987.

RUFF SPOT – by Coginchaug Shine ex. Gwibernant Flash. Frank Patinelli. WDX at ESSCLI 1981.

RUSTY’S RUNNIN’ BUDDY – by Hedger’s Gunflash ex. Hedger’s Redi. Marilyn Ann Johnson. WDX at SNESSC 1980.

RWC TOBY SAIGHTON’S MARQUISE – male 5-26-1983 by NFC NAFC Saighton’s Scud ex. J.J. Marquise. Bob Dillon. WDX at AESSC 1988.

back to top


SADIE DAISY OF O LA DEE – female 2-1979 sire / dam not listed. Glenn Livingston. WDX at TCVESSA 1987, 1988.

SAIGHTON’S BRITT – female 7-19-1981 by Markland Machree ex. Guadaira’s Sammi Jo. Oswald Hezekiah. WD at FLESSC 1984.

SAIGHTON’S LUCKY SMUDGE CDX – male 1-18-1981 by Harrington’s Boy ex. Harrington’s Red. Jerry and Kathleen Przybyla. WDX at WESSA 1982, 1984.

SAIGHTON’S REVENGE – male 4-18-1983 by Saighton’s Express ex. Meadowcroft Mizzen. Kay Yamagata. WDX at CSCA 1986.

SAINT DARREL OF BEVO’S LONGHORN – by Longhorn of Texas Bevo ex. Star’s Flintlock. Gordon England. WDX at NTESSA 1981.

SALILYN’S IMPALA CDX – by Ch. Salilyn’s Inchidony Banquo ex. Ch. Salilyn’s Welcome Edition. Mary Culbertson. WD at NTESSA 1980.

SAND CREEK’S LADY LYNN – female by Schnapp’s Flush of Sand Creek ex. Sara Lynn. Bill Boeckman. WD at TCVESSA 1983.

SAND CREEK’S STORM WARNING – male by Deb’s Peppermint Schnapps ex. Dusti Lady Ann. Bill Boeckman. WD at TCVESSA 1983.

SAND CREEK’S SWEET SUZZETT – female by Deb’s Peppermint Schnapps ex. Dusti Lady Ann. Tom Huth. WD at TCVESSA 1983.

SANDLEWOOD’S ACHATES ACCORD – male 5-15-1988 by Ch. Whitestar’s Magic Mirror ex. Sandlewood’s Legacy UD. Gary and Julie Sorensen. WD at TCVESSA 1989.

SANDMANN’S APRIL PRINCESS – female 4-1-1986 by Ch. Kehre’s Pure Pandamonium ex. Emeran’s Winter Eclipse. George and Patrick Sczypiorski. WD at WESSA 1989.

SANDMANN’S X-QUISITE – female 4-1-1986 by Ch. Kehre’s Pure Pandamonium ex. Emeran’s Winter Eclipse. Jerry and Sandy Bohmann. WD at WESSA 1987.

SARAH SEASHELL PLEASANT COVE – female 7-11-1980 by Basner’s Skeet ex. Happy Go Lucky Pleasant Cove. Fran Thatcher. WD at PSESSA 1983.

SCHNAPP’S FLUSH OF SAND CREEK – male by Deb’s Peppermint Schnapps ex. Dusti Lady Ann. Betty Boeckman. WDX at TCVESSA 1983.

SCHNAPP’S SUBURBAN BOURBON – male 4-15-198? by Deb’s Peppermint Schnapp’s ex. Dusti Lady Ann. Bill Boeckman. WD at TCVESSA 1983.

SCOTTIE – male 1984 sire / dam not listed. Charles S. Mayo. WDX at AESSC 1988.

SCUD’S BEN HUR – male 4-28-1981 by NFC NAFC Saighton’s Scud ex. Jigger of Cutty Sark. James B. Bingham. WDX at TSFTC 1984.

SEA BISCUIT II – by Johnston’s Kenhelm Mac Barker ex. Morgan’s Peppered Lady. David Harrell. WD at NTESSA 1982.

SERGEANT JACK’S SKIPPER – male 11-19-1982 by Trende’s Sergeant Jack ex. Trende’s Cinnamon Ginger. Steven C. Johnson. WD at TCVESSA 1988. WDX at TCVESSA 1988.

SETHS RAGGS O’SHEAMUS – male 10-9-1987 by FC Strongs Seamus ex. Winterwood Raggedy Ann. Seth M. and Daniel J. Conard. WDX at GDACSC 1989.

SHADOWY MOON’S IMAGE – male 9-8-1981 by NFC NAFC Saighton’s Scud ex. Marshfields Queen Ann Lace. Tom Glidden. WDX at TCVESSA 1985.

SHENANWOOD LADY SMOKEY – female 2-6-1984 by Ch. Richelu Bennor Sovereign ex. Shenanwood Impression. Cecelia Riggi. WD at FLESSC 1985.

SHILO’S NIGHT SHADOW – female 1-25-1983 by Evan’s Triune Cutter ex. Duchess Sarah of Woodbury. Kim Bonifas. WD at TCVESSA 1988. WDX at TCVESSA 1989.

FC AFC SHINING DOC FAWNHAVEN – female 5-31-1981 by Saighton’s Stanley ex. Fawnhaven Jessica. Cindy Goode. WDX at GDACSC 1989.

SHODOWY MOON’S IMAGE – male 9-8-1981 by Saighton’s Scup ex. Marshfield’s Queen Ann Lace. Tom Glidden. WD at TCVESSA 1983.

SHROPSHIRE MERRY BELLE – female 8-6-1981 by FC Saighton’s Stat ex. Shropshire Lady Superstar. Elsa M. Badger. WD at CSCA 1987.

SHROPSHIRE SALLY SUNSHINE UDT – by FC Saighton’s Superspeed ex. Shazy Seabreeze CD WDX. Naomi Kibler. WDX at ECSCA 1982. WDX at MDECSC 1989.

SHROPSHIRE’S SEA KING – male 8-6-1981 by FC Saighton’s Stat ex. Shropshire Lady Superstar. Frank and Mary Ruzicka. WD at MSDA 1983.

SIDE BY SIDE’S SHADEY DEBUT – female 5-26-1984 by Lord Chester of Windsor ex. Barons Chocolate Tootsie. Kurt R. and Cheryl L. Hoschouer. WD at SNESSC 1985.

SIR CHESTER OF HUNTINGTON – male 5-26-1983 by Ch. Kenyon’s Kingly Achates CDX WDX ex. Duchess of Misfortune. Paul Lavoie. WD at TCVESSA 1984.

SIR REGAL ROWDY RAINIER – male 10-5-1983 by Ch. No-Ble’s Rowdy I Am ex. Semkar’s Regal Duchess. Michael and Alison Dostert. WDX at PSESSA 1985.

SKIPPY – male sire / dam not listed. Rick Hanson. WDX at SNESSC 1983.

SLIPKA’S BLAZE OF BUCKWHEAT – male 1-12-1983 by Firefall Blaze of Hillcrest WDX ex. Elsa May of Tisch N Slip WD. Dennis J. Menasco. WD at WESSA 1985. WDX at WESSA 1987.

SLIPKA’S FIREFALL FLINT – male 12-12-1983 by Firefall Blaze of Hillcrest WDX ex. Elsa May of Tisch N Slip WD. David and Robyn Slipka. WD at TCVESSA 1984.

SMITH BARNEY OF HAMPDEN – by NFC NAFC Saighton’s Scud ex. Flickertail’s Cindy. Ted Vandling. WDX at TSFTC 1982.

SNICKERS VII – by Ch. Devan’s Majority Leader ex. Molly Bee VI. Gary Bryson. WDX at NTESSA 1980.

SPEEDY ALKA-SELTZER ASCOT – by Bootkowski Weber ex. Josie Weber. Tom Schreider. WD at VESSA 1981.

SPENGLER’S ADVANTAGE COALBY – male 7-19-1984 by Whispering Pine’s Ebony Rebel ex. Winterwood Raggedy Ann. John Spengler. WDX at FLESSC 1985.

SPENGLER’S ENGLISH MADAM – female 5-25-1983 by Valar ex. Springer-Dinger. John Spengler. WD at FLESSC 1985.

SPOFFORDS BRACKENBRIAR FOLLY – female 8-31-1983 by FC Burcliff’s Brandi ex. Brackenbriar Bandit. Spofford Canfield. WDX at MSDA 1986.

SPRINGBROOK’S FLYING DUTCHESS – by Flickertail’s Prairie Bandit ex. Mollee of Norridge Pines. John Piersiak. WD at VESSA 1980, WDX at VESSA 1981.

SPRING CLOVERS HANDSOME DAN – male 4-12-1979 by Ch. Hillcrest Exuberance CD WD ex. Spring Clovers Queenie Peaches. Robert R. Leonardelli. WD at WESSA 1983.

STAR’S FLINTLOCK – by Spencer’s Royal Blaze ex. Katy’s Star. Mrs. Bob England. WDX at NTESSA 1981.

STOCK’S NITRO AIN’T MISBEHAVIN’ – male 4-27-1980 by Sir Nitro of Naches ex. Sir Nitro’s Lady. Gregg and Roberta Stock. WDX at PSESSA 1983.

STUDEN’S MR. BO JANGLES – male 12-27-1983 by Plato Bannon Muir ex. Pepper of Piccalilli. Robert J. Studen. WD at ESSCLI 1985.

SULPHUR CREEK MUFFIN – by Joysam’s Solo Sam ex. Windfall Star. Dick Stawarz. WD at WESSA 1981.

SUNRISE FARM’S ANNIE – female 10-8-1985 by FC AFC Ru-Char’s Roger Jr. ex. Right Happy of Roanoke Point. Bruce Hotchkiss. WD at ESSCLI 1988.

SUNRISE PERCIVAL OF RU-CHAR – male 1-13-1985 by Ru-Char’s Roger Jr. ex. Sunrise Bess. James Cruikshank. WD at ESSCLI 1986.

SUNRISE RINGER – female 2-14-1988 by FC AFC Ru-Char’s Roger Jr. ex. FC CFC My High Hope. Julie Hogan. WDX at MDECSC 1989.

SUNSHINE OVER THE RAINBOW – by Welcome Aboard Shinnecock ex. Sunshine Cracklin Rose. Vincent and Diane Babb. WD at TSFTC 1982.

SUPER’S MINUTEMAN’S MIST – by Minuteman’s Isanti Bandit ex. Supers Runaway Girl. D. VanVickle and Wm. Palmer. WD at TCVESSA 1982.

SUSAN’S PEACH DELIGHT – by Fairfield Mead ex. Shady Lady IV. Gordon Heitmiller. WD at MSDA 1980.

SWEET LITTLE SUZIE – by Megs Duff ex. Judys Little Duchess. Bruce Beatty. WD at VESSA 1981.

back to top


TAMARA OF DELEWARE – female 1-15-1984 by Won-Ago’s Mighty Max ex. Won-Ago’s Happiness. Scott Sleider. WDX at WESSA 1985.

TAMARRON COSTON’S LADY – by Longhorn of Texas Bevo ex. Star’s Flintlock. Michael Coston. WD at NTESSA 1982.

TAMROD’S GUNNIN BANDIT – male 5-17-1981 by Ch. Phylwayne Bred Gunfighter CD WDX ex. Regency’s Chelsie of Tamrod. Bob Bynum. WD at PSESSA 1983.

TARA’S MISS BAGGINS – by Ashley Crawford of Westville ex. Lady Lexington Seder. Tara Ann Weston. WD at NECSC 1982, WDX at SJESSA 1982.

TARA’S SPRING CRICKET – female 3-8-1985 by Pride ‘N Joy’s Flaming Pennant CDX TDX WDX ex. Shelby of Zamnas. Bill and Tara Palmer. WDX at MSDA 1985.

TAR BABY’S JENNIFER JAY CD – female 7-10-1981 by Barnard Winston of Downing ex. Kreis’ Tar Baby. Corky Meck. WD at MSDA 1984. WDX at MSDA 1985, 1986.

TEXAS PRIDE CDX – by Ch. Carey’s Pride & Joy UDT ex. Lady Brandy of Ithaca. Robert and Gail Mills. WD at ASC 1982.

TG’S DARING DARTAGNAN – male 5-8-1977 by Burnsget’s Awe Gust ex. Buckshot’s Tiney Snatcher. Thomas H. Glidden. WDX at TCVESSA 1983. WD at TCVESSA 1985.

TG’S LIGHTFOOT BAM – male 5-4-1980 by TG’s Daring Dartagnan ex. TG’s Gamegetter Blaze. Tom Glidden. WDX at TCVESSA 1983.

TG’S PURPLE RAIN – male 7-30-1984 by Request Moonlite Max ex. Sand Creek’s Sweet Suzette. Tom Glidden. WD at TCVESSA 1985.

THOMAS’ SNOWSHOE SPORTPEPPER – female 11-29-1987 by Stomper Rebel Winchester ex. Achates Shades of Spades. Tim and Jan Thomas. WDX at WESSA 1989.

THOMAS’ SNOWSTORM – female 7-24-1989 by Stomper Rebel Winchester ex. Achates Rubys Royal Flush. Tim and Jan Thomas. WD at WESSA 1989.

TIMBELLE’S BUTCH – male 3-17-1985 by Dungarvan Bonny Tim ex. Shropshire Merry Belle. Daniel and Elsa Badger. WD at CSCA 1987.

TIMBELLE’S CHIPPEROO – male 3-17-1985 by Dungarvan Bonny Tim ex. Shropshire Merry Belle. Daniel and Elsa Badger. WD at CSCA 1987.

TIP TOP BREEZY FLUSH – male 5-3-1983 by Beau of Nest ex. Dunlavin’s Gold. Danny R. West. SNESSC 1985.

TORO EL CAZADOR – male 8-10-1985 by Abard Huckleberry ex. Abard Fay. M.A. Featherstone. WD at AESSC 1988.

TRIAGAIN CARRY NATION CD – by Ch. Bordalyn’s Devil’s Advocate ex. Triagain Margarita CD. Shawn Blum. WD at ECSCA 1982.

CH. TWIN OAKS TAFFETA – female 5-28-1983 by Ch. Twin Oaks Pathfinder ex. Canarch Turnabout. S. Kempton Popow and Marilyn J. Faust. WD at MSDA 1987.

TWO HOOTS SARA J’S GYPSY – female 3-9-1983 by NFC NAFC Saighton’s Scud ex. JJ-Chelese Sara J. Randall A. Carnahan. WDX at PNWSC 1985.

back to top


UPLAND CHIEF – male 6-28-1986 by FC Saighton’s Stat ex. Guadaira’s Morgan. Frank Patinelli. WDX at ESSCLI 1988.

back to top


VAN HOUTEN’S SAMANTHA SUE – by Van Houten’s Shooting Star ex. Burcliff’s Butterfly. Rick Lonardo. WDX at SJESSA 1982.

VAN HOUTEN’S SURF SCAMP – by Van Houten’s Shooting Star ex. Burcliff’s Butterfly. Paul Van Houten. WDX at SJESSA 1982.

VAN HOUTEN’S SURF SCOOTER – Van Houten’s Shooting Star ex. Burcliff’s Butterfly. Gloria Van Houten. WDX at SJESSA 1982.

VESTA’S PORTRAIT IN PASTEL – female 2-19-1986 by Ch. Venetian Printer ex. Vesta’s Lois Lane. Judith L. Raymond. WD at WESSA 1986.

VETO’S LITTLE BEAR – male 9-21-1987 by Weber’s Lightning Lamar ex. Mandi Sue Nakomis. Dennis and Holly Veto. WDX at WESSA 1989.

VICKEY’S MOCHA MIX – female 7-26-1977 by Buddy Oma Lookcee ex. Vickey’s Storybook. Andrew and Laura Towner. WD at TSFTC 1984.

back to top


WAYLON AND WILLIE’S BIG GUY – male 5-30-1981 by AFC Burcliff’s Brakeman ex. FC AFC J.J. Chelese Sara-J. John W. Vinson. WD at SESSC 1983.

WESSELS ROSIE’S NOSE – by Ch. Neogahbows Tyrol Trump Card ex. Tyrols Confetti of Neogahbow. Cliff and Shelley Wessels. WD at VESSA 1981.

WHISTLIN’ DIXIE II – female 4-30-1980 by Whistle Britches ex. Chacos Miss Tamarlane. Nancy Lou Sayers. WD at TCVESSA 1985.

WHITE WATER’S IMPATIENCE – female 2-1-1982 by Canarch Warning Bell ex. Ch. Warwick’s Bit of Highcliff. Mary Jo Meyers and Martha J. Snyder. WDX at WSSCA 1988.

CH. WILDWOOD’S MIDNIGHT MAHOGANY – by Ch. Salilyn’s Bravo ex. Elegant Imprint of Wingshot. Kathleen and Robert Ross. WD at SNESSC 1981.

WILLOWBANK’S LOON CDX – female 11-1-1981 by Ch. Donahan’s Mark Twain CD ex. Willowbank’s Largesse. Pat Hauer. WD at MDECSC 1989.

WIL-ORION’S BLACK TREASURE – by Ch. Neogahbows Tyrol Trump Card WD ex. Winward Arrowhead. Jerry and Susan Tongren. WDX at TCVESSA 1982.

WIL-ORION’S FREEDOM CHOICE – female 2-21-1983 by Ch. Krystal’s Exclusively Thomas ex. Ch. Neogahbow’s Lola of Tyrol. Janice Willms. WD at TCVESSA 1984.

WINWARD’S BIE BYE CD – by Ch. Chuzzlewits Courier ex. Ch. Winward’s Yessa of Talisman. WD at WESSA 1982.

WOLF’S LADY BRUCILLA – female by Jocka Nao Herman ex. Lady Agatha Rose Anndee. Rocky L. Streeter. WDX at TCVESSA 1984.

WON-AGO’S SWEET WILLIAM CD – by Mac Mar Won Ago ex. Won Ago’s Nutmeg. John Remm. WD at WESSA 1980, 1981.

WOODY OF BERKSHIRE – male 4-23-1982 by Primoville’s Nicholas ex. Miss Dusty. Jim Ring. WD at WESSA 1985.

WRIGHTWAY’S DASH O’ PEPPER – female 10-27-1983 by Chiwelo Pete ex. Wrightway’s Starlit Mist. Theodore K. Bradley. WD at NJFTC 1984.

WRIGHTWAY THISTLE DOWN MOREY – female 3-22-1982 by Wrightway’s Drummer Boy WDX ex. Wrightway’s Burcliff Star WDX. Joseph A. Wright. WDX at NJFTC 1984.

back to top


YOLO WONDER CD – by Linn’s Loresta’s Michael ex. Michelle Ekosprings. R. and Diane March. WD at TSFTC 1982.

back to top