^ Back to Top

1970 to 1979

Working Certificates (WD)
Working Certificates Excellent (WDX)

—- 1970 to 1979 —-

Test Hosting Clubs: Antelope Valley ESSC, Arrowhead ESSC, ESSA of Central California, ESSC of Long Island, ESSC of Southern California, ESSC of Southeastern Massachusetts, Finger Lakes ESSC, Great Lakes ESS Breeders Assoc., Houston ESSC, Indianapolis ESSA, Keystone ESSC, Maryland Sporting Dog Assoc., Massachusetts ESSA, National ESS Trial, North Texas ESSA, Oklahoma City SSFTC, Potomac Valley ESSC, Puget Sound ESSA, Ravenna FTC, Ravenna KC, Rocky Mountain SSA, San Fernando Valley SSC, South Jersey ESSA, Southern Nevada SSC, Sporting Spaniel Club, Stockton ESS Training Club, Tilden Valley ESSC, Valley Forge FTA, Voyageur ESSA, Wisconsin ESSA.

Note: Please e-mail the ESSFTA Webmaster or Karen Lee with any corrections.

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

ADAMS BUMMER BARON – male 3-12-1971 by Charging Chester ex. Counces Lady Brown. Frank and Kathleen Adams. WD at PSESSA 1972.

ALBERTS PRINCE PEPI – by Sunday’s Little Joe WDX ex. Hepatica Garretson. Leon F. Maloney. WD at FLESSC 1977.

ALFIE – male 12-26-1970 by Pepe of Shrewsbury ex. Lady Bird of Stoke. Larry Johnson. WD at RMSSA 1971.

CH. ALYNN’S GREET BERET – female 7-6-1969 by Ch. Geiger’s Chief Geronimo ex. Ch. Alynn’s Miss Midnight Frost. Alton A. and Marilyn H. Benson. WD at PSESSA 1971.

ALYNN’S SPECIAL FORCES – male 6-7-1969 by Ch. Geiger’s Chief Geronimo CD ex. Ch. Alynn’s Miss Midnight Frost WDX. Al Benson. WD at PSESSA 1970.

ANDERSEN’S BRITE EYES – by Ch. Magill’s Patrick CD WDX ex. Ch. Geiger’s Queen of Camelot WDX. John Hamel. WD at PSESSA 1975.

APACHE’S MIDNIGHT SUN – by Rivington Shamm ex. Lady Jane Apache. Richard J. Sicilliano. WDX at RFTC 1975.

APPALACHIAN BELLE CDX – by Carey’s Tornado ex. Al’s Frisky Lady. A.J. Schweser. WD at MSDA 1977.

APPALACHIAN OCTOBER STORM – by Carey’s Moonshot CDX TD ex. Appalachian Belle CDX. Ann and Ruth Schweser. WD at MSDA 1975.

ARABELLA’S SKIP – male 2-28-1968 by Moanmead Safari ex. Dinas Dewi Bee. Ralph Stanton. WDX at ESSACC 1972.

ARENAR AMANDA LEEHI – by Ch. Hillcrest Pokohaven Pirate ex. Waiterock Gay Bowser. Rita Howard and Ruth Arvesen. WD at WESSA 1977.

ARROW – by Charles of Birchwood ex. Willowbanks Buckshire Betty. Frank J. Slater. WDX at SJESSA 1978.

ASHONIE ASHODDOA – by O.W.’s Spot ex. O.W.’s Boo Boo. Morris M. Johnson. WD at SNSSC 1977.

back to top


BALA ALA – by Prince Alias Allison ex. Pick A Dilly Cricket. Jack W. Waltz. WDX at SNSSC 1977.

BAMBI III UD – by Dashing Duke of Sand Dunes ex. Queen of Sea Boots. Elizabeth Gulotta. WDX at ESSCLI 1975.

BAMBI’S LITTLE MISS MUFFET CDX – by Ch. Fortune’s Charlie ex. Bambi III UD WDX. Elizabeth Gulotta. WDX at ESSCLI 1975.

BANDIT – by Satan’s Satan Swell ex. Burcliff’s Betsy. Mike Fontana. WDX at PSESSA 1973.

BEAUREGARD OF HILLCREST – by Ch. Namten Falcon CD ex. Ken’s Kandy of Ko-Creek. Robert Thomson. WD at WESSA 1977.

BENJAMINE COSMOS CD – by Gwaine Le Cover Hardy ex. Rincon Grinidyl. Robert Sergeant. WDX at KESSC 1973.

BENMOR’S WILD HONEY – female 10-23-1970 by Ch. Loujon’s Courvoisier ex. Ch. Benmor’s Felicity. Mr. and Mrs. Walter Herbruck. WD at NTESSA 1971, 1972.

BERTONE’S LITTLE LADY VICKI – by Mill’s Jacob of Vickery ex. Velvet Tracy. John S. Bertone. WD at HESSC 1976.

BIG BOY OF BEVO – SA973900 male 3-14-1971 by Bevo Royal Texas Longhorn ex. Kettle’s Tweed. Gordon England. WD at NTESSA 1971, WDX at NTESSA 1972.

BIG BOYS BOLD REBEL – by O.W.’s Spot ex. Miss Punkin Patch. Al Knudson. WDX at SNSSC 1977.

BIG BOY’S GOIN’ UP COUNTRY – by Wingshot’s Sir Launcelot WD ex. Wingshot’s Kim-Che CD WD. James W. Parks. WD at SNSSC 1974.

BILAN’S CAPTAIN TARUS – by Mississippi Sam Tarus ex. Palachek’s Penelope. William M. Hendry. WDX at NTESSA 1978.

BINGO WATERFORD – by EFC Lord of Ardoon ex. Ramornie’s Hurricane. Francis W. Ruzicka. WD at MSDA 1976, WDX at MSDA 1977, WD at ESSCLI 1978.

BLACK MAGIC OF BUTTERFIELD CD – female 8-21-1969 by Scooter of Garyleah ex. Endora of Butterfield CDX. Frederic and Margaret DelPino. WD at ESSACC 1972.

BLACK WATER SMUT’S CRANEY CROW – by FC Lord of Ardoon ex. Lulu’s Back In Town. Walt McLaughlin. WDX at KESSC 1974.

BOLD CHASSEUR DIONYSIS – male 4-4-1968 by Remlyn’s Tangle ex. Remlyns Miracle. Jonathan C. and Patricia A. Rohrer. WDX at ESSACC 1972.

BONNIE LASS OF SUTHRON – by NFC Dewfield Bricksclose Flint ex. FC Sheila of Sherwood. George B. Keiller Jr. WDX at HESSC 1979.

BOO – by O.W.’s Spot ex. O.W.’s Boo-Boo. Morris M. Johnson. WD at SNSSC 1975.

BOOMERANG II – male 7-16-1970 by Sir Super Snooper ex. Fetchfeathers Windstorm. James G. and Sharon L. Paterson. WDX at AVESSC 1971.

CH. BORDALYN’S BY THE WAY – by Ch. Salilyn’s Classic ex. Ch. Bordalyn’s Begin Again CD. Bonita J. Bosley. WD at SJESSA 1977, WDX at MSDA 1977.

BORDALYN’S KEVRIETT CHARISMA – by Ch. Bordalyn’s By The Way ex. Ch. Bordalyn’s Silhouette. Jeane and Bruce Harkins and S. Ritter. WD at MSDA 1978, WDX at MSDA 1979.

BORDALYN’S SOLILOQUY CD – by Ch. Duncan’s Fife ex. Ch. Bordalyn’s Breathtaking. Joyce Davis. WD at PVESSC 1979.

BORDALYN’S STORM TROOPER – by Ch. Venetian Liberty Lender ex. Bordalyn’s Lover-Lei. Roger and Kathy Birckhead. WD at MSDA 1978, 1979.

BORIS TRUE REX – by Charging Chester ex. Countess Lady Brown. Curt and Deanna Fournier. WDX at PSESSA 1975.

BRANDY – by Cadaxton Monti ex. Mountain Ash Roba Lee. Bernard Pringle and Mose Olson. WD at TVESSC 1976, 1977.

BRANDY BEE – male 7-13-1968 by Beau Zeau ex. Susie of Stump Road. Robert H. and Carol S. Daum. WDX at KESSC 1970.

BRANDY KING II – male 11-2-1969 by Phylwayne’s Precious Gem ex. Princess of Herr’s Ranch. Lewis A. Ray. WD at PSESSA 1972.

BREAK – by O.W.’s Spot ex. O.W.’s Boo-Boo. Walter and Mike Paquin. WD at SNSSC 1975.

BREEZY POINT’S CAPTAIN CLYDE – male 5-21-1970 by Gwibernet Goldeneye Flash ex. Cadoxton’s Betty. Roger D. Knight. WD at RMSSA 1971.

BREEZY POINTS LEE – by Waiterock Jocko ex. Point Sea Breeze. Alfred and Virginia Perkins. WD at SESSTC 1974.

BREEZY POINTS LIGHTING LEE – by Breezy Points Van Casey ex. Breezy Points Fiona. Walter and Mary Lou Crothers. WD at TVESSC 1976, WDX at TVESSC 1977.

BRIDGET OF MAR-LEE – by Meadow’s Chief of Kelgate ex. Mar-Lee’s Melissa. Leon F. Maloney. WDX at FLESSC 1979.

BRONCO OF BOOSEDOCK – by Mister Mischief ex. Caldean’s Connie Morgan. Peter Anestos. WD at SNSSC 1974.

BROOKE AT ASHLEY HALL – by Ch. Loujon Executor ex. Ashley Hall’s Lady in Brown. Jan J. Millis. WD at MSDA 1978.

BROOKS GYPSY GIRL – female 9-9-1968 by Brook’s Field ex. Mistress of Brubo. David E. Geise. WD at GLESSBA 1970.

BROOKWOOD’S RADAR – by Beau Brooks ex. Susie Ann of Woodsman. Guy H. Purdy Jr. WDX at PSESSA 1978.

BROWNIE OF LAWRENCE – female 9-12-1971 by Ch. Geiger’s Chief Geronimo CD ex. Queenie of Yarrow Point. Gene P. Lawrence. WD at PSESSA 1972.

BUDDY – by Sam ex. Sparky. Rick Bussanich. WD at PSESSA 1973, 1977.

BUFFY OF CROSWINDS – by Irish Mike CDX TD WDX ex. Blitzen II. Jim and Christine Savage. WD at ESSCSC 1975.

BULLOCK’S TACO – male 5-3-1970 by Fiamingo’s Waggles ex. Fiamingo’s Minnie. Dan Bullock. WD at KESSC 1972, WDX at KESSC 1973, WDX at SJESSA 1978.

BULTACO’S KALYN’S CHARM – by Ch. Joymore Judge Advocate ex. Kalyn’s Peppermint Patti. Dan and Terry Bullock. WDX at KESSC 1976.

BURCLIFF’S BLUE BONNET – by Saighton’s Satin Swell ex. Breezy Points Joyful. Donald W. White. WDX at OCSSFTC 1977.

BURCLIFF’S BONANZA – male 1-10-1971 by Saighton’s Sweep ex. Breezy Points Katrina. Donald V. Scott. WDX at RMSSA 1971.

BURCLIFF’S BRANDY – female 4-28-1970 by Saightons Stint ex. Breezy Points Joyful. Gary A. Cyboron. WD at RMSSA 1971.

BURCLIFF’S BRITE PENNY – by FC Burcliff’s Brakeman ex. AFC Burnget’s Birdshot. C.J. Dostal. WD at OCSSFTC 1977.

BURCLIFF’S BROKER – male 12-30-1970 by Saighton’s Saint ex. Marchamley Jenny. Rex R. Darnell. WD at PSESSA 1971.

BURCLIFF’S JAX – by Saighton’s Satin Swell ex. Burcliff’s Whih Tara. Upton B. Henderson. WDX at OCSSFTC 1977.

BURCLIFF’S MOUNTAIN LAD – by Burcliff’s Buddy ex. Lamkins Esha. U.B. Henderson and C.O. Harkins. WD at OCSSFTC 1977.

BURCLIFF’S REIVER – male 4-28-1970 by by Saightons Stint ex. Breezy Points Joyful. Mike Wilfley. WD at RMSSA 1971.

BURCLIFF’S RUSTIC PRIDE – male 4-28-1970 by Saightons Stint ex. Breezy Points Joyful. Melvin Harris. WD at RMSSA 1971.

BURCLIFF’S TOMAHAWK – male 1-10-1971 by Saighton’s Sweep ex. Breezy Points Katrina. Donald V. Scott. WDX at RMSSA 1971.

BURNSGET’S AWE GUST – male 5-27-1970 by Dansmirth’s Gunshot ex. Breezy Points Prudence. David D. Scott. WD at RMSSA 1971.

BURNSGETS FATALICE – female 5-27-1970. Dansmirth’s Gunshot ex. Breezy Points Prudence. D.W. Davis. WD at RMSSA 1971.

back to top


CALEDONIA’S SHOWBOAT – by Albert’s Prince Pepi ex. Chenango Prince’s Caledonia. Elizabeth Miller. WDX at FLESSC 1979.

CALIFORNIA ACE – male 3-21-1970 by FC Denalisunflo’s Dilley ex. Sierra View’s Sabrina. Raymond L. Moore. WD at SNSSC 1972.

CANARCH GEIGER’S PROPHECY – by Ch. Canarch Yankee Patriot ex. Canarch Snowbird CD WD. Tillie Geiger. WD at PSESSA 1979.

CANARCH SNOWBIRD – female 12-17-1970 by Ch. Muller’s Blazing Kane ex. Ch. Canarch Breakaway. Robert and Tillie Geiger. WD at PSESSA 1971.

CAN-KANS LITTLE BRIDGET – by Dungarvan Mr. Mac ex. Dame Arabella of Lothian. Kenneth Nesky. WD at ESSCLI 1978.

CAPTAIN AHAB – male 3-29-1969 by Capobianco’s Rusty ex. Tammy Bess Wray. Jim McAuliffe. WD at MESSA 1971, WD at SSC 1973.

CH. CAREY’S PRIDE ‘N JOY UDT – by Ch. Salilyn’s Signature ex. Ch. Carey’s Dusty Rose. Donna and Bernard Thompson. WD at MSDA 1975.

CASSIE OF MINCON HILLCREST – by Hillcrest Minnecon Monarch ex. Carla’s Freya of Hillcrest. Gary and Janice Greenwood. WDX at WESSA 1978.

CATALINA’S BUTTON SHELL – female 7-31-1970 by Kenlor Commando ex. Lady Beth of Atherton. Jeanne and Howard Tuttle. WD at ESSCSC 1972.

CATALINA’S COPPER PENNY – by Irish Mike WDX ex. Catalina’s Button Shell WD. Wayne Richey. WDX at ESSCSC 1974.

CATALINA’S IRISH ZIPPER – by Irish Mike WDX ex. Catalina’s Button Shell WD. Jean R. Jennewein. WD at ESSCSC 1974.

CATALINA’S ROCK QUARY – by Irish Mike WDX ex. Catalina’s Button Shell WD. Howard Tuttle. WDX at ESSCSC 1974.

CEDAR KNOLL’S CAPTAIN KIRK – by Wheeler Ridge One Man Band ex. Lady Maggie May II. Ray and Valerie Buseman. WD at SJESSA 1977.

CEDRUS’ ROOM TO MOVE – by Ch. Arel’s Deuce CDX ex. Tamridge Right Away WDX. Janet Iler. WD at WESSA 1977, WDX at SJESSA 1978.

CEDRUS’ TIC TAC – by Wright Way’s Drummer Boy WDX ex. Tamridge Right Away. Harry Ackerman. WDX at SJESSA 1978.

CHAP – by Irish Mike WDX ex. Latin Lady. Roger J. Pelton. WDX at ESSCSC 1974.

CHAPMAN’S CLANCY – male 7-16-1966 by Solitaire of Cavliers ex. Chestlawn Spotty. James Chapman. WDX at FLESSC 1970.

CHENANGO PRINCE’S CALEDONIA – by O’Naughton’s Chenango Prince ex. Mar-Lee’s Melissa. Robert J. Miller. WDX at FLESSC 1976.

CHEREINE – by Ch. Springcrest Declaration ex. Tricksey of Springcrest. Gary S. Brown. WD at ESSCSC 1974.

CIMARRON’S BREEZY SAM – by AFC Saighton’s Stint ex. Burcliff’s Breezy. Leonard J. Burke III. WD at OCSSFTC 1977.

CINDY OF STRATTONWOOD – by AFC Jonell ex. Cogiuchaug Kate. James F. Roberts Jr. WD at ESSCSM 1974.

CLANCY D – by FC AFC Sir Cricket ex. Caldean Connie Morgan. Chet Douglas. WD at ESSCSC 1974.

CLYDE – male 7-5-1969 by Gunner ex. Rons Petite Penny. Ronald Pevosky and H.F. Thomas. WDX at ESSCSC 1972.

CLYDE OF CARDINAL HILL – male 10-21-1970 by Corny’s Great Pumpkin ex. Penelope of Cardinal Hill. Boyd A. Wise. WD at FLESSC 1971.

COFFEE BRANDY – male 9-20-1969 by Ch. Sandhurst Robin Hood ex. Creme De Cocoa. Bryan R. Lambert. WD at MESSA 1971.

COOK’S GALLANT KNIGHT OF KENT – male 7-4-1971 by Ch. Spennymoor Burnet ex. Ch. Joymore Jocelyn of Kent CD WDX. Bill Cook Jr. WD at PSESSA 1972.

CORNY’S GREAT PUMPKIN – male 7-16-1966 by Corny’s Laughing Cavalier ex. Corny’s Night Watch. Phyllis Cornelius. WDX at FLESSC 1970.

CORNY’S HARVEST MOON – female 6-19-1970 by Walpride’s Country Squire ex. Corny’s Night Watch. Phyllis Cornelius. WD at FLESSC 1971.

CORNY’S PUMPKIN SEED – by Ch. Corny’s Great Pumpkin WDX ex. Corny’s Harvest Moon WD. Phyllis Cornelius. WD at FLESSC 1973, WDX at FLESSC 1974.

CORNY’S SEA WITCH OF KAYLN – by Ch. Joymore Judge Advocate ex. Kayln’s Peppermint Patti. Phyllis Cornelius. WD at FLESSC 1976.

COTTONWOOD KIMBERLY – by Hanover Hills Hardy ex. Burnsget April. Thomas H. Longnecker. WDX at ESSCLI 1978.

COUNT NEBEKENZER OF AMHURST – male 10-6-1969 by Count Nick ex. Brunn’s Windy Hill. H.J. Brunner Sr. and Cindy Dickinson. WD at NTESSA 1970.

CRICKET HILL KRISLUND CAPER CD – by Ch. Tamridge Way Ahead ex. Willowbank’s It’s A Pleasure CD. Allison Hullstrung. WD at SJESSA 1978.

C-R’S RED HILL ROUPEN – male 7-17-1969 by C-R’s American Flag ex. Princess Waltraud. C.R. Kranich Jr. WDX at KESSC 1970.

CYMBELINE’S MAXAMILLION – by Ch. Ronlaine’s Ebony Emperor ex. Ch. Cymbeline Marilea. Paul Clements. WDX at VESSA 1979.

CYNTHIA HUNTER OF HILLCREST – female 6-6-1968 by Ch. Mac Mar Doctor Ed ex. Ch. Amanda Hunter of Hillcrest. John S. Kloehn. WDX at GLESSBA 1970.

back to top


DANDEE’S FOLLY – by Fanny’s Brother ex. Just Dandee. Velma R. Sterling. WDX at SFVSSC 1973.

DANDITO – by Casador ex. Duane’s Raggedy Ann. John Frith-Smith. WDX at ESSCSC 1974.

DAN-EL’S DECEMBER STORM – by Dungarvan Bonny Tim ex. Dungarvan Shannon. Daniel and Elsa Badger. WD at ESSCLI 1978.

DARBY’S RANGER – male 6-27-1966 by Mr. B. Dee of Griffin Green ex. Lady Gay of Milford Manor. Thomas W. Pownall. WD at PSESSA 1971.

DELAJAN EBONY PALADIN – by Ch. Springcrest Declaration ex. Tricksey of Springcrest. Janet Layton. WD at ESSCSC 1974.

DENNY OF CHAREL CD – by Denalisunflo’s Buck ex. Hogans Hawk. Frank and Jeanne Kirkman. WDX at ESSCLI 1975.

DESIREE OF LAKEWOOD – female 5-1970 by Duke Kahanamoku II ex. Saundra of Ticonderoga. Laurence Thomas Jones. WDX at ESSCSC 1972.

DEVANS LEE MAR SUPERSTAR – by Ch. Devan’s Avenger ex. Salilyn’s Impala CDX. Mary Culbertson. WDX at NTESSA 1979.

DEVON’S CINDERELLA LIBERTY – by Ch. Magill’s Patrick ex. Travway’s Flamboyant Lady. WD at PSESSA 1977.

AFC DONDEA’S P.J. – by Pepe of Shrewsbury ex. Hanover Hills Jane. E.H. Whitaker. WDX at VFFTA 1975.

DUANE’S RAGGEDY ANN – by Caldean’s Jolly Knight ex. Caldean’s Connie Morgan. Duane Shappell. WDX at SFVSSC 1973.

DUKE – male 7-31-1970 by Brilakent’s Son of Samandy ex. Marjon’s Candy. Karl Kocek. WD at ESSCSC 1972.

DUKE’S FLOP – female 11-16-1968 by Lucky Duke ex. Duchess of Albermarle. John H. Eacrett. WD at MESSA 1971.

DUNGARVAN BONNY TIM – by FC Wivenwood Tramp ex. Dungarvan Shady Lady. Daniel and Elsa Badger. WD at ESSCLI 1978.

DUNGARVAN FLASH – by Dungarvan O’Hagan ex. Saighton’s Susana. Lionel A. Andalo. WDX at FLESSC 1974.

DUNGARVAN’S RIGHT ON – by FC Wivenwood Tramp ex. Dungarvan Shady Lady. Kathleen A. Cande. WD at ESSCLI 1978.

DUNGARVAN SHANNON – by Hardthill Toto ex. Dungarvan Miss Kansas. Daniel and Else Badger. WD at ESSCLI 1978.

DUNLAVIN’S GOLDDIGGER – by Saighton’s Ty Gwyn Sensation ex. Breezy Points Dunlavin. John Phillips and C.O. Hankins. WD at OCSSFTC 1977.

back to top


EASTWOOD SCRAMBLE – female 5-17-1966 by AFC Eastwood Chip ex. Brackenbriar Bayberry. Vincent J. Smith. WDX at MESSA 1971.

EDLIN’S WHISKEY DAN – male 1-31-1972 by Waiterock Charlie Peanuts ex. Kavanaugh’s Madame Pandora. Mr. and Mrs. E.L. Kavanaugh. WD at PSESSA 1972.

EL GREEN GO – by Mister Mischief ex. Paquin’s Jolly Gleandora. Morris M. Johnson. WDX at SNSSC 1975.

ELSIE OF ELERTSIS – by FC AFC Sir Cricket ex. Caldean’s Connie Morgan. Peter Anestos. WD at SNSSC 1974.

EMITT – by Meadowbrook Samuhole ex. Patches of Falling Wing II. Jeff Fuller. WDX at WESSA 1979.

ENDORA OF BUTTERFIELD CDX – female 7-22-1966 by Waiterock Ollie ex. Duchess of Pacifica. Frederic and Margeret DelPino. WD at ESSACC 1972.

ENGLISH IVY – by Berrypatch Brack ex. Berrypatch Tick. Susan Plansky. WDX at WESSA 1978.

ENRICO CARUSO OF NEVADA – by Mister Mischief ex. Paquin’s Jolly Gleandora. Eva H. Craft. WDX at AVSSC and SFVSSC 1973.

EVERINGTONS NICK NACK – male 10-19-1969 by Spring ex. Dana’s Dena Doll. Edward C. Everington. WDX at ESSACC 1972.

back to top


FALCONS LITTLE BUTCH – by Wingtips Sailor ex. Glen-Lovics Swift Sally. Linda Richardson. WD at HESSC 1979.

FANCY PANTS – by Howard’s Heartbeat ex. Skippy Kincaid of Hodge. Wayne and Merriann Turner. WD at PSESSA 1976.

FETCHFEATHER’S SUSIE Q – by Remlyn’s Wild Run ex. Titian Beauty. Clark and Jeannette Hughes. WDX at SFVSSC 1973.

FIREBIRD JOY BOY – by Smokey Lee WDX ex. Golden Girl Taffey. William A. Lepsi. WD at ESSCSC 1974.

FIREFALL BLAZE OF HILLCREST – by Tyrol’s Rob Roy ex. Ch. Hillcrest Ecstacy. Vicki and Rene Bijold and Henriette Schmidt. WD at VESSA 1978, WDX at VESSA 1979.

CH. FIRST IMPRESSION OF SILVERBOW CD – by Ch. Salilyn’s Aristocrat ex. Ch. Salilyn’s Touch of Mink. Rowley and Virginia Ellsworth. WD at SNSSC 1977.

FRECKLES ANGEL KISSES CDX TD – by Jacques of Lakeland ex. Ginger Lee Louise. Pamela Morris. WD at VESSA 1979.

back to top


GALYNCY’S BUCKSHOT – male 12-196? by Pepe of Shrewsbury ex. Ladybird of Stoke. Gary A. Cyboron. WD at RMSSA 1971.

GALYNCY’S OK TRAVELER – by NFC Dewfield Bricksclose Flint ex. Burcliff’s Brandy. WD at OCSSFTC 1977.

CH. GEIGER’S DANDEE BOY CD – by Ch. Geiger’s Tiger Chief CD WDX ex. Ch. Canarch Snowbird CD WD. Tillie Geiger. WD at PSESSA 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, WDX at SJESSA 1978.

CH. GEIGER’S GAY SENORITA – female 5-14-1969 by Welcome Great Day ex. Ch. Geiger’s Royal Princess. Tillie Geiger. WD at PSESSA 1970.

CH. GEIGER’S QUEEN OF CAMELOT – female 5-14-1969 by Welcome Great Day ex. Ch. Geiger’s Royal Princess. Gerald and Marie Andersen. WDX at PSESSA 1970.

GEIGER’S ROYAL MACTURMES – by Ch. Geiger’s Tiger Chief CD WDX ex. Ch. Canarch Snowbird CD WDX. Nicolaus Turmes Jr. WDX at NTESSA 1975.

CH. GEIGER’S TIGER CHIEF – male 5-14-197 by Ch. Geiger’s Chief Geronimo CD WD ex. Ch. Lilley’s Holiday Star. Robert and Tillie Geiger. WD at PSESSA 1971.

GEIGER’S WINAWAY GERONIMO – male 7-27-1968 by Ch. Geiger’s Chief Geronimo CD ex. Ch. Geiger’s Royal Princess. Jim and Marilyn Cortines. WDX at PSESSA 1970.

GENGHIS KAHN – male 8-24-1967 by Sir Maxwell ex. Kathleen’s Gal Sal. Robert and Marilyn Ross. WD at SNSSC 1971.

GOLDEN BELLE OF RENTON – female 5-15-1970 by Dorthy’s Little Paddy Duke ex. Princess Ann of Pine Hill. Norman H. Bunkowski. WD at PSESSA 1971.

GOCHNOUR CINDERELLA SUNSET – by Schwedekrest Spring Shower ex. Schwedekrest Jilly Girl. WD at PSESSA 1976, WDX at PSESSA 1977.

GOLDBERGS GUNNER BOY – by Wright Way’s Drummer Boy WDX ex. Jan’s Daisy. Joe Goldberg. WD at SJESSA 1978.

GORDON’S GYPSY OF MACEFIELD – by Ch. Pepper of Burr Ridge ex. Litilann’s Lemon Drop. Gordon Gille Jr. WD at WESSA 1976.

GREEN WILLOW LIL’ THUMBELINA – by Green Willow Chokko-Mallo ex. Polly Flinder of Westwood. Edith L. Kingsley. WD at SSC 1973.

GUESS WHO’S LADY – female 3-26-1971 by Ch. Welcome Great Day ex. Ch. Phylwayne’s Genie. Wendal Guess. WD at PSESSA 1972.

GUNNER’S DELIGHT – by Gunner VII ex. Marjon’s Duchess Delight. Gene L. Pleines. WDX at ESSCSC 1974.

GUNNERS MATE – by Cadaxton Monty ex. Maggie Lee. N.J. Pevyaw. WD at TVESSC 1977.

GUNN’S LUDLOW GYP – male 1-3-1971 by Gunn’s Craftsman ex. Denalisunflo Gunn’s Moll. Larry L. and Martha J. Hyde. WD at PSESSA 1972.

GWIBERNANT FLASH – by Gwibernant Legend ex. Gwibernant Gail. Frank and Jeanne Kirkman. WDX at ESSCLI 1978.

GYPSY’S BEE JAY – male 10-21-1966 by Lord of San Bruno ex. Gypsy of South Riding. Fred L. Johnson. WD at ESSCSC 1971.

GYPSY BUBBLES – by Waiterock Charlie Peanuts ex. Kavanaugh’s Madame Pandora. Gordon and Joe Bradley. WD at PSESSA 1974, 1976.

GYPSY MISTY ROSE – by Cansunan Thunder ex. Sunshine Come Softly. Sue Howell. WD at ESSCSC 1975.

back to top


HEDGER GUN RIPPER – by by O.W.’s Spot ex. O.W.’s Boo-Boo. Jack and Todd Hedger. WD at SNSSC 1975.

HEDGER’S GUNFLASH – by Mister Mischief ex. Sue-Dan’s Blaze. Jack D. Hedger. WDX at SNSSC 1974.

HIGHLANDS MISTY SHADOW – female 8-21-1970 by FC AFC Sir Cricket ex. Caldean’s Connie Morgan. Lester Jeffries. WDX at ESSCSC 1972.

CH. HILLCREST EXUBERANCE CD – by Ch. Travis of Hillcrest ex. Ch. Hillcrest Happy-Go-Lucky CD WD. Henriette Schmidt. WD at WESSA 1977, 1979.

HILLCREST FIREFALL FLARE CD – by Ch. Pokohaven Hunters Heritage ex. Ch. Hillcrest Ecstacy. Peter and Gayle Jassoy. WDX at WESSA 1978.

HILLCREST HAPPINESS – by Ch. Geiger’s Chief Geronimo CD WD ex. Ch. Hillcrest Happy-Go-Lucky CD WD. Mary D. Lebiecki. WD at WESSA 1975.

CH. HILLCREST HAPPY-GO-LUCKY – by Ch. Namten Falcon CD ex. Ch. Amanda Hunter of Hillcrest. Henriette A. Schmidt. WD at GLESSBA 1973, WD at WESSA 1975, 1977.

HILLCREST LIBERTY LADY – by Ch. Hillcrest Most Happy Fella WD ex. Ch. Hillcrest Jayfour Ruth. John and Betty Rossbach. WD at WESSA 1977.

HILLCREST MATCHMAKER – by Ch. Gingerbread Boy of Hillcrest CD ex. Hillcrest Molly Malone. Henriette A. Schmidt. WD at WESSA 1975.

CH. HILLCREST MOST HAPPY FELLA – by Ch. Travis of Hillcrest ex. Hillcrest Happy-Go-Lucky CD WD. Henriette A. Schmidt. WD at WESSA 1976, 1979.

HILLCREST NAMTEN UN COLA – by Ch. Namten Falcon CD ex. Ken’s Kancy of KoCreek. Henriette Schmidt and Marah Bolden. WD at WESSA 1978.

HILLCREST SOUBRETTE – by Hillcrest Exuberance ex. Hillcrest Molly Malone. H. Schmidt and M. Wade. WD at WESSA 1979.

HI UPLAND DANCER – sire / dam not listed. Ray Levesque. WDX at SESSTC 1973.

HODGE’S WHITE LIGHTNING – male 12-21-1969 by Ch. Schwedekrest Star Trek CD ex. Hodge’s Sweet Candace. Bill and Norma Hodge. WD at PSESSA 1970.

HUNDGAARD HILLCREST ZANDRA – by Ch. Geiger’s Chief Geronimo CD WD ex. Ch. Hillcrest Happy-Go-Lucky CD WD. Jim and Arlene Seibel. WD at WESSA 1976, WDX at WESSA 1979.

HUNGAARD’S SPRING BUD – by Ch. Hillcrest Pokohaven Pirate ex. Ch. Namten Foam Flower. Arlene and Jim Seibel. WD at WESSA 1979.

HUNTERS PARTRIDGE TUFT – by Rorschach’s Woodland Jeremy ex. Ginger XXVIII. Robert C. Schmidt. WD at WESSA 1979.

back to top


INCHIDONY SHANDY LEIGH – male 5-2-1970 by Springtime’s Inchidony Flair ex. Ch. Charlyle’s Inchidony Lyle. David L. Tower. WD at SNSSC 1972.

INVERESK DEL’S DUPLICATE – male 4-24-1967 by Inveresk Diamond ex. Sandricourt Caroline. William and Anne Tierney. WDX at MESSA 1971.

IRISH MIKE – male 12-28-1969 by Sir Butch of Sunland ex. Prudence. Dave and Sandy Britto. WD at ESSCSC 1971.

back to top


JAKE – male 3-11-1971 by Dana ex. Lady Luck. Kenny Sigvardson. WD at MESSA 1971.

JASSOY’S KELLY OF MACEFIELD CD – by Ch. Richmond’s Hustler ex. Gordon’s Gypsy of Macefield. Peter and Gayle Jassoy. WDX at WESSA 1978.

JAY DEE’S MELODY – by Comanche Chieftan ex. Samantha of Marshfield. Richard A. Brown. WD at SSC 1973.

JESSICA OF HILLCREST – by Ch. Travis of Hillcrest ex. Ch. Hillcrest Happy-Go-Lucky CD WD. Mark Baertschy. WD at WESSA 1976, 1977.

JOHN’S RENEGADE OF NEWBURGH – by Wierpride’s Kingsmark ex. Bob’s Lady Heather of Newburgh. Robert J. Odebralski Sr. WDX at FLESSC 1976.

JOHNS SURESHOT IKE – by FC Bricksclose Sprigg ex. Marchamley Cheyenne. John W. Cavanee Jr. WDX at SNSSC 1977.

JON MARK JOEY – male 2-27-1970 by FC Pepe of Shrewsbury ex. Pepa of Guadaira. Larry Johnson. WDX at RMSSA 1971.

JONQUIL DOUGAL – by Markdown Muffin ex. Bournebank Blitz. Edwin Berger. WDX at VFFTA 1975.

JOSIE – female 3-15-1968 sire / dam not listed. Dave V. Stewart. WD at PSESSA 1971.

JUDITH OF LOGAN – female 2-27-1970 by FC Pepe of Shrewsbury ex. Pepa of Guadaira. Terry M. Wickre. WDX at RMSSA 1971.

JULET BUSTER FARKAS – male 8-8-1968 by Julet King’s Mowglie ex. FC AFC Julet’s Cindy. Russell Smith and William Hill. WDX at FLESSC 1970, 1971.

JULIA STARDUST OF WALMARY – by Mildred’s Apollo of Walmary ex. Merry Rose of Walmary. Terry W. Jeffers. WD at HESSC 1976.

JUMPER JOE OF BRISTOL – by FC Jonkit Joel ex. Camac Conni DiMainland. Robert King. WDX at SSC 1973.

JUNIPER HILL’S STORMY – male 5-24-1967 by Brackenbriar Boulder ex. Red Knob Jean. M.T. Gustafson. WDX at MESSA 1971.

JUNIPER HILL’S TIPPY – by Dual Ch. Hardhill’s Toto ex. Red Knob’s Jean. James F. Roberts Jr. WDX at SSC 1973.

back to top


KALLEROCK’S TINKER TOO – female 9-12-1970 by Runor’s Able Abe ex. Saddle Hill’s Sarah B. Colin Gunn. WD at MESSA 1971.

KALYN’S COMMAND PERFORMANCE – by Pokohavens KoCreek Traveler ex. Pandora Bolshoi-Brat. Kathy and Lynn Freese. WDX at FLESSC 1974.

KANE’S LITTLE DANNY BOY – by Retrieve’s J Fairmont ex. Cota’s Little Sugar. Steve Kane. WD at HESSC 1977, 1979.

KAVANAUGH’S MADAME PANDORA – female 11-13-1968 by Poplar Hill, Mead’s Princess Lady Fadra. Mr. and Mrs. E.L. Kavanaugh. WD at PSESSA 1972.

KELLY OF KILLALOO – by Duschene’s Socks ex. Carmoney Gypsy. Francis E. Cornett. WD at PSESSA 1978, WDX at PSESSA 1979.

KEN’S KANDY OF KO-CREEK – by Ch. Gingerbread Boy’s Rip ex. Ch. Kokomo Fritzie. H.A. Schmidt and Mary Kay Nielsen. WDX at WESSA 1977.

KENYON’S KINGLY ACHATES CDX – by Ch. Hassedom’s Thane ex. Ascot’s Up Up and Away. Gary Sorensen. WDX at VESSA 1978.

KEVIN’S ROYAL BARON – male 6-16-1967 by Black Raider of Snowgate III ex. Abby’s My Proud Sadie. Kevin and Floyd E. Dick. WD at ESSCSC 1972.

KINETIC KENO O’GRADY – by Markfall Target ex. Ramlin’ Rosie O’Grady. Jonathan and Patricia Rohrer. WDX at ESSACC 1974.

KINGS WYOMING BANDIT – by Rusty of Wyoming ex. Trick of Wyoming. Robert Saunders. WDX at ESSCSM 1974.

KNIGHT OF CARLISLE – by Lucky Dulce ex. Duchess of Albermarle. James Riley. WD at SSC 1973

KOLD BRUK GABILAN – by Gwibernant Gorsaith ex. Tanglewood Suzie Q. Peter Contento. WD at FLESSC 1973, WDX at FLESSC 1974.

back to top


LADY AMBER KAHN – by Mississippi Sam Taurus ex. Palachek’s Penelope. Dara Warren. WDX at NTESSA 1979.

LADY ANN OF HILLCREST – by Ch. Travis of Hillcrest ex. Ch. Hillcrest Happy-Go-Lucky CD WD. David W. Loncaric. WD at WESSA 1976, 1977.

LADY BARBARA’S MAC – by Fiamingo’s Waggles ex. Fiamingo’s Minnie. Ron Lard. WD at SJESSA 1977.

LADY BUTTONS ASHE – by LaBelle’s Major Kingston ex. Royal Velvet. Robert E. Ashe. WD at FLESSC 1976, WDX at FLESSC 1979.

LADY OF LINCOLN – by Whiskey Jack ex. Peach Brandy. Robert Lincoln Sr. WDX at SSC 1973.

LADY LU JUDSON – female 12-5-1969 by Nosey Judson ex. Little Blue Lady Lu. Steven Snyder. WD at PSESSA 1971.

LADY MARGERET OF TANDA-LYNN – female 3-13-1970 by Ch. Kenlor’s Mocha Boy ex. Silvershoe’s Lady Patricia. Deborah W. and Gary R. Implom. WD at ESSCSC 1971.

LADY SAHARA – female 9-1-1971 by Sahara Sandman ex. Lady Holly of Las Vegas. Kenneth and Ginger Remmer. WD at SNSSC 1972.

LADY SAMANTHA OF WINDSOR – by Waite’s Proud King ex. Susie of Kegonsa. WD at WESSA 1976.

LADY VALERIE OF RICHLAND – by Mississippi Sam Tarus ex. Palachek’s Penelope. Vicki Palachek. WDX at NTESSA 1978.

LADY WENDY OF SIR KEITH – female 1-31-1968 by Ch. Santa’s Xmas Carol of Stanton ex. Mystic Lady of Sir Keith. John and Pat Breedlore. WDX at AESSC 1971.

LAKEVIEW SHANE – sire / dam not listed. Jack Davis. WDX at RFTC 1975.

LAMKIN’S KELLEY – by Lamkin’s Eisha ex. Burcliff’s Bunny. Kevin Crochet. WD at HESSC 1976.

LANGDON’S STARLITE SONNET – sire / dam not listed. Ken Epstein. WD at KESSC 1973.

LAUGHLIN’S DING-A-LING – by Garibar’s Fleet Flipover ex. Easter Dawns Samantha. A. William Laughlin. WD at RFTC 1973.

LAVENDER SHADOW – sire / dam not listed. Linda Boyd Sides. WD at HESSC 1976.

CH. LEDGER HILL ROYAL SCOTCH MIST – by Hillside Prince of Darkness ex. Lilliput of Hillside. Susanne B. Howard. WD at KESSC 1974.

LEVANDER’S SAINT NICHOLAS – male 11-12-1969 by Sir Noble Nimrod ex. Faast’s Lady Liza Jane. Gilbert and Sharon LeVander. WD at PSESSA 1971.

LIBERTY STARBELLE BANNER – by Starfoot Colonel Glenn CDX WDX ex. McGrath’s Liberty Belle. Kathleen M. Preckajlo. WD at KESSC 1974.

LILLEY’S PRIVATE DETECTIVE – by Ch. Magill’s Patrick ex. Lilley’s Magnificent Bee. Blaine and Vicki Fletcher. WDX at PSESSA 1976.

LINDA’S MOLLY – female 4-17-1967 by Chocolate Chips of the Pines ex. Starfire Brenda. Fred. C. Worthington. WD at RMSSA 1971.

CH. LITILANN’S TROPHY – by Sharon’s Yank ex. Ch. Crooked Pines Solitaire. Ira Katch. WD at GLESSBA 1973.

LOCUST GROVE’S JOE – by Selliers Goldrush Grand Slam CD ex. Bindlestiff Sheba. Michael A. Ragan. WD at IESSA 1977.

LONGHORN OF TEXAS BEVO – by Bevo Royal Texas Longhorn ex. Lady Gladys Grace. Bob C. England. WDX at NTESSA 1975.

LONG’S RAMBLING REBEL – female 1-20-1969 by Caldean’s Jolly Knight ex. Gleandora Agusto. Robert S. Long. WD at SNSSC 1971.

LORD JEFFERY CHARLES – male 8-23-1968 by Tuality of Riverside ex. Priscella of Hillsboro. Donald and Ruth Liesegang. WDX at PSESSA 1972.

LORD JEFFRIE – male 5-16-1969 by Runor’s Able Abe ex. Red Knob’s Jean. Emmett J. Fallon Jr. WDX at MESSA 1971.

LUCHSINGERS RIP VAN WINKLE – female 3-26-1971 by Ch. Welcome Great Day ex. Ch. Phylwayne’s Genie. Rodney Luchsinger. WD at PSESSA 1972.

LULU IS BACK IN TOWN – sire / dam not listed. Robert Daum. WDX at KESSC 1973.

back to top


MAC ARTHUR OF ST. JOSEPH’S – by Spirit of King William ex. Jenny of Sharon Woods. Bob Devos. WD at WESSA 1977.

CH. MAGILL’S PATRICK CD – male 1-29-1965 by Ch. Geiger’s Chief Geronimo CD ex. Cindy’s Delight. Wayne Magill. WDX at PSESSA 1970.

MAHOGANY MIST O’ SPRINGCREST – female 5-22-1971 by Ch. Salilyn’s Aristocrat ex. Ch. Marjon’s Theresa. David J. and Sandra Jean Bretto. WD at ESSCSC 1972.

MAIDENHEAD’S BINESHI KODA – male 7-7-1971 by Ch. Hollyhills Winged Elm ex. Crest Hill’s Suzett. Clarence DiDonato. WD at KESSC 1972.

MARCHAMLEY BRIDGET – female 2-5-1970 by Glideradee ex. Marchamley Gypsy. Richard G. Markell. WDX at RMSSA 1971.

MARCROSS SONORA GUN SMOKE – by Ch. Phylwayne’s Bred Gunfighter ex. Welcome Honey Bee. Bob Davenport. WD at PSESSA 1977.

MARDONS COCO – female 2-29-1970 by Pepe of Shrewsbury ex. Pepa of Shrewsbury. D.W. Davis. WD at RMSSA 1971.

MAR-LEE’S MELISSA – by Sunday’s Little Joe WDX ex. Marywood’s Rebecca. Leon F. Maloney. WD at FLESSC 1977.

MC KEOWN’S NOBLE LUATH – male 11-19-1967 by Alderman’s Liver Baby ex. Magin’s Neopolitan Queen. Douglas McKeown. WDX at FLESSC 1970.

MEADOWBROOK’S NICHOLE – by Ducky’s Spot ex. Mountain Ash Samantha Lee. Hans H. Muelle. WD at TVESSC 1976.

MEADOW LEA’S HOLLY HOBBIE – by Meadow Lea’s Laird of Kelgate ex. Kelgate’s Tammy-O Meadow Lea. Robin Schmit. WD at FLESSC 1977.

MEADOW LEA’S RED KNIGHT – male 5-9-1970 by Black Lancer of Kelgate ex. Dorojo’s Copper Penny. Ray Schmit. WD at FLESSC 1971, 1973.

MEADOW LEA’S SIR LANCELOT – by Wierpride’s Salute to Camelot ex. Kelgate’s Scotch Mist. Robert Schmit. WDX at FLESSC 1976.

MERRI MOUNT’S DERBY DOLL-E – by Ch. King Leo of GranVu ex. Hilrays Thats My Girl. Judith and Gerald Main. WD at PSESSA 1979.

MERRY TINKER OF LYNDALE CD – by Harvey of Oakridge ex. Merry Ginger of Holly Hill. Winifred Peterman. WD at MSDA 1975.

CH. MICHAEL KONIG OF HILLCREST – by Ch. Gingerbread Boy of Hillcrest ex. Ch. Cookie Crisp of Hillcrest. Bernice and Harold Klatt. WD at WESSA 1979.

MIKE’S FABULOUS FOLLY MOLLY – by Ch. Michael Konig of Hillcrest WD ex. Sweet Gypsy Rose VI. Bernice and Harold Klatt. WD at WESSA 1979.

MISSISSIPPI SAM TARUS – by Royal Taurus of Bevo ex. Duchess Royal Lady. Nicolas A. Turnes Jr. WDX at NTESSA 1974.

MISS PATCHES II – female 5-13-1970 by O.W’s Spot ex. O.W’s Cocoa Chips. Scott Trimm. SDX at SNSSC 1972.

MOLLIE’S HOLLY OF WOODSTOCK – by Obie ex. Wilber’s Molie. James Ketchum. WDX at ESSCLI 1975.

M’S DUCHESS – by Dandy Lee’s Buck ex. OW’s Cocoa Chips. E.A. McKusky. WDX at ESSCSC 1975.

MUCKENFUSS’ MR. DUFFY – male 4-17-1969 by Maestro of Snowgate ex. Lady Mischief. Arthur P. Stewart. WD at ESSCSC 1971.

back to top


NAGE – by Kelly Sam ex. Brandy Wyne Sniffer. Reno Farinelli. WDX at MSDA 1978.

NAJE – by Kelly Sam ex. Brandy Wyne Sniffer. Daniel B.A. Bullock. WDX at SJESSA 1977.

CH. NAMTEN FOAM FLOWER CD – by Ch. Gingerbread Boy of Hillcrest ex. Ch. Nollswood Miss Muffet CD. James and Arlene Seibel. WDX at GLESSBA 1973.

NATHAN OF HILLCREST – by Ch. Gingerbread Boy of Hillcrest CD ex. Hillcrest Molly Malone. Kenneth and Pamela Rutzinski. WD at WESSA 1975.

NEVADA’S BLACK MARIAH – by Red IX, Dam: Tulebank’s Cleopatra. Harry and Becky Seavy. WD at SNSSC 1975.

NEVADA KNIGHT – male 1-20-1969 by Caldean’s Jolly Knight ex. Gleandora Agusto. Walter W. Paquin. WD at SNSSC 1971, WDX at SFVSSC 1973.

NILO HEIR OF SIZZLER – by Saighton’s Sizzler ex. Saighton’s Sherry. Donald P. Cande. WDX at ESSCLI 1978.

NO-BLE CASANDRA MS. – by Ch. Schwedekrest Moondust CD ex. Ch. Joymore Jocelyn of Kent CD WDX. Cliff Beaver. WD at PSESSA 1975, WDX at PSESSA 1976.

NUTMEG VII – by Danny DePauw T ex. Imperial’s Taffey. James D. Croker. WD at IESSA 1977.

back to top


O’MONAGHAN LADY BERNADETTE – female 10-8-1970 by Mr. B Dee of Griffin Green ex. Rutherford Lady Brenda L. Richard L. Monaghan. WD at PSESSA 1971.

OUR LITTLE JOE – by Mississippi Sam Tarus CDX ex. Palachek’s Penelope WDX. Randy and Mark Palachek. WDX at NTESSA 1975.

O.W.’S BOO BOO – by Saighton’s Swig ex. Lil’ Old Punkin. Robert McCabe. WDX at ESSCSC 1975.

O.W.’S QUESTION MARK – by Casador ex. Duane’s Raggedy Ann. James Arnett. WDX at ESSCSC 1974.

O.W. SHANE – by NFC Dewfield Bricksclose Flint ex. Millbrooks Golly Molly. Bertha and James Anderson. WDX at SNSSC 1977.

O.W.’S STREAKER – by O.W.’s Spot ex. O.W.’s Boo Boo. Danny Lalaum and John W. Cavanee Jr. WD at SNSSC 1975, WDX at SNSSC 1977.

O.W. WILD TURKEY – by FC Bricksclose Sprig ex. Burnstet’s Gamely. Karen B. Hedger. WDX at SNSSC 1977.

back to top


PALACHEK’S PENELOPE – by Nolan’s Freckles ex. Samantha Belle. Vicki and Randy Palachek. WDX at NTESSA 1975.

PAQUIN’S JOLLY GLEANDORA – female 1-20-1969 by Caldean’s Jolly Knight ex. Gleandora Agusto. Walter W. Paquin. WDX at SNSSC 1971, WDX at SFVSSC 1973.

PASIN’S PANDORA – by Lanarkshire Jones ex. not listed. Stan Pasin. WDX at PSESSA 1973.

PATCHES MACTAVISH – by Cutnook Coxwain ex. Waveaway Watchword. Richard Wasenius. WD at WESSA and VESSA 1978.

PATCHES OF WHITE OAK – by Denny of Charel CD ex. Wyandanch Blaze. Frank and Jeanne Kirkman. WD at ESSCLI 1975.

PAUL-MAR’S LADY GINGER – by Major Digby ex. Lady Benjamin. James Warren. WDX at NTESSA 1979.

PENELOPE OF CARDINAL HILL – female 1-2-1968 by Wakefield’s Lord Jim ex. Lambeth’s Ginger Lass. Boyd and Lura-Jane Wise. WDX at FLESSC 1970.

PENNYLESS RITA ROYALE – by Ch. Beryltown Midnight Terror ex. Lady Gertrude of Cherry Hill CD. Steven and Karin Ashe. WD at KESSC 1974, WD at MSDA 1975.

PEPPER OF BURR RIDGE – male 7-26-1968 by Richmond’s Hustler ex. Puffer of Pretoria. James Wilschke and Tom Fussell. WDX at NESSFTA 1971.

PHILO’S ENGLISH PENNY – female 3-28-1970 by Clyde Spennymoor ex. Miller’s Patches. Richard A. Philo. WD at SESSTC 1972.

PHYLWAYNE’S BUDDY – by Ch. Magill’s Patrick CD WDX ex. Sunshine’s Lady Queen. Ron and Carla Haxby. WD at PSESSA 1975.

CH. PHYLWAYNE’S BRED GUNFIGHTER – by Ch. Magill’s Patrick CD WDX ex. Phylwayne’s Samantha. Rodney Luchsinger. WDX at PSESSA 1973.

PHYLWAYNE’S MARCH WIND – female 3-26-1971 by Ch. Welcome Great Day ex. Ch. Phylwayne’s Genie. Jim and Marilyn Cortines. WD at PSESSA 1971, 1972.

PHYLWAYNE’S RIP VAN LUCY – by Ch. Phylwayne’s Storm Warning ex. Luchsingers Rip Van Winkle. Tammy Magill. WDX at PSESSA 1975.

PHYLWAYNE’S SAMANTHA – female 9-5-1970 by Ch. Salilyn’s Aristocrat ex. Ch. Phylwayne’s Genie. Wayne D. and Phyllis L. Magill. WDX at PSESSA 1972.

PICATINNY’S SWEET – female 3-15-1970 by Rivington Terri ex. Picatinny’s Ginger Snap. John Housenick. WD at KESSC 1970.

PISTOL PETE OF TEXAS – by Lord Byron Liberty ex. Lady Pepper III. Murel and Gordon England. WD at NTESSA 1974, WDX at NTESSA 1975.

PLATO’S FRECKLES SQUIRT – female 11-19-1967 by Bron Tamara of Milot Farms ex. Conway of Dolloph Cove. Dr. and Mrs. Arthur Schantz. WD at MESSA 1971, WDX at KESSC 1975.

POCAHANTUS OF BONNIE LANE – female 7-9-1967 by Twinkeles Ziggie ex. Lady Pinkerton of Kinvoss. Ben L. Remington Jr. WD at ESSACC 1972.

POCATELLA SPECK – by Bronco of Boosedock ex. Elsie of Eleftsis. Clara Odean James. WDX at ESSCSC 1975.

POKOHAVEN’S JENNIFER – by Ch. Gingerbread Boy of Hillcrest ex. Ch. Pokohavens Hillcrest CD. Nancy Pokorney. WD at RFTC 1973.

POLO’S CARLO – by Burcliff’s Tomahawk ex. Kevin’s Lady. Mark S. Faulk. WDX at HESSC 1976.

POPPY OF EA-ZY – by Miami Sid ex. Marshfield’s Poppy. Edwin J. Pomykal. WDX at HESSC 1979.

PRIDE ‘N JOYS DUPLICATE TD CD – by Ch. Filicia’s Etching ex. Carey On Pride’s Joy CD. Julie Hogan and Donna Thompson. WD at MSDA 1978, WD at PVESSC 1979.

PRIDE ‘N JOYS FLAMING PENNANT – by Ch. El Toros Scotch Flag ex. Carey On Pride’s Joy. J. Hogan and D. Thompson, WD at PVESSC 1979, WDX at PVESSC 1979.

PRIDE OF HOGAN – by FC AFC Dansmirth Gunshot ex. Marchamley Moorhen. Michael Hogan. WD at ESSCSM 1974.

PRIDE OF PATRICK – female 6-11-1969 by Ch. Magill’s Patrick CD ex. Schwedekrest Starlet. Rodney Luchsinger. WDX at PSESSA 1970.

PRINCE JOSEPH OF GOOSE LAKE – by AJ Scubie Du ex. Rita’s Angel. John and Bridget Petzel. WD at VESSA 1978.

PRISCILLA OF SPRING HAVEN CD – by Ch. Canarch Fielders Choice CD ex. Ch. Victoria’s Copper Penny CD. Jerry and Sandy Brown. WD at SJESSA 1977, WD at ESSCLI 1978.

back to top


QUEENIE PEACHES II – by Mac Mar Won-Ago ex. Tiger Girl. Kurt Goeman. WD at WESSA 1978.

back to top


REDCLOUD WHEELERIDGE FANCY – by Ch. Kaintuck Tolstoy ex. Ch. Wescot’s Arlowyn. Ken and Marilyn Epstein. WDX at SJESSA 1978.

REMARKS BOOMERANG – by Saighton’s Ty Gwynn Slicker ex. Marshfields Peppergrass. S.D. and J.M. Kramer. WDX at HESSC 1979.

REMINGTON RIM FIRE – sire / dam not listed. George Heoper. WDX at SESSTC 1973.

RERDUGO CHARLIE – sire / dam not listed. Herb Perrin. WD at SESSTC 1974.

RICHMOND’S INDEPENDENCE – by Ch. Richmond’s Pepper of Burr Ridge ex. Richmond’s True Dee. G.W. Shallop and F.F. Dresback. WD at GLESSBA and RFTC 1973.

RIVINGTON SHAMM – male 7-17-1964 by Hinkey Hollow Wave Away ex. Rivington Penelope. Jack E. Davis. WD at RKC 1971.

ROCKDIVER’S SAMANTHA – female 2-27-1970 by Rockdiver Samuel ex. Samantha Sue III. Eloise Ann Parker. WD at ESSCSC 1972.

ROCKY OF PUCKAWAY – by Ch. Hillcrest’s Hi-Jacker CD, Dam: Sugarbush Indian Summer WD. Boris Bogunovic. WD at WESSA 1977.

RONLAINE’S JESSICA’S DREAM – by Ch. Bordalyn’s Love Affair ex. Cymbeline’s Angel. Norman and Cynthia Lundblad. WD at VESSA 1978, WD at VESSA 1979.

RON’S BIRD BANDIT – by Mister Mischief ex. Sue-Dans Blaze. Ron and Dianne Perosky. WDX at SFVSSC 1973.

back to top


SADIE DICKENS CDX – by Ch. Christopher of Berclee ex. Kalmia’s Pippa Passes. Deborah Peck. WDX at SJESSA 1977.

SAHARA SANDMAN – male 9-5-1967 by Sir Maxwell ex. Schwedekrest Summer Storm. Richard Tibbetts. WD at SNSSC 1971.

SAIGHTON’S BU BU – female 3-7-1971 by Saighton’s Swig ex. Hobow Huey. Ronald F. Hammond. WD at ESSCSC 1972.

SAIGHTON’S STAYED – by Saighton’s Strong ex. Sophie of Saighton. Thomas H. Longnecker. WDX at ESSCLI 1978.

SAIGHTON’S TY GWYN SLIPPER – by Saighton’s Stinger ex. Ty Gwyn Slipper. Harold and Bette Jones. WDX at SFVSSC 1973.

SALILYN’S DIPLOMAT II – male 6-9-1969 by Ch. Salilyn’s Aristocrat ex. Ch. Randalane’s Bright Chips. Nancy Kemp. WD at SNSSC 1972.

SALILYN’S MISS REGINA GAYLORD – female 12-2-1970 by Ch. Salilyn’s Tennessee Squire ex. Ch. Salilyn’s Constellation. H.L. Buckholts. WD at NTESSA 1972.

SALILYN’S SOUTHERN BELLE – by Ch. Salilyn’s Eldorado ex. Ch. Salilyn’s Alure. George B. Keiller Jr. WD at HESSC 1979.

SALILYN’S SOUTHERN STAR CD – by Ch. Salilyn’s Classic ex. Ch. Canterbury’s Priority. George B. Keiller Jr. WD at HESSC 1977.

SAL-JEN’S PLUM PUDDIN’ – by Ch. Salilyn’s Aristocrat ex. Ring-A-Dings Ring My Chimes. Sally D. Howland. WD at RFTC 1973.

SANDHURST FRIAR TUCK – male 9-20-1969 by Ch. Sandhurst Robin Hood ex. Creme De Cocoa II. John and Judith Howard. WD at MESSA 1971.

SANDSTONE SUPER JET – by FC Bricksclose Sprigg ex. Pepa of Guadaira. Edwin E. Finn. WD at HESSC 1977.

SCANPOINT’S MC KENDREE SPRING – by Ch. Triagain One for the Road ex. Pennyless Rita Royale. Jim and Carolyn Kuhns. WD at MSDA 1979.

SCHWEDEKREST HERITAGE – male 8-2-1967 by Schwedekrest Special Agent ex. Schwedekrest Starfire. Al and Lynn Benson. WD at PSESSA 1970.

SCHWEDEKREST SHIPSHAPE CD – by Ch. Schwedekrest Statesman ex. Dorothy’s Sugar Plum. Wesley Kent. WD at PSESSA 1973.

SCHWEDEKREST STEP-N-FETCH – male 9-9-1971 by Charlyles Felicias Ace ex. Schwedekrest Silent Night. Wayne H. and Cheryl A. Stott. WD at PSESSA 1972.

SCOOTER – sire / dam not listed. Don Hooper. WD at ESSACC 1974.

SEAN’S BUTTONS OF MISCHIEF – by Squire Sean of Marshfield ex. Fulla Mischief. Harley Holliday. WD at SSC 1973.

SELLIER’S GOLDRUSH GRAND SLAM CD – by Ch. Chinoe Ace High ex. Ch. Salilyn’s Rookie. Alison J. and James D. Croker. WDX at IESSA 1977.

SGT. PEPPER OF DUNGARVAN – by Dungarvan Mr. Mac ex. Dame Arabella of Lothian. John Schwetje. WD at ESSCLI 1978.

SHAWNEE – by Happy Warrior ex. Beray’s Debra. Ted Goodyear. WD at RFTC 1973.

SHAZY SEABREEZE – by FC Sulphur Creek Jeff ex. FC AFC Dondea’s PJ. Sandra D. Whitman. WD at MSDA 1976, WDX at MSDA 1977, 1978.

SHERWOOD’S BONNIE JEAN – by Ch. Sandhurst’s Robin Hood ex. Creme De Cocoa II. David Swanberg. WD at SSC 1973.

SHOTGUN OF ROYAL OKE – by Bold Flash ex. Seans Buttons of Mischief. Robert E. Oke. WD at PSESSA 1977.

SHOTGUN MISS – by Durwoods Protos at Tarns ex. West Wing Miss WDX. Robert and Dorilla Sansom. WD at TVESSC 1976, WDX at TVESSC 1977.

SHROPSHIRE LADY MINERVA CD TD – by FC Saighton’s Superspeed ex. Shazy Seabreeze WDX. Sandra D. Whitman. WDX at MSDA 1978, WD at PVESSC 1979.

SHROPSHIRE LADY SUPERSTAR – by FC Saighton’s Superspeed ex. Shazy Seabreeze WDX. Mary K. Ruzicka. WD at MSDA 1978, WDX at MSDA 1979.

SHROPSHIRE LORD SPIKE – by FC Saighton’s Superspeed ex. Shazy Seabreeze WDX. Sandra D. Whitman. WDX at MSDA 1978.

SHROPSHIRE LORD STAG – by FC Saighton’s Superspeed ex. Shazy Seabreeze WDX. Sandra D. Whitman. WDX at MSDA 1978.

SHROPSHIRE SAILOR – by FC Saighton’s Superspeed ex. Shazy Seabreeze WDX. Raymond Idleman. WDX at MSDA 1978.

SHROPSHIRE SALLY SUNSHINE CD TD – by FC Saighton’s Superspeed ex. Shazy Seabreeze WDX. Naomi R. Kibler. WD at MSDA 1978, WD at PVESSC 1979, WDX at MSDA 1979.

SILVERSHOE’S LADY PATRICIA – female 8-23-1966 by Ch. Walpride Country Squire ex. Ch. Spring Hill’s Ring A Rosie. Betty Rynerson. WDX at AVESSC 1970.

SIR GEOFFREY MONEY PENNY – male 12-30-1966 by The Rawhide Imp ex. Pepe of Winchester. Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Norris. WD at NTESSA 1972.

SIR GEORGE VIII – by Tinkie ex. Cocoa Puff. John Firestack. WDX at ESSCSC 1975.

SIR HANDSOME HUNTER – male 5-15-1969 by Sharon’s Yank ex. Bonnie Lassie of GranVu. Tom Deits. WD at RMSSA 1971.

SIR JACOB JEROME OF MELROSE CDX – by Ch. Winward’s Gusto ex. Jeff’s Princess CD. Scott and Linda Hangartner. WDX at WESSA 1976.

SIR JETHRO – male 1-6-1970 by Bevo Royal Texas Longhorn ex. Kettle’s Tweed. Robert Cutler. WD at NTESSA 1971.

SIR REGINALD’S CINDERELLA – by Sir Reginald T. Schussboomer ex. Dancer Dan’s Bayou Polly. Robert A. Foreman. WD at HESSC 1976.

SIR REGINALD GAY LORD CD – male 11-29-1969 by Jubilee’s El Gradee ex. Gypsy Baroness of Antwerp. H.L. Buckholts. WD at NTESSA 1971.

SIR SAM CLARICE – male 8-16-1968 by Sir Edward Clarice ex. Lady Candice Clarice. Don Lesher. WD at ESSCSC 1972.

SIR SKEETER – male 4-24-1970 by FC AFC Sir Cricket ex. Douglas’ Sparkling Daisy. John F. and Rose A. Douglas. WDX at ESSACC 1972.

SIR TIMOTHY OF TANDA LYNN – male 6-11-196? by Ch. Kenlor’s Mocha Toby ex. Silvershoe’s Lady Patricia. Mr. and Mrs. W.J. Rynerson. WD at AVESSC 1970.

SIR WHISKEY LAWRENCY – by Prince Tobias of Hunt ex. Chris’ Honey Ruffles. Melissa L. and James D. Lawrence. WD at HESSC 1977.

SKIPPER DEE – by Skipper Mac ex. Poquito Mio. Jerry and Patricia Harris. WD at HESSC 1976.

SKIPPER HILLCREST GERMAIN – male 4-20-1966 by Crooked Pine’s Black Jacket ex. Ch. Amanda Hunter of Hillcrest. Carl Germain. WDX at GLESSBA 1970.

SMOKEY LEE – male 11-6-1960 by FC Davellis Shot ex. Pam’s Venus of Camden. William A. Lepsi. WD at ESSCSC 1971.

SNOOTY SNIFFER’S GANDY DANCER – female 4-18-1970 by Saighton’s Sentinel ex. Snooty Sniffer’s Stinger B. Webb C. Snow. WD at RKC 1971.

SNOOTY SNIFFER’S GYPSY LADY – female 4-18-1970. by Saighton’s Sentinel ex. Snooty Sniffer’s Stinger B. Clarence Panatzer. WD at RKC 1971, WD at RFTC 1974.

SNOOTY SNIFFER’S STINGER B – female 3-24-1968 by Saighton’s Stinger ex. Sulphur Creek Peggy. Clarence Panatzer. WD at RKC 1971.

SPARKLING AURORA CHERINE WD – by Ch. Springcrest Declaration ex. Tricksey of Springcrest. Gary and Jeanie Brown. WDX at ESSCSC 1975.

SPENCER’S EPIPHANY DAWN – by Mississippi Sam Tarus CDX ex. Palachek’s Penelope WDX. J. Leslie Spencer Jr. WDX at NTESSA 1975.

SPENCER’S ROYAL BLAZE – by Wistrala’s Louisiana Sam ex. Spencer’s Epiphany Dawn WDX. James L. Spencer Jr. WDX at NTESSA 1978.

SPRINGCREST DAISY – by Ch. Springcrest Declaration ex. Lady Coco of Stanton. Diane and Larry Johnson. WDX at ESSCSC 1975.

SPRINGSET’S MAJOR MALO – by Springset’s Good Boy ex. Sogo Summer Song of Springset. Paul Malo. WDX at SSC 1973.

STAN’S TAMARA – female by FC AFC Sir Cricket ex. Caldean’s Connie Morgan. Stanley and Frania Aris. WDX at ESSCSC 1972.

STARFOOT PICATINNY FLASH – by FC Lord of Ardoon ex. Picatinny Ginger Snap. Harold L. Hall. WD at KESSC 1974.

STARFOOT SHAWNEE KING – by Ch. Kaintuck Tolstoy ex. Starfoot Seneca Gypsy CDX WDX. Harold L. Hall. WD at KESSC 1974.

STARFOOT SHAWNEE PANDA – by Ch. Kaintuck Tolstoy ex. Starfoot Seneca Gypsy CDX WDX. Richard A. Koppenaal. WDX at KESSC 1974.

STARFOOT SIOUX BILLY BOY – by Salilyn’s Paramus ex. Ch. Starfoot Seneca Gypsy CDX WDX. Harold L. Hall. WDX at KESSC 1974.

STOSHU BERNARD OF FAIRFIELD – by Squire Thumper of Fairfield ex. Bayhsheba of Fairfield. Deborah Peck. WD at SJESSA 1977.

SUGARBUSH INDIAN SUMMER – by Ch. Geiger’s Chief Geronimo CD WD ex. Sugarbush Sincerity. Carol Michael. WD at WESSA 1976.

SULPHUR CREEK PEGGY – female 7-1-1964 by Julet Eb Gar ex. Amberwood Tint. Clarence Panatzer. WD at RKC 1971.

SUNDAY’S LITTLE JOE – male 10-12-1964 by Ring II ex. Sunday Sue. Leon Maloney. WDX at FLESSC 1970.

SUSANNAH-PRIDE OF YORK – by Shadducks Royal Jerry ex. Majestic Lady. Katherine Kepple. WDX at VESSA 1979.

SUZY – female 10-30-1969 by AFC Saighton’s Signal ex. Flashy of Avandale II. Jerry Nordgran. WDX at PSESSA 1970.

back to top


TABETHA OF BUTTERFIELD CD – female 7-22-1966 by Waiterock Ollie ex. Duchess of Pacifica. Frederic and Margaret DelPino. WD at ESSACC 1972.

TAMRIDGE RIGHT AWAY – by Willowbank’s Secret Weapon ex. Ch. Tamridge Away We Go. Robert Sergeant. WDX at KESSC 1974.

TANGLEWOOD’S GRUMPY – by Gwibernant Corsaith ex. Tanglewood Suzie Q. Richard A. Sherman. WDX at FLESSC 1973.

TEX OF ROYAL LONGHORN BEVO – male 12-5-1968 by Bevo Royal Texas Longhorn ex. Duchess Gashly of Daha. Delmar L. and Ruby E. Dickey. WD at NTESSA 1971, WDX at NTESSA 1972.

THOMAS’ MUFFIN – by Wright Way’s Drummer Boy WDX ex. Jan’s Daisy. Charles and Thomas Deininger. WDX at SJESSA 1978.

TIKEN’S KING CHARLES BROWN – by Rojo’s Duke of Clyde ex. Rojo’s Bonnie Alyce. Ken Tillotson. WD at PSESSA 1976.

TOBIAS OF BREWSTER – by Ch. Carey’s Country Squire ex. Diamond Lil of Ferndale. Henry and Patricia Finey. WD at MSDA 1975.

TOKA TAN LLEDA CHOCOLATE CHIP – by Randhaven’s Jo-Jo ex. Ch. Clancy’s Erin of Packanack. Judith Lang. WD at ESSCLI 1975.

TOMMY TUCKER OF BERAY – by Geiger’s Happy Warrior ex. BeRay White Tornado. Mr. and Mrs. J.E. Tucker. WD at RFTC 1974.

CH. TRACEY’S EBONY PRINCE – male 6-13-1967 by Ch. Charlyle’s Fair Warning ex. Starfoot Seneca Filly. Mr. Buesling. WD at KESSC 1972.

TRACEY’S LANCER OF HALIDON CD – male 5-2-1971 by Ch. Charlyle’s Fair Warning ex. Starfoot Seneca Filly. Millicent Buchanan. WD at KESSC 1972, WDX at KESSC 1973.

TRACY’S SIR OF BRANDY – male 9-1-1971 by Sahara Sandman ex. Lady Holly of Vegas. Tracy M. Hansell. WD at SNSSC 1972.

back to top


VAN HOUTEN SHOOTING STAR – by Bricksclose Sprig ex. Guadaira’s Sami Jo. Paul Van Houten. WD at MSDA 1978, WDX at SJESSA 1978.

VELVET KNIGHT OF BRITAIN – male 8-7-1969 by Prince Valiant of Tanda Lynne ex. San Luis Red Velvet. Arthur R. and Betty R. Stauber. WDX at ESSCSC 1972.

VERMAC’S BULTACO EBBTIDE – by Willobanks Now Hear This ex. Vermac’s Felfield Imp. Dan Bullock. WD at KESSC 1973.

VERMAC’S FESTUS – by Ch. Vermac’s Buckingham Cavalier ex. Vermac’s Maybe Me WD. Neal Harris and Sydney Chipin. WD at VFFTA 1975.

VERMAC’S MAYBE ME – by Saighton’s Salmon ex. Vermac’s Belfield Imp CD. Ann S. McQuinn. WD at KESSC 1975.

VERMAC’S ROCKY – by Vermac’s Chasseur ex. Vermac’s Sage. Michael Comalli. WD at SJESSA 1978.

VERMAC’S SOCK IT TO ME – male 10-24-1971 by Saighton’s Salmon ex. Vermac’s Belfield Imp CD. George Tressler. WD at KESSC 1972.

back to top


WAGADEE – male 6-28-1965 by Slideradee ex. Raikes Busy. Howard L. Bowery. WDX at RKC 1971.

WAITEROCK CHARLIE PEANUTS – male 9-5-1969 by Ch. Waiterock Gabriel ex. Waiterock Rollalong. Richard Stoll. WDX at PSESSA 1970.

WAL-LOU’S BOWS – by Breezy Points Lighting Lee ex. Wal-Lou’s Addie B. Marylou and Walter Crothers. WD at TVESSC 1977.

WAL-LOU’S HOLLYS LOVE – by FC Joysam’s Solo Sam ex. Lady Penelope of Zetland. Walter and Marylou Crothers. WD at TVESSC 1977.

WAL-LOU’S HOLLYS MISS BELLE – by FC Brackenbriar Snapshot Jr ex. FC Dot of Charel. Marylou Crothers. WD at TVESSC 1976.

WAL-LOU’S KING JOE BEAR – by Breezy Point’s Winston ex. King’s Trowbridge Tess. Walter and Marylou Crothers. WD at TVESSC 1976.

WAL-LOU’S LIGHTING SAM – by Breezy Points Lighting Lee ex. Wal-Lou’s Addie B. Robert and Dorilla Sansom. WDX at TVESSC 1976.

WAVEAWAY WISHFUL – male 3-17-1970 by Wagadee ex. Spring Green Busy Bee. Howard L. Bowery. WD at RKC 1971.

WENDY – female 10-5-1971 by Ch. Geiger’s Tiger Chief CD WDX ex. Josie WDX. Joe Monaghan. WD at PSESSA 1972.

WESTY – by Ch. Mister Tamridge of Stagerun ex. Bya Brooks Lady Velvet. Joseph Brouilland. WD at SSC 1973.

WEST WING MISS – by West Wing Nate ex. Winneconne Chukkalooie. Robert J. Sansom. WD at TVESSC 1976, WDX at TVESSC 1977.

CH. WHEELER RIDGE LIAT – by Ch. Welcome Happy Talk ex. Ch. Wescot’s Arlowyn. Ken and Marilyn Epstein. WD at KESSC 1975.

WHISKEY TANNER KING SAHARA – male 1-25-1970 by Sahara Sandman ex. Anglodales Molly Mocha. Clara B. Tibbetts. WD at SNSSC 1971.

WHISKY RIVER’S CLASSIC LADY – by Ch. Salilyn’s Classic Commander ex. Brandy Leigh Channel. Kathy McGowan. WD at NTESSA 1978, WDX at NTESSA 1979.

WHITETIP TRACY – by NFC Tillan Ticket ex. Tillan Toy. Rick Whiteside. WD at IESSA 1977.

WILLOBANK’S MORE THAN LIKELY – by Ch. Tamridge Homestretch ex. Willowbank’s Yours Truly. Bob and Janet Iler. WD at WESSA 1975.

WILLOWSIDES BLAZIN BRIMSTONE – sire / dam not listed. Lucille A. Martens. WD at SJESSA 1977.

WINGSHOT’S KIM-CHE – female 1-25-1970 by Sahara Sandman ex. Anglodales Molly Mocha. Rowley and Virginia Ellsworth. WD at SNSSC 1971.

WINGSHOT’S SIR LAUNCELOT – male 3-10-1967 by Sir Maxwell ex. Gay Vegas Lass. Rowley and Virginia Ellsworth. WD at SNSSC 1971, 1972.

WINGSHOT’S WHY NOT DOLL CD – by Wingshot’s Sir Launcelot WD ex. Wingshot’s Kim-Che CD WD. Rowley and Virginia Ellsworth. WD at SNSSC 1974.

WINGTIPS SAILOR – by Breckonhill Bounce ex. FC Wingtips Patches. Edwin E. Finn. WDX at HESSC 1976.

WINSUM BABE – by Dewfield Farway Rock ex. Fredonna’s Sweetie B. Webb Snow. WD at RFTC 1974.

WISTRALA’S LOUISIANA SAM – by Ch. Richlin’s King Richard II ex. Return Felice. Robert M. Davis. WDX at NTESSA 1975.

WRIGHT’S RUF N READY RUSTY – by Lord Duke of Devonshire ex. Fiamingo’s Kimba. Joseph A. Wright. WDX at KESSC 1973.

AFC BURCLIFF’S BEACON – by Saighton’s Satin Swell ex. Burcliff’s Burgundy. Robert H. Daum. WDX at SJESSA 1977.

WRIGHTWAYS BIRDSHOT FREDERICA – by FC Sulpher Creek Jeff ex. Wrightways Smuts Echo. William B. Yahn. WDX at MSDA 1977.

WRIGHTWAY’S BLACK MAGIC – by Fiamingo’s Waggles ex. Wright’s Brandywine Lady. Walt McLaughlin. WDX at KESSC 1974.

WRIGHTWAY’S BURCLIFF STAR – by NFC Saighton’s Ty Gwyn Slicker ex. Burcliff’s Bessie. Joseph A. Wright. WDX at SJESSA 1977.

WRIGHTWAY’S DRUMMER BOY – by FC Sulpher Creek Jeff ex. Wrightway’s Smuts Echo. Joseph A. Wright. WDX at SJESSA 1977.

WRIGHTWAY’S SMUT’S ECHO – by FC Lord of Ardoon ex. Lulu’s Back In Town. Joseph Wright. WDX at KESSC 1974.

back to top


ZACHARY SEBESTIAN – by Royal Prince Charming ex. Mitzi of Martiva. Arthur Schantz. WD at KESSC 1975.

FC ZEBEDIA’S OBIE – by Saighton’s Signal ex. Sulpher Creek Rocket. Rex Darnell. WDX at PSESSA 1976.

back to top